Sold2023Glassware incl 4 EAPG Goblets, 2 Pedestal Candy Dishes, Gold Gilt Vase,Glassware incl 4 EAPG Goblets, 2 Pedestal Candy Dishes, Gold Gilt Vase, Small Pitcher with Scenes from Coaching Days and Coaching Ways, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLACK COLORED GLASS WARE - GOLD PAINTED TEA CUPS ABLACK COLORED GLASS WARE - GOLD PAINTED TEA CUPS AND SAUCERS AND MORE - FLOWER FROG - PEDESTAL CANDY DISH - FLOWER VASE - GOLD PAINTED CUPS BAREUTHER BAVARIA - 4 LIMOGES DEMITASSE HANGING PLATES WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Crystal and Glass ItemsTotal of seven items including white glass pitcher with gold design 11 1/2", two crystal vases 7 1/2" and 8 1/2", pedestal candy dish 4 1/2" x 5", bowl 2 1/2" x 6", double handle spooner 5 1/4", and tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Red Flash Glass Group & Bohemian GobletCandlestick, 8 1/2" H; diamond form vase, 10" H; covered pedestal candy dish, 8 1/4" H; Bohemian goblet with labels,See Sold Price
Sold20243 Pcs Glassware incl WaterfordIncludes 10" high fish bowl with blue eyes, 9-1/4" high vase with metal ribbon, and 5" high Waterford vase.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Limoges Enameled Youth In Garden VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Limoges enameled gilt copper vase depicting on its side a scene of a youth in a garden. CIRCA: 1890s-1910s ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 4" D: 2" CONDITION: Minor tarnishing consiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Qing Dynasty "YongZheng" Exquisite gilt enamel porcelaiQing Dynasty "YongZheng" Exquisite gilt enamel porcelain vase. Measure(inch), Height: 13-3/4, Diameter: 10-1/2 .See Sold Price
Sold2019Group Chinese Porcelain Waresa famille rose bottle vase, blue and white blossom and vine Meiping vase and a small blue and white dish. Chips to rim of bottle vase. Largest: 7 1/2" high, 4 1/2" diameter. Provenance: Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD STELLMACHER RARE MONUMENTAL HORNED DRAGON VASE.Cream, white and green glazes with applied gold gilt. Marked with raised medallion, Stellmacher monogram, red Stellmacher mark, incised “13, 2”, “Stellmacher, Teplitz”. An examSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Scalamandré Gold Silk Damask Curtain Panels and "Love Bird" ValancesGroup of Scalamandré Gold Silk Damask Curtain Panels and "Love Bird" Valances , blue and gold fringe trim, incl. 4 panels, l. approx. 117 in., w. 51 in.; and 2 panels, l. 117 in., w. 75 in.; andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Bartolomeo Bimbi(Italian, 1648-1729) Still Life with Flowers in a Gilt Vase and Wood Box, with parrot and dishes of fruit, unsigned, oil on canvas, 39-1/3 x 35-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: lined with wax andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Lobed VaseIron red and gilt mark, decorated with beauties, flowers and a winter scene within cartouches. 12 x 4 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024MURANO MILLEFIORI ART GLASS VASE, ItalyLuxury hand blown Murano glass vase with furled rim and heavy 24k gold speckles over multi- colored millefiori design. Pontil on verso. Vase measures 4 x 2.5 in. Luxury Murano art glass vase, collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of KPM Style Porcelain VasesPair of KPM Style Porcelain Vases. Gilt finish, figural interior scenes to sides, swan form handles. {Approximate dimensions: 17 3/4" high x 9 1/2" wide.}. Condition: Some rubbing to gilt, minor surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Marked R.S. Prussia, Mill & Cottage DecorsVase Marked R.S. Prussia, Mill & Cottage Decors, 4.25" x 2.75", Jewel Mold, Brown, Yellow And Lavender Tones, Some Gold Wear On Handles, Professional Rim Repair, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Owens' Gold Coin BraceletChris Owens' Gold Coin Bracelet, 14 kt. yellow gold bracelet with 17 coins, also with 4 loose coins, incl. German 1889 20 mark, Dutch 1913 10 gulden, Italy 1809 40 lire, English 1958 Sovereign (2), USSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAHLOV IPCAR (ME/VT, 1917-2017)"Leopard and Birds", 1980, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, in a gilt shallow cove frame, linen mat with gold lip, OS: 18 3/4" x 24 3/4", SS: 11 1/2" x 17 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold202267292: Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, fromDan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, from the 'Circus Vase' Series, 1996 Blown glass, patinated and gold plated, and bronze 24-1/4 x 18-1/2 inches (61.6 x 47.0 cm) Signed by the artist Dan DailSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze and PorcelainA Pair of Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Mounted Ebonized Pedestals Late 19th Century Height 38 1/4 x width of base 12 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Peggy Jean Steelman, SpringfiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Tiffany & Co. Favrile Glass Bowls & Bronze BasketsDESCRIPTION: Four Tiffany & Co. items, each marked on underside. (2) Favrile glass bowls featuring iridescence. H: 2" Diameter: 4.25" (2) Favrile gilt bronze baskets. H: 6.75" W: 3" L: 7.25" CIRCA: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Fine Silver Treasure Sack Vase RARERare antique Japanese Meiji period vase. Silver and multi-metal vase with gold gilt detailing in the form of a Treasure Sack. The neck fluted and encircled by a gilt knotted rope. Cartouches intersperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of Herend Queen Victoria Dinnerware PiecesGroup Lot of Herend hand painted porcelain Queen Victoria dinnerware including sugar, (8) 2" tea cups, (1) 4" tea cup, (5) 7.5" Dessert plates, (1) ashtray, and (2) 4.5" dishes. All invoices must be pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Olivier de Penne(French, 1831-1897)The Boar Chase, signed lower left˜"Ol. De Penne", oil on canvas, 57-1/4 x 50-1/2 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 81-1/2 x 54-1/2 in.Provenance: Sotheby's New York: Tuesday, OSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Large 19th C. English Navy Naval Officers Battle Sword with Fine Gold Gilt Hilt Mounts,US$300(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsFine Quality Soviet Russian KUBACHI 875 Silver Gold Gilt & Enamel Tea or Coffee Cup & Plate.US$150
13 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsFine Quality Soviet Russian KUBACHI 875 Silver Gold Gilt & Enamel Tea or Coffee Cup & Plate.US$150
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJASPER FRANCIS CROPSEY, 1823-1900, Hudson River School Oil Painting, Orig. FrameUS$1,100(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)US$1,000(6 bids)
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A WEDGWOOD FAIRYLAND LUSTRE PEDESTAL BOWL, ENGLISH, CIRCA 1920sUS$475(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsFine Quality Russian Caucasian Dagestan SHASHKA Sword in Richly Gold Gilt Niello Enamel SilverUS$800(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsFabulous 19th C. Large French Gold Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mantel Clock of Two Horse Back KnightsUS$1,200(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Fine 1830s-1840s American US Federal era Officer's Eagle Head Sword in Fine Engraved Gold GiltUS$900(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsGorgeous Quality 19th C. French Pair of Large Bronze Sculptures of Two Barbaric era German Kings inUS$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period FrameUS$400
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.1852 1 DOLLAR AMERICAN GOLD COIN PENDANT WITH 14KT GOLD CHAIN & BEZEL APPROX. 2.4 DWTUS$400(5 bids)