Sold2023Indian Ravi Varma Watercolor Painting And Drawing On PaperIndian Ravi Varma Watercolor Painting And Drawing On Paper. Measures approx. 15" X 11". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Ravi Varma Watercolor Painting And Drawing On PaperIndian Ravi Varma Watercolor Painting And Drawing On Paper. There appears to be an etching on the back of this piece. Measures approx. 14 1/2" X 11". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Watercolor Painting On Paper 19th CenturyAntique Indian Watercolor Painting On Paper 19th Century. Frame Measure 18" x 15", Sight 11.5" X 8". PROVENANCE: PRIVATE ESTATE CENTRAL FL, FORMERLY NYC. Please copy and paste the URL link beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Watercolor Mughal Painting on PaperTwo riders on a camel, matted but not framed. Image: approx. 8 1/2" x 6". Mat: approx. 15 3/4" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024A Signed Indian Watercolor On Paper PaintingA Signed Indian Watercolor On Paper Painting. Measures approx. 22" X 28". *WE CANNOT GUARANTEE THE AUTHENICITY OF THIS PIECE OF ART** Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our TeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Painting "Kalighat School" Watercolor on Paper, "Babu & Lover"Indian Painting Watercolor on Paper "Kalighat School". "Babu & Lover". Condition: Generally Very Good w/ Some Spots Due to Age. Dimensions: 17.5" x 15". Provenance: From a Private Collector. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERCOLOR PAINTING JEWISH WEDDING BY BEN AVRAMBen Avram (Indian, Israeli, born 1937) watercolor painting on paper, The Wedding. Signed and inscribed lower left. A chuppah (chuppot, literally, canopy or covering), also huppah, chipe, chupah, or chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian PaintingIndian Painting. Watercolor on paper. Provenance: Boisgirard-Antonini, Paris, France, June 14, 2019, Lot 121. Size: 4.25'' x 2.75'', 11 x 7 cm (image); 7.25'' x 4'', 18 x 10 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2019Terrance Guardipee (b.1968 Montana) Two IndianTerrance Guardipee (b.1968 Montana) Two Indian Paintings Watercolor on Paper. Includes a native man and wife done over a certificate 8.5''x11'' and an Indian on horseback done over a Western Union TelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Tribal Inks & WatercolorsAmerican Indian art, two ink & watercolor paintings on paper depicting fantastical animals, one signed D. Montana. Largest image: 4" H X 9" W; frame: 7.25" X 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Indian Artist Shyamal Dutta Ray Preparatory Watercolor Painting / DrawingSigned Indian Artist Shyamal Dutta Ray Preparatory Watercolor Painting / Drawing. Measures approx. 5" X 6 1/2". Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Terrance Guardipee (b.1968 Montana) Seated IndianTerrance Guardipee (b.1968 Montana) Seated Indian Ledger Painting Watercolor on Paper 16''x13.5''. A large two sheet ledger painting with seated native warrior. Signed l.r. Loose, unframed. Pages haveSee Sold Price
Sold2024GARY NIBLETT (B.1943) WESTERN WATERCOLOR 'INDIAN CORN'Framed watercolor painting on paper, "Indian Corn," signed lower right Gary Niblett CA (Gary Lawrence Niblett, New Mexico, California, b.1943), dated [19]85, titled verso, label verso for Gerald P. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023C.E. Burdick Ink and Watercolor on Paper of KnightCharles Edward Burdick (American, 1924-2016) ink and watercolor on paper drawing painting in reds and oranges depicting a knight riding a horse rearing, signed to lower right and housed under glass inSee Sold Price
Sold202420C Figural Beachscape Watercolor Drawing SIGNEDWatercolor / ink drawing painting on paper. Depicts standing and seated figures on a sandy beach, with people splashing in the water in the background. Signed lower right and dated 1978. Art presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Watercolor, Royal ProcessionIndian School watercolor and gouache on paper painting with gilt embellishments, depicting a royal procession of noblemen, attendants, and soldiers, the Mughal emperor rendered larger than the other fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Beningfield (1936 - 1998) Indian PaintbrushGordon Beningfield (British, 1936 - 1998) "Indian Paintbrush" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) Great American Indian ChiefsTom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Great American Indian Chiefs" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed L.R Laffitte of a Plains native American Indian watercolor Painting on silk.L.R Laffitte of a Plains Native American Indian Watercolor Painting. Signed L.R Laffitte signed Plains Indian watercolor on silk mounted on laid paper, Signed at the bottom in pencil. Image 26.2 x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ABANINDRANATH TAGOREWatercolor on paper painting by Abanindranath Tagore, 1871 to 1951, an Indian artist, founder of the Indian Society of Oriental Art and Bengal school of art, an influential revivalist movement of IndiSee Sold Price
2023Andy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (After Artist)Andy Warhol - (After Artist)Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper, artwork. This is not print, the drawing was acquired from an estate sale. It does not come with any paperwork to verify its AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper After (artist)Andy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper, After (artist). This is not print, the drawing was acquired from an estate sale. It does not come with any paperwork to verify its Authenticity.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat Expressionism Large Painting DrawingUS$450
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (After) artistUS$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (After)US$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after artist)US$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after artist)US$350
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat Expressionism Large Painting DrawingUS$550
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after artist)US$200
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (After Artist)US$250
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after artist)US$250
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (After Artist)US$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after)US$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after) ArtistUS$300