Sold2021Watercolor, Chris VassellChris Vassell (American, b. 1974), Untitled (Abstraction), 2003, watercolor and collage on paper, sheet: 10"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Gustavo Ramos RiveraGustavo Ramos Rivera (Mexican/American, b. 1940), Untitled, watercolor and pink collage on paper, signed lower right, sheet: 10.5"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media, Larry BellLarry Bell (American, b. 1939), Untitled (Abstract Collage), 2000, mixed media on paper, pencil signed "L. Bell" and dated lower center, sheet: 10"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 13.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Polly Scribner AmesPolly Scribner Ames (American, 1908-1993), Untitled (Still Life II), oil on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Polly Scribner AmesPolly Scribner Ames (American, 1908-1993), Untitled (Still Life III), oil on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Polly Scribner AmesPolly Scribner Ames (American, 1908-1993), Untitled (Abstract with Figures), oil on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Polly Scribner AmesPolly Scribner Ames (American, 1908-1993), Untitled (Still Life I), oil on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Ogue Mustill (1931-2013), Red lips, 1965, Collage on paper, 17.75" H x 12.125" WNorman Ogue Mustill(1931-2013)Red lips, 1965Collage on paperSigned and dated in pencil lower left: MustillImage/Sheet: 17.75" H x 12.125" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, Sam GilliamSam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022), Untitled, monotype with acrylic on stitched handmade paper collage, possibly signed verso, sheet: 59"h x 8.5"w, overall (with frame): 65.5"h x 14.25"w. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Diana van HallDiana van Hall (American, 20th century), Untitled (Textile in Two Parts), 1997, mixed media and collage on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 37"h x 52"w, overall (with frame): 45.5"h x 60"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Elizondo, watercolor on paper, 1998Arturo Elizondo, watercolor on paper, 1998, Arturo Elizondo (Mexican b. 1953), Untitled (Young Kafka), initialed and dated upper right, framed under glass, 7"h x 10"w (sheet), 17"h x 18"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Vasell (b. 1974, American)"Untitled (Ape Face, Beams)," 2004 Watercolor, gouache, and collage on paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned Image/Sheet: 16.25" H x 12.25" W Provenance: Blum & Poe, Los Angeles, CA The Blake BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katie Grinnan (b. 1970, American)"Untitled" (diptych), 2001 Collage and multi-media on two pieces of wove paper Each: signed and dated in pencil on the support sheet verso: Katie Grinnan One: 12.25" H x 10.25" W (irreg.); Other: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins, large watercolor on paperPaul Jenkins, large watercolor on paper, Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012), Untitled, on Arches, pen signed lower center, framed under plexiglass, 30"h x 42"w (sheet), 35"h x 48"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed media on paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, b. 1930), "Untitled No. 4," 1995, dry pigment/water, oil paint stick, and charcoal on Aquarelle Canson paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 40.5"h x 25.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Brainard, Untitled (Nancy Landscape)Joe Brainard Untitled (Nancy Landscape) 1968mixed media collage 8 h x 6 w in (20 x 15 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Brainard 68'. Provenance: Tibor de Nagy GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos, UntitledTheodoros Stamos Untitled 1968gouache on paper 20.75 h x 22.25 w in (53 x 57 cm) Signed and dated to frame verso 'Stamos 1968'. Provenance: Collection of Mason Adams |See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Longo "Tillman (from Men in the Cities)"Robert Longo "Tillman (from Men in the Cities)" lithograph on Arches paper, 2000. Initialed and dated lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 42/50. Sheet: 70"H x 40"W; Frame: 75.75"H x 45.75"W. PublSee Sold Price
2023Jasper Johns, Four Panels from Untitled 1972Jasper Johns Four Panels from Untitled 1972 1972 / 1974lithograph in colors with embossing on Laurence Barker gray image: 38 h x 25.825 w in (97 x 66 cm) sheet: 40.5 h x 29 w in (103 x 74 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2024Rex Ashlock, Untitled (from the Swimmers series)Rex Ashlock Untitled (from the Swimmers series) 1976oil on paper 24 h x 17.875 w in (61 x 45 cm) Dated to lower left 'April 76'. This work will ship from Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Baber (1928-1982), "Red + Blue Deluge," Watercolor on paper, Image/Sheet: 14.25" H x 11.125" WAlice Baber(1928-1982)"Red + Blue Deluge"Watercolor on paperSigned lower left: Baber; titled versoImage/Sheet: 14.25" H x 11.125" W Other Notes: Alice Baber, who was born in Charleston, Illinois in 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Room Key, signed, dated and dedicated lower margins, framed under glass, 35"h x 23"w (sheet), 36.25"h x 24.5"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau, Untitled (Toreador flamboyant)Jean Cocteau Untitled (Toreador flamboyant) 1963crayon and ink on paper 16.25 h x 15.25 w in (41 x 39 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Jean Cocteau 1963'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Baber (1928-1982), AbstractAlice Baber(1928-1982)AbstractWatercolor on heavy Arches paperSigned in the lower right corner: BaberImage/Sheet: 30.75" H x 22.25" W Other Notes: Alice Baber, born in Charleston, Illinois iSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Country Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Distressed FrameUS$950
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original WatercolorUS$550
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Cabin in the Snow) Signed Original WatercolorUS$950
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Cabin in the Woods) Signed Original WatercolorUS$950