Sold2023Yonezawa, Jetspeed RacerYonezawa, Jetspeed Racer, Japan, 45 cm, Blech, Antrieb ok, LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022Yonezawa, Jet Speed RacerYonezawa, Jet Speed Racer, Japan, 43 cm, Blech, Bat. Antrieb nicht gepruft, LM, RS, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2024Yonezawa Tin Battery Op. Jetspeed Racer #7Yonezawa tin litho battery operated Jetspeed Racer #7. The toy is untested and the battery compartment has rust / corrosion. The car has scratches, rub marks, and general wear from age. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX BATTERY OP JETSPEED RACER w/ BOXAll original large and impressive Race Car. Toy has great colors and design. Clean battery box. Worked when tested. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX BATTERY OP JETSPEED RACER w/ BOXAll original large and impressive Race Car. Toy has great colors and design. Clean battery box. Did not work when tested. Has minor wear on bottom. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED YONEZAWA CHAMPION RACERLate 1950's tin plate version of Troy Ruttman's Indianapolis 500 winning race car, features chrome steering and suspension, full exhaust, radiator with guard and detailed paint work, #98 Agajanian SpeSee Sold Price
Sold2017YONEZAWA ATOM RACERlitho tin, friction working, 16 in long, all orig parts, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yonezawa, Atom RacerYonezawa, Atom Racer, Japan, 40 cm, tin, friction ok, paint d., rust d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2024Yonezawa Champion’s Racer 98. Japan: Yonezawa, ca. 1950s. L...Yonezawa Champion’s Racer 98. Japan: Yonezawa, ca. 1950s. Lithograph tin toy friction race car modeled after Troy Ruttman’s Indianapolis 500 winning “Agajanian Special” race caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yonezawa, Jet Racer No 53Yonezawa, Jet Racer No 53, Japan, tin, friction ok, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO JAPANESE FRICTION RACECARS - YONEZAWA47. TWO JAPANESE FRICTION RACECARS - YONEZAWA | Tornado racer has small spot of touch up, otherwise in All Original Condition. | 9.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yonezawa, Atom Jet RacerYonezawa, Atom Jet Racer, Japan, tin, friction ok, paint d., reprobox, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2021YONEZAWA ATOM JET RACER42. YONEZAWA ATOM JET RACER | Fantastic Japanese toy with bright colors and extensive graphic images surround this impressive futuristic streamlined auto, friction driven, interesting to note graphicsSee Sold Price
Sold2016YONEZAWA ATOM JET RACERYONEZAWA ATOM JET RACER litho tin, friction working, 27 in long, trim tarnished, w/professionally made replacement tailfin, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2022YONEZAWA #98 CHAMPION'S RACERJapan tin friction #98 Champion's Racer. All original and complete Indy style Racer. Has some normal wear from play mostly along the bottom. Friction not working. A large impressive toy. 18" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA #98 CHAMPION'S RACERJapan tin friction #98 Champion's Racer. All original and complete Indy style Racer. Has some normal wear from play mostly along the bottom. Friction working. A large impressive toy. 18" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017YONEZAWA ICONIC CHAMPION RACER 98Bertoia BASICS Online: YONEZAWA ICONIC CHAMPION RACER 98 8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022YONEZAWA JAPAN ATOM RACER96. YONEZAWA JAPAN ATOM RACER | 16" l. | Missing driver, inner hub of one wheel missing and wheel detached, missing one hubcap, mechanism | $600 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION ATOM RACER #27Japan tin friction Atom Racer #27. Deluxe version of this very desirable Futuristic Racer. All original and complete. This example looks basically never played with condition. Colors are bright with gSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION JET RACER w/ BOXJapan tin friction Jet Racer. All original with nice colors. Friction works. Missing 2 hubcaps. Boxed 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018YONEZAWA Tin Friction ATOM RACER #27Excellent original Yonezawa tin friction Atom Racer #27 Version. All original and in fantastic condition. All the chrome accents look great. Still has rubber tires on wheels. Very colorful with nice gSee Sold Price