Sold2024Original Vintage Poster PARIS FLY TWA JETS France Airline Travel Tourism LINENOriginal Vintage Poster PARIS FLY TWA JETS France Airline Travel Tourism LINEN (25.2 x 39.8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024**Original 1960 Vintage Poster HOLY LAND FLY TWA ***JETS Israel Airline Travel Tourism****Original 1960 Vintage Poster HOLY LAND FLY TWA ***JETS Israel Airline Travel Tourism - Linen Backed** (25.2 x 39.8 in. / 64 x 101 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024**Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism****Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism**. Original vintage "LOS ANGELES - FLY TWA JETS" airline travel poster, plate signed by its artist, DAVID KLEIN, and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster SWITZERLAND FLY TWA Swiss Airline Travel Tourism LINENCondition: Used,Type: Poster,Airline: TWA,Country/Region of Manufacture: United States,Modified Item: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster FLY TWA JETS SAN BERNARDINO SOUTHERN CALI Airline LINENCondition: Used,Type: Poster,Airline: TWA,Country/Region of Manufacture: United States,Modified Item: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024**Original Vintage Poster FLY TWA TO FRANCE Trans World Airline Travel** Paris LINEN****Original Vintage Poster FLY TWA TO FRANCE Trans World Airline Travel** Paris LINEN**(25 x 40.2 in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster TWA AIR CARGO Airline Jet Travel KLEIN 1960s LINEN MCMCondition: Used,Modified Item: No,Country/Region of Manufacture: United States,Type: Poster,Airline: TWASee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA India David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline India travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, some miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA London David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Israel David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Israel travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Germany David Klein Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Germany travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall fair original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Airline London David Klein PosterOriginal vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Klein Washington TWA Lithograph PosterDavid Klein "Washington Fly TWA Jets," mid-century modern color lithograph vintage travel poster, linen-backed, inscribed: "#1068 Litho in U.S.A." signed in image. Image: 39.5" H x 25.25" W; sheet: 43See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA San Francisco David Klein Poster 40x25Original vintage hard to find and highly sought after Fly TWA Jets Airline San Francisco travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster FLY DC-10 McDONNELL DOUGLAS Airline Travel Tourism LINENCondition: Used,Type: Poster,Country/Region of Manufacture: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster SOUTH*** PACIFIC FLY CANADIAN PACIFIC Airline Travel>>**Original Vintage Poster SOUTH PACIFIC FLY CANADIAN PACIFIC Airline Travel. Linen Backed (23.6 x 35.8 in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster LONDON TRANS WORLD AIRLINES TWA Airline UK Travel LINENOriginal Vintage Poster LONDON TRANS WORLD AIRLINES TWA Airline UK Travel LINEN ( 25 x 39.75 in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster ISRAEL FLY TWA UP UP AND AWAY Airline Travel Tourism OLCondition: Used,Type: Poster,Airline: TWA,Country/Region of Manufacture: United States,Modified Item: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage David Klein 1950's Poster - Fly TWA BostonIn the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes as the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel forSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWA FLY ISRAEL Vintage Travel poster ****1964 AIRLINES DAVID KLEIN LINEN BACK********TWA FLY ISRAEL Vintage Travel poster ****1964 AIRLINES DAVID KLEIN LINEN BACK****(25x40)See Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Washington / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s....KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Washington / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s. Mid-century airline poster with a burst of fireworks forming the Great Seal of the United States above the United States Capitol. 39 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2019Klein, David (1918-2005). Washington. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (1918-2005). Washington. Fly TWA Jets. Circa 1960s. Travel poster bears a central image of the Capitol dome with fireworks in the shape of a bald eagle above it. 39 ¾ x 25 ¼”. ExpertlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Travel Poster, 1952Original vintage airlines travel advertising poster: Canada, USA, Mexico-FLY THERE: KLM Royal Dutch Airlines. Linen backed. Approximate dimensions: 39 3/4 in. x 24 3/4 in.. Condition: good linen backeSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWA Washington - Art By Klein (1958) 25x40 US Travel PosterTWA Washington - Art By Klein (1958) 25x40 US Travel Poster, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for you toSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fly TWA Jets India Pink Elephant Poster by David Klein c1960US$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage TWA Poster New York Washington Across America c1950 Constellation PlaneUS$1,600
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE - SPAIN Spanish Travel Tourism LINENUS$700
2 days LeftJasper52Sas Airlines - Middle East - Art By Nielsen (1960) 25x39.5 US Travel Poster LBUS$240
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster MIAMI CAPITAL AIRLINES Airline Travel Tourism Florida OLUS$700
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE ROME Italian Airline Italy Travel Tourism OLUS$700
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et JoieUS$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage United Airlines Pacific Northwest Sailboat Poster by Joseph Binder c1950US$1,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage United Air Lines Southern California Poster by Stan GalliUS$500
2 days LeftJasper52Kaiser Karls-Bad - Art By Josef Dominicus (1925) 23.625x36 German Travel PosterUS$220