Sold2024J. WAGNER and SON STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE(6) Light centerpiece in (2) parts, each, with (3) floral-form sockets. 4 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches. 21.93 troy ounces. Provenance: Knox Mansion / Orchard House 800 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY by direct descentSee Sold Price
Sold201614 pc ENGLISH OLD WILLOW GRAVY - PLATESAll pre 1921. 1- Unmarked gravy 11x12x7". 2- 11 6x6" Bread & Butter Plates, 1 by Buffalo Pottery, 3 marked Made in England, 7 John Steventon & Sons. 3- 1 Wedgwood Dessert 7x7". 5- 1 Luncheon Plate 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique J Hall & Co Staffordshire Flow Blue Plates“Mohamedan Mosque Tomb” plates by John Hall & Sons (part of the Oriental Scenery series). Darker glaze plate with crazing; lighter glaze plate with hairline crack. Both marked to underside. NormalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Kinkade Lithograph - SunriseFor God so loved the world that he gave his one and only Son. John 3:16 Gallery matted and framed. Certificate of Authenticity at the reverse. 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Ohio Pocket Flasks1.) H. I. Freidenberg Cut Rate Liquor Store, Columbus, O. 2.) J.W. Terpening Arlington Bar Findlay, Ohio 3.) John Hewitt's Son & Co. Cleveland. O., 4.) Patterson's Liquor Store Wapakoneta, Ohio. See PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique John Chatillon Spring Balance Scale Lot of 20Lot Includes 1. Chatillon Improved Spring Balance Scale No 55043 Capacity 40Lbs 15"L 2. Chatillon Improved Spring Balance Scale Capacity 40Lbs 15"L 3. John Chatillon & Sons Spring Balance Scale Type -See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN MADDOCK & SONS PORCELAIN JUGJOHN MADDOCK & SONS PORCELAIN JUG -6 3/4" H-MUST BE PICKED UP IN NPB TUESDAY JAN 5 10-12See Sold Price
Sold20173 Antique John Maddock & Sons Indian Tree Platters3 Antique English Porcelain John Maddock & Sons Indian Tree Platters / Oval Serving Trays. Staggered ins size. Marked on back. Largest measures 15 x 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) OgalalaEdward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) Ogalala War-Party, plate 77, photogravure on tissue, mouted, by John Andrew & Son, from copyright photograph 1907 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) For AEdward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) For A Winter Campaign-Apsaroke, plate 129, photogravure by John Andrew & Son, from copyright photograph 1908 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952)Edward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) Autumn-Apsaroke, photogravure by John Andrew & Son, from copyright photograph 1908 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017The Game of "HAPPY FAMILIES" CARDSThe CARD Game of "HAPPY FAMILIES" Complete Deck of 48 Cards of Grotesque Characters Printed by John Jacques & Son Ltd., London C. 1890 3 3/4" tall x 2 3/4" wide x 1 1/16" deep Please note that this loSee Sold Price
Sold2017The CARD Game of "HAPPY FAMILIES"The CARD Game of "HAPPY FAMILIES" Complete Deck of 48 Cards of Grotesque Characters Printed by John Jacques & Son Ltd., London C. 1890. 3 3/4" tall x 2 3/4" wide x 1 1/16" deep Please note that thSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PC BRASS / BRONZE GROUPING CANDLESTICKS +1- Pair of Antique Aesthetic Period Bronze Leaf with Beetle Candlesticks 5 1/2" long and 4 1/4" tall. Oxidized. 2- Pair of Vintage Brass Candlesticks. 8 3/4". 3- Vintage John Rabone & Sons folding braSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Early Fly ReelsIncludes a John R. Gow & Sons black painted 2 3/4" constant click reel, and a 3" constant click reel with cast frame, aluminum central cage spool and brass fittings. Condition is between Good and VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4 ERTL AND ROAD CHAMPIONS ADVERTISING TRUCK AND TRAILERSOUT OF BOX 1/64 SCALE 1-ERTL 1988 TOY FARMER 2-ROAD CHAMPIONS AG-CHEM 1992 SHOW EDITION 1 OF 2000 3-ERTL JOHN DEERE PARTS EXPRESS 4-ERTL J I CASE IHSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Player & sons cigarette film star collectors3 complete John Player & sons cigarette film star collectors card albums. Stains; foxing.See Sold Price
Sold20216 PC BRASS / BRONZE GROUPING CANDLESTICKS +1- Pair of Antique Aesthetic Period Bronze Leaf with Beetle Candlesticks 5 1/2" long and 4 1/4" tall. Oxidized. 2- Pair of Vintage Brass Candlesticks. 8 3/4". 3- Vintage John Rabone & Sons folding braSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Compass by John E. Hand & Sons CompanyVintage Compass by John E. Hand & Sons Company. 6" Dia 3 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Willow Royal Venton Ware - 4 PlatesJohn Steventon & Sons, England. 9.5" wide. 3 lbs 5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024York, Pa 1849 Single-Part, 3-Color Jacquard Coverlet.York, Pa 1849 Single-Part, 3-Color Jacquard Coverlet. Signed "John Schwartz, York 1849". 82" x 96".See Sold Price
Sold2023John Chatillon & Sons Hanging Scale & Graniteware Hanging ScaleJohn Chatillon & Sons Hanging Scale & Graniteware Hanging Scale. 3 hanging weights, pat'd Aug. 11, 1914. 11w x 11d x 46 1/2hSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Clymer (American/British, born 1932) oil on canvas landscape, river with trees, BritishJohn Clymer (American/British, born 1932) oil on canvas landscape, river with trees, British impressionist royal Academy, signed lower right and reverso, canvas size 24 x 36, overall size 30 1/4 x 42See Sold Price
46 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage English John Steventon & Sons Willow 9" PlateUS$25
46 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySix Vintage John Maddock & Sons Dessert PlatesUS$35
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes by John Round & Son Ltd.US$1,800(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsAlken (Henry) Illustrations of Don Quixote, 3 parts only (of a projected 6), 1831£2,800
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Common American Wild Cat. 1US$375(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftSTAIRPair of Victorian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Thistle Form Decanters and Stoppers and a Tire FormUS$175
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Pair of Lithographs of Hare & Marmot SquirrelUS$375
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Pair of Weasel LithographsUS$375
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMid Century Cartier 925 Sterling Silver Arts Crafts Napkin Ring Son Of John Anderson SwenningsonUS$30(3 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE FRAMED BEATLES PIECE INCLUDING 3 ORIGINAL BEATLES AUTOGRAPHS: PAUL MCCARTNEY, JOHN LENNON &US$750
9 hrs LeftJasper521672 Devotions First Part in Ancient Way of Offices John Austin antique ENGLISHUS$320