Sold202010 Happy Family Dimestore Farm FiguresAll different and clean. They show light to moderate playwear. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Houben (1858 - 1931) Oil on Canvas31" x 23 1/2" Oil on Canvas. Farm Scene. Signed lower right with "Antwerp". Craquelure present. Large and heavy piece, so please contact us prior to bidding for shipping estimate.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI WEISS (19TH / 20TH CENTURY): DANCERbronze with brown patination; signed "H. Weiss" to base; 31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Ernest Smith Rural Family Farm, 1994Gary Ernest Smith (American, b. 1942) Rural Family Farm, 1994 Oil on canvas 10 x 20 (in) 13 x 23 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Gary Ernest Smith ©, lower right Titled and signed, verso. Overland GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watervliet New York Shaker South Family Farm Wooden Seed Harvest SeparatorThis is an antique hand crafted seed harvest separator from the Shaker community of Watervliet, New York. The separator came from the South Family Farm. The provenance from the estate from which thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sanzo Wada: Family FarmArtist: WADA Sanzô (1883-1967) Subject: Family Farm Series: Occupations of Showa Japan in Pictures Publisher: Kyoto Hang-In Signature: Sanzô with artist's seal Date: 1950s Format: dai-ôSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Costigan Etching SIGNED [Family Farm]John Edward Costigan (1888-1972) pencil signed etching. Image measures 7.875 in. x 11.75 in. Sheet measures 11.25 in. x 15.75 in. Unframed, loose, not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE FISHER PRICE PLAY FAMILY FARM w/ FIGURES &VINTAGE FISHER PRICE PLAY FAMILY FARM w/ FIGURES & ACCESSORIESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fisher Price Play Family Farm with AccessoriesFisher Price Play Family Farm with AccessoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fisher Price Play Family Farm AccessoriesTractors, wagons, cowboys, fence, chickens....See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Fisher Price Play Family farm #915 / tractor,Vintage Fisher Price Play Family farm #915 / tractor, Horses, rooster, cow, dogSee Sold Price
Sold201920th Century American Amish Family Farm Scene SignedOil on masonite. SIgned N. Oaker. 30 x 15 in., 36 x 21 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ZITAN CARVED PALACE LANTERNPROVENANCE: From the Collections of Franklin Wood (1924-2019) Cartersville, GA. Franklin was born in a small farmhouse near White GA in 1924. After spending his early childhood on the family farm theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Keathley (b. 1963), "Hill Country Morning", 1989Mark Keathley (b. 1963), "Hill Country Morning", 1989. acrylic on board. sight: 8 x 12", frame: 15 x 19". Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Mark Keathley grew up on the family farm in EasSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YUAN BLUE & WHITE FLORAL MOTIF JARPROVENANCE: From the Collections of Franklin Wood (1924-2019) Cartersville, GA. Franklin was born in a small farmhouse near White GA in 1924. After spending his early childhood on the family farm theSee Sold Price
Sold2022JADE CARVED FRUIT BOXPROVENANCE: From the Collections of Franklin Wood (1924-2019) Cartersville, GA. Franklin was born in a small farmhouse near White GA in 1924. After spending his early childhood on the family farm theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Chandler Christy (1872 - 1952) AmericanHoward Chandler Christy (1872 - 1952) American. Ink and Gouache on Paper. Measure 9 1/2"in H x 11"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W with frame. Christy grew up on his family farm; he went to New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Weisenborn Grouping: 129 Points found on theThe Weisenborn Grouping: 129 Points found on the Weisenborn family farm over a 100 year period. Adams Co, IL (Quincy). Some nice pieces in this group. 3/4"-6 1/2". On display in Jim Weisenborn's relicSee Sold Price
Sold20184" Dalton. Adams Co, IL. Well pictured in Who's Who4" Dalton. Adams Co, IL. Superb example. Thin, well flaked. Found by Jim Weisenborn on the family farm. Well pictured in Who's Who #4, p344 and 1979 #4 Central States (p194)See Sold Price
Sold2022QING OPEN FACE AMPHORA FAMILLE ROSE VASEPROVENANCE: From the Collections of Franklin Wood (1924-2019) Cartersville, GA. Franklin was born in a small farmhouse near White GA in 1924. After spending his early childhood on the family farm theSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS E MOSES ( GRANDMA MOSES GREAT GRANDSON) O/B OFTHOMAS E MOSES ( GRANDMA MOSES GREAT GRANDSON) O/B OF THE DALEY FARM IN BUSKIRK, NEW YORK. ( THIS PAINTING WAS THE FAMILY'S FARM, AND BEING SOLD BY THE GRANDCHILDREN). SIGNED ON FRONT, INFORMATION ONSee Sold Price