Sold2024Tokujin Yoshioka (Japan, born 1967), Pair of Tokyo Pop ArmchairsTokujin Yoshioka (Japan, born 1967), Pair of Tokyo Pop Armchairsfor Driade, Italy, hollow cast white composition, organic one piece form, short raised feet, labeled to underside. 30 x 33 x 30 in. YoshSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tokujin Yoshioka for Driade Tokyo-Pop Stools, 2000s,Width 37 cm Depth 26 cm Height 70 cm, Materials: Polyethylene monobloc, Color White. Indoor/outdoor use, With the manufacturer's mark on the bottom. 2000sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tokujin Yoshioka for Driade Tokyo-Pop Armchair, 2000s,Width 86 cm Depth 78 cm Height 75.5 cm, Seat Height: 42 cm Materials: Polyethylene monobloc. Color Orange.Indoor/outdoor use, With the manufacturer's mark on the bottom. 2000sSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF POP ART LOUNGE CHAIRSMOLDED PLASTIC POP ART LOUNGE CHAIRS, CHIPS TO PAINT. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 33" W x 30" D x 27" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Painted Pop Art Cat ChairsA charming pair of Pop Art painted cat chairs with graphic design and patterned cut outs. Size: 42"H x 14"W x 13.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ali Tayar, Chairs from Pop Pub, New York, pairAli Tayar Chairs from Pop Pub, New York, pair Turkey/USA, 2011oak, leather 32 h × 23.5 w × 30 d in (81 × 60 × 76 cm) Provenance: Pop Pub, New York | PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ali Tayar, Chairs from Pop Pub, New York, pairAli Tayar Chairs from Pop Pub, New York, pair Turkey/USA, 2011oak, leather 32 h × 24 w × 30 d in (81 × 61 × 76 cm) Provenance: Pop Pub, New York | PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Starck for Driade "Lola Mundo" ChairsPair of Philippe Starck for Driade "Lola Mundo" Chairs, 1980s, France, mahogany, cast aluminum, hinged back converts chair to table, h. (closed) 19 in., h. (open) 33 1/2 in., w. 17 1/4 in., d. 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Tokujin Yoshioka - Tokyo Pop LoungeA vintage 'Tokyo Pop' chaise lounge by Tokujin Yoshioka for Driade in molded plastic. Label on bottom. 31 x 64 x 29. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Herman Miller Orange La Fonda Chairs, Pop ArtPair of Herman Miller Orange La Fonda Chairs, Pop Art. These chairs have the clear Herman Miller mark on the underside. The orange vinyl is original and has a few stress marks and puncture marks, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni lounge chairsAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) for Driade San Carlo lounge chairs, pair Italy, 1982 enameled steel, leather unmarked 25"w x 30"d x 46"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PHILIPPE STARCK DRIADE ALEPH OLLY TANGO CHAIRSPair of Olly Tango chairs from the 1990s, designed by Philippe Starck for Driade Aleph, Italy. Elegant minimalist postmodern design. From the late 20th through to the 21st Century Philippe Starck hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Lattice Pattern Metal Porch ChairsPair of 1950's - 60's brown and cream lattice pattern metal outdoor garden bouncy chairs. All original MCM chairs Not New Re-pops. Measures 34" tall by 22 1/2" wide and 25" deep, seat measures 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pratfall Lounge Chairs (2)Pair of Pratfall lounge chairs by Philippe Starck for Driade Aleph.See Sold Price
Sold2023Milo Baughman (American, 1923-2003), Pair of Reclining Lounge ChairsMilo Baughman (American, 1923-2003), Pair of Reclining Lounge Chairs1960s, Thayer Coggin, walnut frames with upholstered tufted backs, reclining backs with pop-out foot rest, labeled. 38 x 28 x 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Starck for Aleph, Two Leather ChairsPhilippe Starck (French, b. 1949). Leather, chromed metal, 1987. Manufactured by Driade Aleph. Height: 33 1/4", Length: 22 3/4", Depth: 26", Seat Height: 18". Pair of leather lounge chairs with blade-See Sold Price
Sold2020Philippe Starck Small Costes Chairs (2)Pair of small Costes chairs in mahogany with leather cushion by Philippe Starck for Driade Aleph, Italy, 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR DESIGNER CARVED WOODEN & UPHOLSTERED CHAIRSBy Ara Collection. Beautifully carved wooden frames with dark salmon & gold colored upholstery. Two matching pillows. Excellent condition. Provided by Metok gallery of Tokyo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Leather Lounge ChairsPair of brown leather lounge chairs. These chairs are covered in a very supple brown leather and sit on solid metal frames. The pop of color is perfect for any lounge area. Please confirm item locatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Leather Lounge ChairsPair of brown leather lounge chairs. These chairs are covered in a very supple brown leather and sit on solid metal frames. The pop of color is perfect for any lounge area.Pickup Location New Jersey /See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Mid-century Modern Orange Canvas Sling ChairsPair of mid-century steel and canvas patio chairs in orange. These beautifully designed patio chairs are the perfect place to relax with a cocktail on a warm night. The bright orange will add a pop ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Round Back Blue Scallop Upholstered Club ChairsA pair of round back upholstered club chairs having a blue scalloped upholstery with pops of pink and beige.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction Arts18th century Ming dynasty Chinese Hardwood chairs pairUS$600
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMid Century Modern Diego Giacometti Iron pair of chairsUS$450(2 bids)
1 day LeftConcept Art GalleryPair Barcelona Chairs and Ottomans van der Rohe for KnollUS$2,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Finn Juhl Danish Modern Upholstered Teak Lounge Chairs, PairUS$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Roger Sprunger for Dunbar "Channel" Cube Lounge Chairs, PairUS$300
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb for Directional Sculpted Walnut and Upholstered Lounge Chairs, PairUS$1,000
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Wormley for Dunbar Janus Collection Lounge Chairs, PairUS$800
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Vladimir Kagan for Weiman Sculptural Velvet Upholstered Lounge Chairs, PairUS$800