Sold2015ITZCHAK TARKAY "RECLINING FEMALE" MIXED MEDIAITZCHAK TARKAY "RECLINING FEMALE" MIXED MEDIA. Height: 24 & 7 1/2 in. by Width: 20 & 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Ramsay Cloud Goddess Mixed Media PlaqueTed Ramsay (American, XX-XXI) wall sculpture from his "Cloud Goddess" series, mixed media of cast fiberglass resin, metal, and feathers, signed lower right and to reverse with label from the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Bill Green Female Mixed Media Caricature PortraitsA group of seven (7) Bill Green (American) mixed media acrylic and ink on paper caricature drawings on cardstock depicting various women with exaggerated fashion and makeup. Portraits signed 'B. GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Female Mixed Media Mother of Pearl Wall HangingAsian Female Mixed Media Mother of Pearl Wall Hanging is rectangular lacquerware. Date and maker unknown. The dress of the female has a mother of pearl sheen. It is ready to hang. In good vintage condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hazard Durfee 'Neptune & Goddesses' Mixed MediaHazard Durfee (American, 1917-2003) 'Neptune and Goddesses' modern mixed media on paper, signed and dated '69 in lower right, housed under glass with a beige mat in a gilt wood frame. Sight: 21.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOLLIS HILDEBRAND-MILLS, "COLLAGE #2", YELLOW BIRDHollis Hildebrand-Mills (American / Atlanta 20th / 21st century), "Collage #2", depicting a yellow parakeet, Lil' Wayne, and profile of a female, mixed media on canvas, apparently unsigned, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Pollaro (American, b. 1930) UntitledPaul Pollaro (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Warrior), mixed media and oil painting on masonite, signed. Unframed. Size: 28'' x 18.75'', 71 x 48 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Dutch Silver Diminutive Wall SconcesCornelius Rietveld, Schoonhoven, 1884. Each shield shape decorated in relief with a female warrior goddess in a field, with lion's masks, nudes and a cherubim, with three square twist arms issuing canSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bear (American, b. 1950) WarriorCharles Bear (American, b. 1950) Warrior mixed media signed Charlie Bear (lower right) 15 x 12 inches Property from the Collection of Mr. David Torgerson, Denver, Colorado Provenance: C.M. Russell AucSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERNIST PORTRAIT OF A WOMANStylized female Mixed media on paper Signed with conjoined initials lower right overall: 23 x 15 in. (frame) Provenance: Private collection, Scarsdale, NY [In Situ Item] This item will not be on displSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERARD BOUVIER (FRANCE, 1942- ) FIGURAL SCULPTURETwo Warriors, mixed media sculpture, signed and dated 'Bouvier, 90' verso, depicting standing bearded soldiers with spears, constructed of silver-plated cutlery and turquoise patinated bronze, 14 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold20181980's Female Portrait Mixed Media Wall Sculpture1980's Framed mixed media female portrait wall sculpture in the manner of Bill Mack. Cast plaster and glass bubbles with an airbrush painted finish. Excellent condition. Measures 24" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE OF A FEMALE WARRIOR OR GODDESSEarly 20th Century. Unmarked. The figure clad in classical attire, before a stump supporting an axe, a helmet at her feet. Height 11 ¾”. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Clarence Female Portrait Mixed MediaRobert Clarence (American, b. 1936), Stylized Female Portrait, Mixed Media on Paper, singed lower left, unframed. 5.5" H x 8.75" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Drawing, PainSee Sold Price
Sold2023FEMALE PORTRAIT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY JOSEPH FLOCHWatercolor and oil on paper painting by Joseph Floch, 1895 to 1977, an Austrian-American artist, member of the Hagenbund. The artwork represents a reclining woman. Signed by the artist in the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016South African Female Doll - Mixed Media** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA ** South Africa, Ndebele, ca 2005 CE. A female initiation doll hand-crafted from mixed media. The black faSee Sold Price
Sold2024Female Portrait - Mixed MediaFemale portrait in mixed media. [Art: 8" H x 11" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 17" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tony Gray, Female Figure - Mixed MediaColored pencil and acrylic collage on board featuring a red figure in heels holding an abstract flower. Inscribed verso. [Sight: 17 1/4" W x 23 1/2" h; Frame: 20 1/2" W x 26 3/4" H]. Light surface griSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motke Blum "Study of Two Females" Gouache Mixed Media SignedMotke Blum "Study of Two Females" Gouache Mixed Media Signed 1970s Measures 11 3/4" x 9 1/4" Condition GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941)Louis Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941) "Landscape with Two Female Bathers," mixed media on artist board, signed. Framed. Size: 13.25'' x 21'', 34 x 53 cm (board); 16'' x 23.5'', 41 x 60 cm (frame). PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.L. (Shields Landon) Jones, Female PortraitS.L. (Shields Landon) Jones (American, 1901-1995) Female Portrait mixed media drawing on paper unsigned 13 1/2" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020TITO CORBELLA Female portrait.Female portrait. Mixed media on pressboard. Cm 43,00 x 62,00. Signature upper left.Small foxing. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bessie Harvey. Warrior.Bessie Harvey. Warrior. Signed. Mixed media root sculpture. Excellent condition. 17" w x 20" h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRomero Britto Original Pink Face Mixed Media Female Portrait Signed ArtworkUS$500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Gold Warrior, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Embossed Mixed Media on Canvas Hand Signed Female Portrait ArtUS$300
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJuliet Holland (1937 - 2017) Vintage American Female Modernist Abstract Expressionist Oil PaintingUS$10
2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsBill Mack Charisma Large Original Acrylic Painting Signed Female Figure FramedUS$500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCBoca Raton Collector Carole Feuerman 1995 Swimmer Bust Relief Wall Sculpture Statue FigureUS$2,500(1 bid)