Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), “Skaters”., Oil on canvas, 15” x 19”.AMERICAN SCHOOL20th Century“Skaters”. Signed lower right “Erdmann”. Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 15” x 19”. Framed 19.5” x 23.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) KITTENSAmerican School (19th/20th c) oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches. Signed T.L. McB. Framed 15 x 19 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, After the SnowAmerican School (20th century), "After the Snow," oil on canvas, signed indsitinctly "Geo. Denion Bi...(?)" lower right, title inscribed verso, overall (with frame): 15"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Western Mountainous LandsapeAmerican School, Western Mountainous Landsape. Early 20th century. Oil on canvas. With Chicago Galleries Association label verso. Sight size: 15 x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Fauvist LandscapeAmerican School (20th century), Fauvist Landscape (untitled), oil on canvas board, signed "Saccaro" lower right, overall (with frame): 15"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019American School, 20th Century 3 WorksDESCRIPTION: American School, 20th century. Three works. Oil on canvas board. Landscape scenes. Each in wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: Various. Sights range from 9-5/8" x 15-5/8" to 15-5/8" x 19-5/8". OverSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School (20th c.) Oil on CanvasA seascape signed "Smyth" at the lower right. Dimensions:15 1/2" x 30", the frame 19" x 33". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), A figure under aAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyA figure under a bridge. Signed lower left "C. Harris".Oil on canvas, 10" x 14". Framed 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HUDSON RIVER VIEW WITH BOATS, UNSIGNED. 15 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Still Life with FruitAmerican, 20th century oil on canvas board depicting a still life with vibrant fruit and a pitcher, 16" x 12" canvas board, 19" x 15" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Red Barn in LandscapeSigned l.r. (H) Cochrane, American School, 20th C. 15-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American SchoolUntitled (Horses on the Stretch), 20th Century, Of four horses heading toward the viewer, Oil on canvasNo apparent signatureImage: H 15.5 x W 19 inches; Frame: H 19 x W 23 inchesBurl wood frameConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School, paintingAmerican School, painting, American School, (20th c.), Portrait of a gentleman reading, oil on canvas, no visible signature, gallery label verso, 17.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 21.5"h x 19.5"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold202019/20th C. American School Oil on Canvas19/20th Century American School Oil on Canvas "American Landscape Scene" Signed A.S. Lower Left. Measures 7" H x 9" W, frame measures 13-1/4" H x 15-1/4" W. Condition: Light craquelure otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019CF Monogrammed Running Dog Oil on CanvasAmerican school oil on canvas depicting running dog with red and white spotted fur, monogrammed "CF," late 19th / early 20th century. Image: 9.25" H x 13" W; frame: 15.625" H x 19.125" W x 2" D. RelinSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Oil on Canvas, Cats in Basket19th/20th C., appears to be unsigned Overall: 21"h x 25"w Sight: 15-1/2"h x 19-3/4"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Edward G. BohnSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Beach scene., Oil on canvas, 15" x 19". Framed 23" x 27".EUROPEAN SCHOOL20th CenturyBeach scene. Signed and dated lower left "J. Breman 54". Label verso for Gabriel Van Thienen, Brussels.Oil on canvas, 15" x 19". Framed 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Durkin (American), Oil on Canvas Beach SceneKen Durkin (American, 20th century). Oil on canvas. Sight: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2". Frame: 25" x 28 1/4". Oil on canvas beach scene by American artist Ken Durkin. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Autumnal scene., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19" x 23".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyAutumnal scene. Signed and dated lower right "N.L. Richard 1929".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED VERSO LANYON, 1962. 15 X 24"See Sold Price
2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BACKED BYRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BACKED BY CARDBOARD, WAVES BREAKING OVER ROCKS, SIGNED LAGORIO, 1888. 9 3/4 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED-15 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STREETAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STREET CORNER, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold201719thc. American School, Still Life with FruitStill Life with Fruit and Flowers, 19th Century American School Oil on canvas 15.5 in. h. x 19 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Clipper ship at sea., Oil on canvas, 10" x 14". Framed 15" x 18.5".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyClipper ship at sea. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on canvas, 10" x 14". Framed 15" x 18.5".See Sold Price