Sold2024Longaberger 18 piece Christmas Star Baskets in ALL sizes, liners, Wrought iron, protectorsLongaberger 4 graduated size star baskets, 5 plastic liners, 2 wood lids, 4 metal racksSee Sold Price
SoldMartha Pettigrew (American, b. 1950) Hopi Basket, edition 24/50, 1998Martha Pettigrew (American, b. 1950) Hopi Basket, edition 24/50, 1998 bronze signed Martha Pettigrew, numbered and dated (verso) height 10 3/4 x width 6 3/4 x depth 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hummel Figurine AssortmentHummel Figurine Assortment Over (40) items, including: #1012-D 'Sweet Dreams' 3-D wind-up musical stand and plaque; #1059 'Easter Basket'; (2) Goebel/Anri 1986 'Ride Into Christmas' music box; 1987 'CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Dickens First Edition Christmas Set SlipcaseComplete set of first edition Charles Dickens' Christmas stories, housed in a gilt stamped Morocco leather faux book stack slipcase measuring 7 5/8" high, 5 1/2" deep, 4 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christie (Agatha) Hercule Poirot's Christmas, first edition, 1939 & another by the same (2)Christie (Agatha) Hercule Poirot's Christmas, first edition, 1939; Murder in the Calais Coach, first American edition, New York, 1934, original cloth, spine ends and corners a little frayed, spines liSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEBNITZ 3 pieces, Christmas tree decoration, swingSEBNITZ 3 pieces, Christmas tree decoration, swing boat, 8 cm, 2 small baskets German Description SEBNITZ 3 Teile, Christbaumschmuck, Schiffschaukel, 8 cm, 2 kl. KörbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Vintage Figural Glass Christmas Ornaments(12) Figural glass Christmas tree ornaments including: (1) baby Jesus, (3) clowns, (1) fish, (2) fruit baskets, (2) guitars, (1) church, (1) rabbit / bunny, and (1) tobacco pipe. Antique / VintageNOTESee Sold Price
Sold2022Dickens' Christmas Carol, first edition, first issueHeading: Author: Dickens, Charles Title: A Christmas Carol. In Prose. Being a Ghost Story of Christmas Place Published: London Publisher:Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1843 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 ANRI Sarah Kay Limited Edition Wood Christmas Santa FiguresIncludes No. 381/750, No. 532/750, and No. 77/250. Largest measures 7 1/2 x 3 x 3 1/2 inches. Two marked design valentineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Limited Edition "Father Christmas" Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION: Lladro porcelain limited edition figurine titled "Father Christmas". By Juan Carlos Ferri, and Juan Carlos Cano. Numbered 0969 from a total of 2,000 pieces. Includes COA, and original LlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Persian BasketPortlandDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Persian Basket Portland Press Edition, USA blown glass etched 'PP197" to underside H 7 1/2 x Diameter 8 1/4 inches Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman,See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME, 1946- ) SIGNED ETCHING"Chicken Basket", 1980, limited edition aquatint etching, #81/150, pencil signed lower right, in a silvered wooden frame with cream color mat, glazed, OS: 29 1/8" x 25 1/2", impression: 16 5/8" x 13 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami(Japanese, born 1962) Oval Atop the Ball Cosmos from the Peter Norton Family Christmas Project, 2004, from an edition of 3000, produced by Cube, plastic, vinyl, mini CD, 14-1/2 x 7-1/2 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023DISNEY PETER PAN RADKO CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS IN BOXDISNEY PETER PAN RADKO CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS IN BOX<See Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Sterling Silver/18K Gold Christmas Fantasy BoxExtremely rare Cartier sterling silver and 18K gold Christmas Fantasy box Circa 1976 Limited edition of 72 Engraved on bottom Case measures: 4 x 2.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019R.C. GormanWoman With Basket 36" x 29 1/2" (sheet) lithograph signed and dated 1990 lower left from an edition of 225See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LLADRO "WINTER WONDERLAND" FIGURELladro FIGURINE #1429 (1986 EDITION) "PASEO EN TRINEO" WINTER WONDERLAND CHRISTMAS SLEIGH/REINDEER WITH MOTHER, LITTLE GIRL AND DOG, RETIRED IN 1986 MADE IN SPAIN WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 21" x 6 1/2" x 16See Sold Price
Sold201711 Sterling Christmas Snowflake Ornaments, MMAA set of eleven sterling silver Christmas snowflake ornaments by The Metropolitan Museum of Art (MMA). Annual Edition. Each with original box and tarnish resistant pouch. Years: 1-1971, 2 from 1972, 2See Sold Price
Sold20222 LARGER HUMMEL FIGURES"CHRISTMAS MORNING" 46 / 4000 & "TOGETHERNESS" DATED 2006. SPECIAL EDITION. GOOD CONDITION. 5" H & 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Big Brother & the Holding Co Janis Joplin Christmas show Concert Poster & Hand Bill 1967 Winterland1st edition.Big Brother & the Holding Co Janis Joplin Christmas show Concert Poster & Hand Bill 1967 Winterland.....Size is 12 3/4" x 19 7/8".....Hand bill 8 1/2" x 11"..See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Father Christmas Tree Stand.German and numbered “33”. Depicts Father Christmas, dressed in long coat with wicker basket. Basket holds feather tree. Has original thumb screws. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size 7- 1/2" x 9 - 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Blue Seaform Persian Basket with Amber Body Wrap, 1997 PortlandDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Blue Seaform Persian Basket with Amber Body Wrap, 1997 Portland Press Editions, USA blown glass signed 'PP 97' H 8 3/4 x Diameter 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lladro Spring Courtship#01001818. Limited edition 759/1500. Approx. 23 1/2" H. No base. No box. Loss to one leaf in basket.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Christmas Collection 2004 Edition, signed Longaberger BasketsUS$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTrio of Vintage Small Longaberger Baskets, 2001-2003, 1x w/ Lid & Notepad, 1x Round, 1x Wall hang...US$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLC4x 2005 Triangular Longaberger Baskets w/ Lids, sealing containers, fabric liners, 2 signedUS$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryP. Buckley Moss "Christmas Dance" Framed Limited Edition Print (JB 223)US$50
1 day LeftJasper52VINTAGE 1970 The Bears' Christmas by Stan and Jan Berenstain BC Ed. Early PrintUS$50
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersLimited Edition Harley Davidson HO Scale Christmas Train SetUS$15(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition 2000 Kiddie Car Classic "1934 Christmas Classic" With COA & Hallmark CardUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and MoreUS$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Figures and Accessories and OrnamentsUS$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersDepartment 56 Glacier Park Pavilion Christmas Village BuildingUS$15(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Fanny Brennan - Christmas Tree - 1992 Lithograph - SIGNED 6" x 7"US$90(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Tree of Treats - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Star of Wonder - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600