Sold2023Biblia sacra, vulgatae editionis Sixti V...1731.Biblia sacra, vulgatae editionis Sixti V. & Clementis VIII. ...versiculis distincta und cum selectis annotationibus ex optimis quibusque interpretibus excerptis, tabulis chronologicis, historicis & geSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Sixti V. PontificasAuthor: Various Publisher: Modestus Fentius Publication Location & Date: Venetiis (Venice), 1745-1757 Binding: Contemporary Full Vellum Quarto (8"x 10.25") 9 volumes in contemporary full vellum over bSee Sold Price
Sold20241605 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA SACRA antique OLD & NEW TESTAMENT 17th CENTURYBiblia sacra vulgatae editionis Sixti Quinti Pont. Max... Venetiis: apud Haeredem Damiani Zenari, 1605 Size 5 3/4 by 7 1/2" Fully illustrated with numerous in-text woodcuts 1083 pp plus Index Full calSee Sold Price
Sold20211618 BBIBLE antique LATIN BIBLIA SACRABiblia Sacra Vulgatae editionis Sixti V. Pont. Max. iussu recognita atque edita. Antwerp, 1618 4to: [8]-1055-[1]-30-[51-3 bl.] pp. Antwerp edition of the Clementine Bible ( standard edition of the RomSee Sold Price
Sold20241626 BIBLE in LATIN ILLUSTRATED antique 17th century BIBLIA SACRA VELLUM BINDINGBiblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Sixti V. Pont. Max. Jussu Recognita, atque edita, including OLD AND NEW TESTAMENT Venice: Apud Juntas, 1626. 936 pp plus extensive Index ILLUSTRATED Size 5 by 7" OriginSee Sold Price
Sold20221679 BIBLE BIBLIA SACRA ANTIQUE PIGSKIN BINDING w/ CLASPSBIBLIA SACRA Vulgatae editionis Sixti V. Pont. Max. Jussu recognita, et Clementis VIII. Cologne, Demen ; 1679. With engraved title. 11 lvs, 983 pages, 32 lvs Blind stamped pigskin over wood binding CuSee Sold Price
Sold20231682 BIBLE w/ COAT OF ARMS BINDING BIBLIA SACRA in LATIN antiqueTitle: 1682 BIBLE w/ COAT OF ARMS BINDING BIBLIA SACRA in LATIN antique Description: Biblia Sacra: Vulgatae editionis Sixti V. Pont. M. jussu recognita and Clementis VIII auctoritate edition ColoniaeSee Sold Price
Sold20221715 BIBLE in LATIN antique OLD & NEW TESTAMENT BIBLIA LATINABiblia Latina. Biblia sacra vulgatae editionis Sixti V. & Clementis VIII. recognita. Cum indicibus etiam Plantinianis, editio nova. Notis chronologicis, historicis et geographicis illustrata. 3 partsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis, with maps, 1662Heading: (Bible) Author: Title: Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Sixti V. & Clementis VIII. Pont. Max. autoritate recognita. Editio Nova, Notis Chronologicis et Historicis Illustrata una cum Sacra ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vulgate Bible 4vols. 1827Heading: (Bibles) Author: Title: Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Sixti V Pontificis Maximi Jussu Recognita, Et Clementis VIII Auctoritate Edita Place Published: Lugduni Publisher:Sumptibus Petri BeufSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis,Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis, 5 vol., number 423 of 1499 of the 'Editionis "Luxus"', 105 offset colour lithographs after gouaches by Salvador Dali, some heightened with gold,See Sold Price
Sold2016Libro d’artista - Dal, SalvadorBiblia sacra vulgatae editionis [...] Imaginibus Salvatoris Dal exornataSee Sold Price
Sold20241730 BIBLE in LATIN & GERMAN MASSIVE FOLIO PIGSKIN BINDING antique BIBLIA SACRABiblia Sacra vulgatae editionis (Holy Scriptures of the Old and Testament) Thomas Aq. Erhard, S. Benedicti Ordens Augsburg, Verlag Johann Strotters and Sohns, 1730 905 pgs. (Old Testament), 732 pgs. (See Sold Price
