Sold2020ANTIQUE LEMON GOLD GILT PAINTING FRAMEAn antique gilt painting frame. The frame has a lemon gold gilt patina. Measures: 17 3/4" x 21 3/4" - Exterior. Rabbet 14 7/8" x 17 7/8" Provenance: From a large private collection of a Westchester NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE LEMON GOLD GILT PAINTING FRAMEAntique lemon gold gilt painting frame. Solid wood. Measures: 20 1/4" x 24 3/8" Rabbet: 16" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GILT PAINTING FRAMEAn antique lemon gold gilt painting frame. Measures: 21 1/4" x 25 1/4" Rabbet: 17 3/4" x 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GILT PAINTING FRAMEA lemon gold antique gilt painting frame. Well made corner spline frame. Frame: 15" x 18" Rabbet: 8 3/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AMERICAN GILT COVE PAINTING FRAMEAn antique American lemon gold gilt cove frame. Measures: 13 1/2" x 17 3/4" Rabbet: 11 1/4" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020FINE ANTIQUE LEMON GOLD GILT FRAMEGood antique 19th c. lemon gold gilt frame. Perfect for a Hudson river school or English school antique painting. Measures: 25" x 39" - exterior 18 1/4" x 32 1/4" rabbet. Provenance: From a large privSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE LEMON GOLD GILT 19TH C FRAMEAntique 19th c. lemon gold gilt frame. Perfect for a Hudson river school or English school antique painting. Measures: 23" x 29 1/2" - exterior 16 1/2" x 22 3/4" rabbet. Provenance: From a large privaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT (2) ANTIQUE GILT HUDSON RIVER FRAMESLot of 2 19th century gilt antique painting frame. One has a fine lemon gold gilding, the other a darker finish. Suitable for Victorian or Hudson river school works. Measures: 13 1/2" x 18" - exteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Antique Oil Painting 1800S ORIGINAL FRAMEDHERE IS A LARGE ANTIQUE 1800s OIL PAINTING IN A LEMON GOLD GILT FRAME. THE OVERALL SIZE OF THIS FRAME IS 34" INCHES X 26 1/2" INCHES. THE OPENING FOR THE FRAMED CANVAS IS 24 1/8" INCHES X 16 1/4" INCHSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE HUDSON RIVER GILT 19TH FRAMEGood antique 19th c. lemon gold gilt frame. Perfect for a Hudson river school or English school antique painting. Nice age related patina. Measures: 24" x 30" - exterior 18 1/4" x 24" rabbet. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gold Gilt Painting Frame28 1/2" by 32 1/2". Frame will fit 26" by 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C LEMON GOLD GILT COVE PAINTING FRAMEA fine 19th C lemon gold gilt painting frame, possibly from a Hudson River / American School work Measures: 27" x 21" Rabbet: 23 3/4" x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE PLEIN AIR PAINTING FRAMEA vintage / antique gold gilt plein air painting frame. Measures: 19" x 22 3/4" (exterior): 12 3/8" x 16 3/8" (rabbet)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Lemon Gilt 19th Century Cove Oil Painting FrameUp for sale here is a frame from our amazing antique frame collection. Right out of a New York City frame dealer estate!! Antique American lemon gilt oil painting frame. Opening size, 9.5 by 15.5.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE PLEIN AIR PAINTING FRAMEA vintage / antique gold gilt plein air painting frame. Measures: 19" x 22 3/4" (exterior): 12 3/8" x 16 3/8" (rabbet)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Barbizon Impressionist Gold Gilt Oil Painting FrameAntique french Barbizon frame. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second size is the image size. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gold Gilt Hudson River School Period Painting FrameAs shown nice shape. Rabbit sight measures 22.5 by 18.25 and outside is 31.5 by 27.5 inches. WHAT'S TO LOVE - Would make the right painting shine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gold Gilt Frame with painting19th Century Antique Gold Gilt wood Frame with The Adoration of the Magi or Adoration of the Kings is the name traditionally given to the subject in the Nativity of Jesus in art in which the three MagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Adirondack Landscape Paintinglate 1800s. In a lemon gold gilt frame. Quality painting unsigned. Overall size 34 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Gilt Barbizon FrameGold Gilt Antique American School Barbizon painting frame. Rabbit size 29 3/4 x 24. Sight size 29 1/4 x 23 1/2. Overall size 36 1/4 x 30 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GOLD GILT FRAMEA good antique gilt cove painting frame with applied fluted cove design. Measures: 17 1/2" x 22 1/2" Rabbet: 13 1/4" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE GILT PAINTING FRAMEAn antique gold tone painting frame. A good frame for Hudson River school and American landscape works. Measures: 13 3/4" x 15 3/4" Rabbet: 9 3/4" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Hudson River School standard Size Gold Gilt Cove FrameAntique American School Hudson River gold gilt finely detailed cove painting frame. Rabbit size 30 3/8 x 25 3/8. Sight size 29 5/8 x 24 5/8. Overall size 43 1/4 x 38 1/4.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsChrist carrying the cross / stations of the cross oil painting on canvas, 61 1/2" x 36 1/2" (sight),US$300
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersCHRISTIAN ST CECELIA ROMAN PATRON SAINT OF MUSIC LITHOGRAPHUS$100