Sold2023American dignitaries in China extensive ephemera lot, early 20th century. To include: 2 fullAmerican dignitaries in China extensive ephemera lot, early 20th century. To include: 2 full scrapbooks from members of the family of an employee of the American Consulate stationed in Foochow (FuzhouSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Baptist missionary in China ephemera lot.American Baptist missionary in China ephemera lot. Collection of ca. 1890s to 1940s ephemera largely relating to missionary schools and figures in China. Includes albumen photographs of everyday peoplSee Sold Price
2022RARE A. LINCOLN CIVIL WAR NOTE, GREATER SALEM EPHEMERA LOTLincoln note: Gen B. McLellan is the man to put down Lee......in the Southern states, Respectfully yours A. Lincoln, President of the United States of America. Also including in this ephemera lot: 192See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE HONUS WAGNER BASEBALL EPHEMERA, LOT OF THREEANTIQUE HONUS WAGNER BASEBALL EPHEMERA, LOT OF THREE, comprising a bold pencil-signed card pasted in a vintage scrapbook and inscribed "catcher" at bottom edge, with other early Exhibits cards and a BSee Sold Price
Sold2023"The Muppet Show" Jim Henson Ephemera LotA unique group of press photos and "behind the scenes" 35mm slides (over 150). In good vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONFEDERATE CIVIL WAR RICHMOND, VIRGINIA EPHEMERA, LOT OF THREECONFEDERATE CIVIL WAR RICHMOND, VIRGINIA EPHEMERA, LOT OF THREE, comprising a color-lithograph two-part card invitation to the unveiling of the General Robert E. Lee monument, May 29th, 1890, with oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dodgers Ephemera LotIncludes 1955 & 1956 Baseball Writers Assoc. Club House passes, 1950 Robinson & Campanella partial invitation card to a Benefit of Queens County Youth Athletic Center, 1957 Dodgers schedule by SchaefeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ephemera Lot - Estate Collection In Binder46 pages of collected and curated ephemera, with a concentration of "Yale University Junior Exhibition" programs from the 1830s. Mostly early 19th C. Some dating to mid 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Great Sports Ephemera Lot(25) pieces of mostly 1950's paper ephemera including Dodgers and General Baseball Schedules, 1951 Exhibition Game Schedule for Miami Stadium and other like items. Some very scarce pieces, please takeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE MODEL AIRPLANE SALES EPHEMERA, LOT OF TEN,ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE MODEL AIRPLANE SALES EPHEMERA, LOT OF TEN, including four pieces from Ideal Aeroplane & Supply Co. including a 1911-1912 catalogue and a 1916 catalogue, a Mocar brochure, a "BuildSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Ephemera Lot. Plus Clock. Frank StMid Century Modern Ephemera Lot. Plus Clock. Frank Stella, Joseph Albers, Kenneth Noland, Brancusi Etc.-- Dimensions: H: 17.25 inches: W: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Interesting CW era ephemera lot incl correspondence,Interesting CW era ephemera lot incl correspondence, etc from a CW soldier incl a tintype of the CW soldierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Super 19th and 20th century Paper Ephemera Lot.Includes Police Records, Stock Certificates, Checks, 1893 Worlds Fair Stevensgraph, Lithos, Engravings.etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Big misc. estate ephemera lot incl. hand colored maps, playing cards, small boxes, sheet music, oldBig misc. estate ephemera lot incl. hand colored maps, playing cards, small boxes, sheet music, old calender advertising, etc. Good lot for dealer to sort…..See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Found Antique Book & Ephemera LotDescription: This lot includes a grouping of books, photos, and ephemera taken fresh from an estate in Shelton CT. The lot has books ranging from the early 19th century to early 20th century, you getSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE EPHEMERA LOT, CALENDARS and MORELot includes 1913 Calendar with Lady In Auto, along with 1928 calendar with Charles Lindbergh. Also included are various advertising and other ephemera. Condition and sizes vary.See Sold Price
Sold2022ephemera lot paper goods, great WW1 posters, paperBlack Smith book, Ruger book, RR Fireman'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photographs, Postcards & Ephemera Lot WWII German. Pamphlets, original photos, postcards both blankPhotographs, Postcards & Ephemera Lot WWII German. Pamphlets, original photos, postcards both blank and addressed postmarked. Soldiers, planes, destruction, artillery, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Miscellaneous Rosen Estate Ephemera LotIncluding: Lick Observatory related material. Scrapbook, early letters, pamphlets. Various subjects - personal(many pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2023YELLOW CAB & CENTURY PROGRESS EPHEMERA LOT1507. YELLOW CAB & CENTURY PROGRESS EPHEMERA LOT | USA. | 7" w. box | (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022Book & Ephemera LotLarge book and ephemera lot including Harpers Weekly newspaper (Civil War era), early French and misc. books.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baseball Ephemera Lot incl Early Baseball PhotoBaseball Ephemera Lot incl Early Baseball Photo, Postcard, 1949 Major League Baseball Rulebook, Cards, Magazines, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2020New York Mets Publication & Ephemera LotIncludes 1960's-80's programs, yearbooks, etc.See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCatlin, Folio - Pair of Buffalo Bull LithographsUS$300
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Zuni Fetish Resin Necklaces with Bear and BuffaloUS$50
Oct 01Loon EstatesGrp 44 Vtg Great Northern Rail Promo Items & Ephemera: Matchbooks and StirrersUS$5(1 bid)