Sold20241688 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA SACRA antique FOLIO 17th CENTURYBIBLIA SACRA Vulgatae editionis [...]. Venezia: Nicolo Pezzana, 1688 Folio: 7 1/3 by 12 1/3" (300x185mm). Repaired frontispiece (torn with loss), title page in red and black with printer's device, iniSee Sold Price
Sold20241723 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED 2 volumes antique BIBLIA SACRA in LATINBIBLIA SACRA VULGATAE EDITIONIS NOTIS ILLUSTRATA Venice: Niccolo Pezzana. 1723 In 2 volumes Fully illustrated with beautiful in-text engravings Size 8 by 12" Full calf , engraved frontispiece, red staSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto vario composto da: - Biblia Sacra VulgataeLotto vario composto da: - Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis. Venezia: Giunti, [1616]. Ricca di belle incisioni. Legatura coeva in piena pergamena (difetti). - Catullus et in eum commentarius M. AntoniiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Biblia Sacra Vulgate Holy Bible, 5 Vols., 1647Rare Biblia Sacra Vulgate Editionis, Sixti V. Pont. M. jussu recognita, et Clementis VIII auctoritate edita, Vol. I-V, 1647. Published by Col. Agrippinae, Sumpt. Haered. Bern. Gualteri et Sociorum. 48See Sold Price
Sold2020[Bible, Binding] Biblia Sacra, 1679BIBLIA SACRA, VULGATE EDITIONIS. Cologne: Hermanni Demen, 1679. 7.25" x 4.5". [24], 983, [65] pp. Bound in period blind-stamped pig, with clasps (non-matching), text with vellum tabs. Vulgate editionSee Sold Price
Sold20231614 BIBLE BIBLIA SACRA in LATIN antique OLD & NEW TESTAMENTBIBLIA SACRA VULGATE EDITIONIS Sixtus V. Pontus Max. Lugduni ( Lyon ), Jullieron ; 1614 OLD AND NEW TESTAMENT 18th century binding with calf spine and corners A few spots, corners shaped Very good intSee Sold Price
Sold20221603 Illustrated Title Leaf Biblia SacraTitle: 1603 Illustrated Title Leaf Biblia Sacra Additional Information: An illustrated title leaf from the "Biblia Sacra Vulgate Editionis..", printed at Antwerp by the press of Christpher Plantin, 16See Sold Price
Sold20191742 EXQUISITE French Holy Bible Biblia Sacra + SACY Co1742 EXQUISITE French Holy Bible Biblia Sacra + SACY Commentary 13v Fosse An extremely rare mid-18th-century French Holy Bible and commentary. This de Sacy edition is translated directly from the VulgSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69. Rizzoli, Milan. Magni luxus limited edition in five volumes number 8 of 199 copies printed, 19 inches x 14.25 inches (48 x 36 cm). With over 100 lithograph platesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, Biblia Sacra ATHENTICATED LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali. (Spanish 1904-1989)This is a FULLY AUTEHNTICATED Biblia Sacre titled: AND AFTER THE MORSEL, SATAN ENTERED INTO HIM (FL 190) SB 46. It is from the book of 105 lithographs, signed both onSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth 1693 OLD TESTAMENT IN LATIN TESTAMENT PIGSKIN FOLIO BAMBERG BIBLIA, OLD & NEWUS$50(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftJasper521558 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA SACRA antique 190 text woodcuts by B. Salomon RAREUS$1,200(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftJasper521578 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED by T. STIMMER BIBLIA SACRA antique 16th CENTURY PIGSKINUS$1,400
4 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
May 25Di Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Mulieri peccatrici remittuntur peccata multa (Biblia Sacra 88)US$200
4 hrs LeftJasper521768 BIBLE in LATIN 10 volumes VELLUM BOUND antique OLD & NEW TESTAMENT BIBLIAUS$700
4 hrs LeftJasper521581 BIBLE in LATIN PRINTED in ENGLAND antique 16th century BIBLIA LATINA RAREUS$1,200