Sold2023Painting on Wood Medieval Knight Signature Illegible and Vintage Framed PrintPainting on Wood Medieval Knight Signature Illegible and Vintage Framed PrintSee Sold Price
Sold20232 MCM PARIS PAINTINGS FRAMED2 Vintage MCM Paris Paintings in matching carved Wood Frames. One signed, signature illegible. In frame each 16"x18 1/2"x2". Weight combined 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20232 MCM PARIS PAINTINGS FRAMED2 Vintage MCM Paris Paintings in matching carved Wood Frames. One signed, signature illegible. In frame each 16"x18 1/2"x2". Weight combined 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBRECHT DURER (1471-1528) PRINTFramed vintage print c.1930, after the 1498 watercolor painting by Albrecht Durer (1471-1528) titled: A Knight on Horseback. In gilt wood frame under glass. In frame 5 1/4"x6 1/4". Weight 5 oz. PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denise Andrews Bunnykins Print, Picking ApplesVintage matted, wood framed print of watercolor painting with 6 bunnykins at the orchard picking red apples. #bunnykins Artist: Denise Andrews Issued: 1994 Dimensions: 22"L x 25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Print Of Vintage Hot Air BalloonFramed printed illustration of vintage antique hot air balloon. Printed signature is illegible, possibly reads ‘Ida Pellei.’ Image has crosshatch embellishments and depicts an ornate hot air balloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Abstract Painting, Illegible SignatureMixed media on canvas 21.5 x 18 in, 29 x 25.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023"Snowy Village" Vintage Wood Print PaintingUp for auction is a recent estate find, a painting of a snowy village surrounded by trees and appears to be a vintage work. The artist is unknown and did not sign their name. The wood print is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Print Of Beach Scene PaintingFramed printed reproduction of beach / landscape scene painting. Image has printed illegible signature. Image is double matted, under glass, and has a painted white rustic wooden frame. Image depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Floral Painting Acrylic on WoodAntique French Floral Painting Acrylic on Wood, signature to lower right illegible, subject flowers, measures 14 x 31 inches, not framed, surface wear to piece. Artwork, fine art, wall art, wall decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Constructivist Abstract Painting Illegible SignatureOil on canvas 36 x 24 in, 43 x 31 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Vintage Framed Painting of a CityscapeVintage framed painting on wood. Signed to lower left corner, illegible. Subject depicts a cityscape in hues of pink, orange, black and white. Framed in gold leaf clad wood frame. Approximately 29 5/8See Sold Price
Sold20213 VINTAGE WATERCOLORS ON PAPER3 Vintage Framed Watercolor Paintings, all in Taxco Mexico. Signed but signature illegible. Frames measure 1 at 12 1/2"x15 1/2". 2 at 13 1/2"x17". Total Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage European Oil on Wood, Illegible SignatureVintage European Oil on Wood, Illegible Signature. 11 3/8 x 13 7/8 x 1 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THESee Sold Price
Sold2016Modernist Whimsical Figural Painting On Panel, SignedModernist Whimsical Figural Painting On Panel, Signed Dove on mans head Medium: oil on wood board Signed & dated 1985: Signature (illegible, view photo) Dimension:Framed: 14.6" x 10.4"; Wood board: 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oil on Board Painting, Illegible signatureVintage Oil on Board Painting, Illegible signature. 23 x 20 in framed. 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL,See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Lithograph Print of African WomanFramed Lithograph Print of Painting of African Woman, signature to lower right illegible, shows 5 woman dressed in bright colors, holding baskets on their head while a man is group with them, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold20182 FRAMED MEDITERRANEAN VILLAGE PRINTSTwo Professionally Framed and Triple Matted Mediterranean Village Prints. Signed, signature illegible. Good quality matching wood frames. In frame each measures 22"x22"x2" Weight combined 12 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large print Suspension Bridge Fine Quality PaintingLarge Oil print illegible; oil on canvas painting, vintage, framed. ; 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 inches image, 40 x 52 inches outside frame Update : 8/2/2019 11:21pm : Description change from painting to print.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Framed Oil On Canvas Lighthouse Coastal SeaVintage Framed Lighthouse Oil On Canvas Coastal Sea Nautical Original Signed The painting measures approx 36/12 x 31 illegible signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Painting, Mother and ChildScene of mother and child, oil on wood panel, signature illegible, ca. early 20th century Provenance: Property from the estate of oil and cattleman Jim "Jimmy" Prue of Moore, Texas; proceedsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1990's Abstract Painting Signed, Illegible SignatureOil on board 23.5 x 23.5 in, 29.5 x 29.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Abstract Expressionist Painting, Signed Illegible Signaturepastel on paper 24.5 x 18.5 in, 39 x 33 in (framed). No glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Orthodox Wood Block ArtworkRussian Orthodox Wood Block print. Art window measures approx 6.5 x 8.75 inches. Whole measures 10.25 x 12 inches. Inscription to back. Possibly signature, illegible. Not framed. Surface wear to pieceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, FramedUS$3,950
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausNike, Goddess of Victory, Acrylic Painting, Mid Century Modern, FramedUS$90
52 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Framed Vintage Franklin H. Redelius Print On WoodUS$65
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMark Arian ‘Mother’s Love’ Framed Signed & Numbered Print – 25.75x29.75US$200
3 days LeftBidhausMimi Schillemans Oil Canvas Abstract Painting Print Vishaya 1/99 Netherlands 1980sUS$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)US$100(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood, Old Town After Rain, Oil Painting on Canvas Board 1960s, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHampton, Romantic Landscape, signed Oil Painting on Canvas 1970s, FramedUS$50