Sold2022Man Ray - Untitled from Les Demeures d HypnosArtist: Man Ray Title: Untitled from Les Demeures d Hypnos Year: 1976 Dimensions: 19 1/2in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 99 PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alain Le Yaouanc (b. 1940) Original LithographOriginal color lithograph by Alain Le Yaouanc (b. 1940), untitled composition, created for "Derriere Le Miroir", 1969. 15 x 10 7/8 inches. Unsigned, as published. Excellent condition. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alain Le Yaouanc (b. 1940) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Alain Le Yaouanc (b. 1940), untitled composition, created for "Derriere Le Miroir", 1969. 15 x 10 7/8 inches. Unsigned, as published. Excellent condition. Text on reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2019Alain Le Yaouanc (b. 1940) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Alain Le Yaouanc (b. 1940), untitled composition, created for "Derriere Le Miroir", 1970. 15 x 10 7/8 inches. Unsigned, as published. Excellent condition. Text on reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2023Meret OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) HOMME DANS LE BROUILLARD Meret OPPENHEIM Extrait de l'ouvrage 'Les d...Meret OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) HOMME DANS LE BROUILLARD Meret OPPENHEIM Extrait de l'ouvrage 'Les demeures d'Hypnos de David Waldberg' Offset en couleurs Signée et numérotée 97/99 32,5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph, profile in white, Man Ray, edition 12/99, "Les Demeures D'Hypnos, 22.5" by 17.5"Lithograph, profile in white, Man Ray, edition 12/99, "Les Demeures D'Hypnos, 22.5" by 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Alain Le Yaouanc Constructive Composition Collage, 1979Alain Le Yaouanc (French, b.1940). Original signed and dated constructive composition by the artist: Alain Le Yaouanc, "Object" 1979 (view photographs). Collage on cardboard. Dimension: framed: 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alain le YAOUANC (1940)Alain le YAOUANC (1940) Composition geometrique Gouache et collage sur papier 64 x 56 cm a vue - 25 x 22 in. Gouache and collages on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dorothea Tanning Lithograph Les Demeures d’HypnosDOROTHEA Tanning ”Les Demeures d’Hypnos” 1976 Lithograph 50 x 32 cm Edition: 99 copies Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dorothea Tanning Lithograph Les Demeures d’HypnosArtist: DOROTHEA Tanning Title: ”Les Demeures d’Hypnos” Printing Date: 1976 Medium: Lithograph Size: 50 x 32 cm Series: Edition: 99 copies Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Alain Le Yaouanc Signed LithographsAlain Le Yaouanc (French, 1940). To include "Twin Composition", pencil-signed "Alain Yaouanc" lower right and numbered "30/95" lower left; and "Fragment", signed "Alain Yaouanc" lower right and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alain Le Yaouanc (b. 1940) 'Impacted Solaire' andAlain Le Yaouanc (b. 1940) 'Impacted Solaire' and 'Paralaxe', Lithographs, Both signed and titled on verso. Largest sheet dimensions: h: 30 x w: 22 3/4 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alain Le Yaouanc - Sans Titre 176-18 - 1969 Lithograph 15" x 22""Sans Titre 176-18" by Alain Le Yaouanc, 1969 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 22 inches, with an image size of 15 x 22 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alain Le Yaouanc - Black Cubist Arrangement with"Black Cubist Arrangement with Figures" by Alain Le Yaouanc, 1969 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 22 inches, with an image size of 13.75 x 18 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio of Various Prints and PostersPortfolio consisting of various signed lithographs, posters, and silkscreens, by artists including Jeffrey Ingraham Stone, Chaim Koppelman, Alain Le Yaouanc, Michael Knigin, Anne Walker, Guillaume CorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ernst: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos EtchingArtist: Max Ernst Title: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos Date: 1976 Medium: Etching Size: 50 x 32,5 cm Edition: 99 ex. Max Ernst (1891-1976) was a German painter, sculptor, graphic artist, and poet. A prolifiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Masson: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos EtchingArtist: André Masson Title: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos Date: 1976 Medium: Etching Size: 50x 32,5 cm Edition: 99 ex. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam Les Demeures d´ Hypnos LithographArtist: Wifredo Lam Title: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos Printing Date: 1976 Medium: Lithography Size: 50 x 32,5 cm Publisher: 99 ex. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Ernst Etching Les Demeures d´ HypnosArtist: Max Ernst Title: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos 1976 Technique: Etching Dimension: 50 x 32.5 cm Edition: 99 ex. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Ernst Etching Les Demeures d´ HypnosArtist: Max Ernst Title: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos Printing Date: 1976 Medium: Technique: Etching Size: Dimension: 50 x 32,5 cm Series: Edition: 99 ex. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam Lithograph Les Demeures d´ HypnosWifredo Lam Les Demeures d´ Hypnos 1976 Lithography 50 x 32.5 cm 99 ex. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Labisse - The Clock from Les Demeures d HypnosArtist: Felix Labisse Title: The Clock from Les Demeures d Hypnos Year: 1976 Dimensions: 19 1/2in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 99 <See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Masson Lithograph Les Demeures d´ HypnosAndre Masson Les Demeures d´ Hypnos 1976 Etching 50 x 32.5 cm 99 ex. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Yaouanc, Alain Lithograph L'equivoque dans leLe Yaouanc, Alain (French 1940-) "L'équivoque Dans Le Mouvement", 1974. lithograph printed in colors, from the numbered edition of 124, signed in pencil, published by La Pierre D' Angle (Paris) witSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550