Sold2022Chinese Large Painted Stone Figure of BuddhaLot 82 Chinese Large Painted Stone Figure of Buddha with gilt skin and burgundy and green robes, the figure depicted seated and with lotus blossoms supporting each foot height: 49 inches width: 16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE FIGUREA LARGE CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA painted with foliage. 28 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Carved and Polychromed Reclining Buddhaprobably late Qing dynasty, carved and painted wood figure of the buddha adorned in robes and hairpiece reclining on one side, on rectangular base, 14 x 41-1/4 x 15-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Buddha StatueChina, Famille Rose Buddha, seated, happy figure with large belly and bald head, wearing colorful robes decorated with symbols, mark on flat base. Height 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018MING GILT BRONZE SEATED GUANYINMing Dynasty large Chinese Tibetan gilt bronze Bodhisattvas Buddha figure of Avalokiteshvara—in appearance as Guanyin, the God of Mercy. Finely cast figure, with serene face, naturally paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tibetan Painted ThangkaChinese Tibetan painted Thangka on silk depicting with a large Buddha figure on center surrounding by numbers small Buddha figural. 35" H x 23 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tibetan Painted ThangkaChinese Tibetan painted Thangka on silk depicting with a large Buddha figure on center surrounding by numbers small Buddha figural. 35"H x 24 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Hotei Buddha SignedA large Chinese famille rose porcelain figure of Hotei Buddha. The seated "Happy Smiling" Buddha having polychrome enamels decorating his long flowing robe with dotted patterns and flower buds. He holSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 13" Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain with 9 childreLarge 13" Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain with 9 children Circa 1940Excellent vintage happy fertility abundance Buddha statue, hand-painted and glazed porcelain with five lively children on his lap. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Happy Buddha of Fertility & Luck SculptureChinese porcelain Happy Buddha Hotei sculpture. Features hand painted polychrome enamel design with brick pattern robe. Surrounded by five additional figures. Hotei mounted on a wooden base. SHIPPINGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Happy Buddha of Fertility & Luck SculptureMid 20th century Chinese porcelain Happy Buddha Hotei sculpture. Features hand painted polychrome enamel design with gilt accents. Surrounded by five additional figures. Includes fitted wood display.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved & Polychrome Happy Buddha19th century. well-carved figure of smiling Buddha having early painted surface. H34 3/4" Collection of Barry B. Taylor, Greenville, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Happy Buddha FigureChina, happy Buddha figure, seated and smiling with one hand below his chin, the other holding a Yuan bao, with natural red flecks in stone. Height 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Chinese Happy Buddha Figure.Signed Chinese figure of a seated Happy Buddha. Signed to underside of base. From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: figure measures approx. 4.5" w 3.675" d x 6.25" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Happy Buddha FigureChina, happy Buddha figure, seated and smiling with one hand below his chin, the other holding a Yuan bao, with natural red flecks in stone. Height 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wood Large Chinese Buddha FigureAntique Carved Wood Very Large Chinese Standing Figure of Buddha w/ Multi Color Paints.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Paint Loss.Dimensions: H-65".Provenance: From a North Shore of Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Happy Buddha Figure on StandChinese Porcelain Happy Buddha Figure on Stand 14''x9''. Famille rose polychrome enameling with open mouth and ears. Impressed four character seal mark on bottom. Carved fitted rosewood stand. StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Happy Buddha Figure19th century. Chinese Famille rose happy Buddha figure with gold body. and mark on bottom. 10 1/4"H x 10"WSee Sold Price
2020Chinese Jade Happy Buddha FigureChinese Jade Happy Buddha Figure 8-1/2'' H, 5-1/4'' W; 5.6 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $60.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Bronze Buddha Figure, 19/20th C.A large Chinese bronze standing Buddha figure, dating from the 19/20th century. An imposing sculpture, the standing Buddha holds two flowers in his raised left hand, his right hand by his other side.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Happy Buddha FigureChinese porcelain happy buddha figure wearing a robe, the entire back and accents on front in gold. Impressed seal. 10 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Painted Bronze BuddhaThe Buddha seated in dhyanasana, the left hand holding an elm bowl and the right hand in Bhumisparsa mudra, with a six-character mark at the back. Approx. 11.0-7.0-15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Happy Buddha FigureCHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A Chinese porcelain Famille Rose figure of a Happy Buddha. The Buddha is depicted seated, wearing a polychrome decorated robe smiling. Dimensions 6 5/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chinese Painted Metal Buddha Figure. Unsigned.Vintage Chinese Painted Metal Buddha Figure. Unsigned. Losses and wear. Measures 8" H. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Famille Jaune Porcelain Style Happy / Laughing Buddha - 30" In. HighUS$350
Oct 17Galerie Zacke THREE LARGE BUDDHA STATUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, EX COLLECTION OF SIR ELTON JOHN€10,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Foreigners, Tang Dynasty and Later 唐及以US$500
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Precious Wood Painted Glass-Inlaid Figure Of Buddha ShakyamuniUS$4,000(5 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC/earlier Large Wood Chinese figure with offering-Superb Face, special.US$950
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA spinach-green jade stupa with cloisonne enamel stand and seated Buddha Amitayus, Qing Dynasty£2,400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN AND GLAZED POTTERY FIGURES, 18TH CENTURY AND LATER. To£35
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving PiecesUS$25(1 bid)