Sold2021ANTONIO BANDEIRA ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER V$40,000VERY GOOD CONDITION/29"HX36"W FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of" Antonio Bandeira (1922-1967) was a painter and Brazilian designer/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci Gouache on Paper Portrait(Italian, 1920-1985), signed, titled verso. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 27" high, 22 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE FREEDMAN, (American, 1904-1985), Setting Nets, 1955MAURICE FREEDMAN(American, 1904-1985)Setting Nets1955, gouache on papersigned and dated Maurice Freedman 55 lower rightsight: 15 x 25 in., frame: 20 1/4 x 30 3/8 in. Provenance: The CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Martinez Picabia, Madame á la CoquilleMarie Martinez Picabia Madame á la Coquille 1955gouache on paper 19 h × 16.25 w in (48 × 41 cm) Marie Martinez Picabia is the daughter of the French avant-garde painter and poet, Francis-MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990)""Chinois, le genie,"" 1955, gouache on paper, signed lower right and annotated upper left. Registration number, titled and stamped on the verso. 14 5/8 by 10 7/8 inches PROVENANCE Ex-collection HelenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled 1955gouache on paper sight: 17 h × 23 w in (43 × 58 cm) Signed to lower right 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Estate of Rolph Scarlett (Via Harriet TaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Engel, WebsJules Engel Webs 1955gouache on paper 9.75 h × 13.75 w in (25 × 35 cm) Signed to lower right 'Engel'. Provenance: The Artist | Tobey C. Moss Gallery, Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015after: Maurice Utrillo, French (1883-1955) Gouache onafter: Maurice Utrillo, French (1883-1955) Gouache on Paper. "Along The Siene" Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 8-3/8 Inches by 12-3/8 Inches. Frame Measures 10-1/4 Inches by 14-1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Paintings: Skunk, 1955 + Deer and Skunk, 1950 + RoadrunnerGroup of Three Paintings: Untitled (Skunk), 1955 + Untitled (Deer and Skunk), 1950 + Untitled (Roadrunner)Adee Dodge(Din?See Sold Price
Sold2020William Libby Fort Pitt signedLibby, William (American, 1919-1982), Study for Fort Pitt Museum Murals, c.1955, gouache on paper, signed WL lower right, 12.25 x 16.25 inches in a black frame measuring 19 x 22.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adele Fogg (20 th Century) American (two)BLUE FACE, 1955, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, 18 x 12”, frame 28 x 22” with glass; TWO FIGURES, 1962, ink drawing on paper mounted to paper, signed and dated lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Bandeira (1922?1967): UntitledAntonio Bandeira 1922-1967 Untitled watercolor on paper 1960; signed and dated lower right 17 1/2 x 21 in. (44.5 x 53.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "S.Y. Calanthe" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 15" x 24-5/8", frame measures 18" x 27-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Maritime Ship" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 15-3/4" x 23", frame measures 18-3/4" x 26". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "R.T.Y.C. Normania" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 16-3/4" x 24-3/4", frame measures 19-3/4" x 27-3/4". Condition: Good condition. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "S.Y. Marion" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 15-1/2" x 23-1/2", frame measures 18-1/2" x 26-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesQuincy Tahoma, (1921-1956), The Blue Spirit Horse, 1955, gouache on paperUS$600(1 bid)
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Antonio Bandeira, Modern ArtUS$350
4 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Hommage des artistes Espagnols au poete Antonio Machado - Offset lithographUS$1,600