Sold2022JOHANNES FREDERIK HULK WEIDENDE KUEHEJOHANNES FREDERIK HULK 1829 Amsterdam - 1911 Haarlem Grazing cows Oil on wood. 12,5 x 22 cm (F. 25 x 33,5 cm). Signed lower right 'John F. Hulk'. Slightly soiled. Frame. JOHANNES FREDERIK HULK 1829 AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Martin (1841-1906) River Landscape, Oil on boardSilas Martin (1841-1906) River Landscape, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 8 3/8 x W: 12 3/ 8 in. H: 4 3/4 W: 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
SoldItalian School (16th/17th Century) Portrait of Andrea Doria (framed 41.5 x 38 x 2.0 cm (16 1/4 x...Italian School (16th/17th Century) Portrait of Andrea Doria unsigned; inscribed 'ANDREAS DORIA' (along the lower edge and on the reverse); fragmentary wax seal (on the reverse) oil on board 22.8 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish signed 'A.WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROR NORDFELDT AMERICAN 1878-1955New Mexico Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm), framed 28 x 38 in (71.1 x 96.5 cm), signed lower left, dated 1933See Sold Price
Sold2016SIDNEY RICHARD PERCY (BRITISH, 1821-1886)Highland Cattle Watering, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower left, Size: 24 in. x 38 in. / 60.96 cm x 96.52 cm, Framed: 35 1/4 in. x 49 1/4 in. / 89.54 cm x 125.1 cmSee Sold Price
SoldAttributed to Frank Duveneck (American, 1848-1919) Portrait of a Boy (22 x 18 1/8 in (55.9 x 46....Attributed to Frank Duveneck (American, 1848-1919) Portrait of a Boy unsigned oil on canvas 22 x 18 1/8 in (55.9 x 46.0 cm).framed 31 3/8 x 27 1/4 x 2 1/4 in (79.7 x 69.2 x 5.7 cm). For further informSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Boats with Rust Sails 11.2 x 22.4 cm. (4 3/8 x 8 3/4 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Boats with Rust Sails oil and pencil on card 11.2 x 22.4 cm. (4 3/8 x 8 3/4 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquired by Elizabeth Leach (Bernard LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Burgoyne DILLER (1906-1965) AmericanBurgoyne DILLER (1906-1965) ; First Theme ; 1963 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 110,2 x 100,5 cm (43.38 x 39.56 in.) ; signed and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post witSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
SoldCHARLES HENRY GIFFORD (American, 1839-1904) Morning, Still Waters (9 x 16 in (22.9 x 40.6 cm).fr...CHARLES HENRY GIFFORD (American, 1839-1904) Morning, Still Waters signed and dated 'C.H. Gifford / 69' (lower left) oil on canvas 9 x 16 in (22.9 x 40.6 cm).framed 12 3/4 x 19 3/4 x 4 in (32.4 x 50.2See Sold Price
Sold2024JULIAN ONDERDONK (Signed Chas Turner) (1882-1920, American) Pastoral NY LandscapeOil on canvas 18 x 12 in, 22.5 x 16.5 in (framed). Came out of a Philadelphia area estate. Signed lower left Chas Turner 1905 or 1908 (hard to read). Pastoral landscape with cows circa 1904-1908. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Makarov, geb. 1952 MoskauASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015 Öl und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 130 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. (1100153) (12)Nikolai Makarov,born 1952 MoscowASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015Oil and acrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, VaseEttore Sottsass Vase Italy, 1959glazed ceramic 8.5 h x 4.75 dia in (22 x 12 cm) Glazed signature to underside '91C/21 Sottsass Sestante'. This work will ship from Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) (Execu...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs signed 'S.I.HITCHENS' (on the mount, lower right) gouache 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) Executed circa 1920 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Life SystemLife System signed and dated 1978 (lower right & verso) oil on board 22" x 14" (56 cm x 36 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Josefa Joya Baldovinoconfirming the authenticity of this lot JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fête near Envermeu, Dieppe 46.2 x 38.1 c...Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fete near Envermeu, Dieppe signed 'Sickert' (lower left) oil on canvas 46.2 x 38.1 cm. (18 1/8 x 15 in.) Painted circa 1920 Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948) ViewView signed and dated 1995 (lower left) acrylic, modeling paste, graphite on paper 15" x 22 1/4" (38 cm x 57 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Europe A first rule in appreciating an abstract (especialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) Kimono Women signed and dated 1991 (lower left) oil on canvas 30" x 38" (76 cm x 97 cm) National Artist Federico Aguilar Alcuaz started his now-iconic Tres MariasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nona Garcia (b. 1978) Drift, set of sixDrift, set of six signed and dated 2018 (verso) oil on wood 12" x 14" (30 cm x 36 cm) each PROVENANCE: Silverlens, Makati City LITERATURE: Mercado, Arianna and Gary-Ross Pastrana. Countercurrents.MakaSee Sold Price
2015Antique Mansion-Size Bidjar Rug: 12" x 22" (366 x 671Antique Mansion-Size Bidjar Rug: 12" x 22" (366 x 671 cm), Persia, circa 1900, Garrus pattern, lustrous wool, excellent condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMartin Baer (CA,IL,Europe,1894-1961) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)