Sold2020Religious Collection - 7 Crosses & 2 Framed PrintsReligious Collection - 7 Crosses & 2 Framed Prints - 11 in tall x 8 x 2 (measurements for largest item only)See Sold Price
Sold2023Religious Collectiontwo doilies with Sacred Heart, usher pin two crucifix and one holy water holderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Religious CollectionIncludes Sick call box, the our father printed on ceramic crucifix, And Mary holding baby . All meant for wall hangingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Marble Heads,trio of heads from related religious collection, finely carved, handpainted, 19th century, largest is 2 1/2", in shadow box frame, 9" X 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Estate Jewelry CollectionSampling includes large religious collection including large micromosaic style cross and other crosses, cameo style, bracelets, watch and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Religious and World Travel Articles Cameo Shell, MARC CHAGALLIncludes Marc Chagall Plate (8" DIA), Alfons Mucha Jar , Cameo Shell, Hebrew Bible etc.; Largest piece measures 14.5" H x 7.5" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Florentine Collection Religious FigurinesIncludes St. Francis, St. Therese, Archangel Gabriel, Archangel Raphael, and Archangel Michael. 8-1/2" to 9-1/4" high. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you regiSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE VATICAN LIBRARY COLLECTION Religious Trnket BxUnderside of piece has inscription which reads THE VATICAN LIBRARY COLLECTION. Trinket Box is gold toned possibly brass. Piece has ornate floral, vine, & leaf detail. Piece appears to have rhinestoneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Madonna & Child Religious O/C, Museum ProvenanceMadonna & Child Religious Oil on Canvas. Museum Provenance. Lancaster museum of art & history Madonna & child Exhibit Oil on Canvas religious painting. Collection Kevin & Diane Stewart. 36" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Giltwood Gothic Style architectural frame.Photogravure print of trumpeting angel inside water-gilded gold leaf frame. Part of Cirino's personal art collection. Religious image was inside frame was after Fra Angelico.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Collection of Religious ItemsConsisting of religious clothing, including beautiful dalmatics, robe stands, chasubles, stoles, maniples, bursa and banners.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Religious Saint RelicsIncludes twenty relics total of varying Saints including Saint Charbel, Saint Timothy, Ven. Jacinta Marto of Fatima, Ven. Francisco Marto of Fatima, Saint Stanislaus, and Saint Aloysius Scrosoppi amonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Religious PendantsLarge collection of religious pendants, mostly tin, to include milagros, sacred hearts, crucifixes, etc., also to include one necklace Provenance: the collection of Joe and Jane Edwards, San AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Religious ItemsReligious items, including Coptic crosses with enamel and icons, largest 31 x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large collection Mexican religious statuesLarge collection Mexican religious statues & figures including several Jesus on the cross, angels and several Mexican folk carvings of man on chairSee Sold Price
Nov 07Pasadena Antique Auctions"The Christian Year: Thoughts in Verse for the Sundays and Holy Days Throughout the Year"US$60
4 days LeftThousandPlanetCollection of 3 Byzantine Bronze Religious Pendants and Medallions - 6th to 18th CenturyUS$5
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1864 Civil War MASONIC Choir Sheet Music Hymns Quartet Freemasonry MilitaryUS$60(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench 19th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Saint Rocha 1295 figure from the EuropeanUS$325(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPortuguese School 17th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Virgin of the ImmaculateUS$400
Oct 12Estate Collection Auctioneer1946 Rare Antique Original Religious Mural Oil Painting on CanvasUS$900
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR SIKH WARRIOR BATTLE HELMET BUMP TOP 4 SYMBOLIC KHAND ENGRAVED TO FIT HAIR KNOT OF SIKH WARRIORUS$480
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR HELMET 2 SIKH HOLY KHANDA SYMBOL NASAL GUARD SKULL KHANDA SYMBOL CHISELEDUS$500
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR EXCEPTION SIKH WARRIOR SHIELD SILVER COATED RELIGIOUS HOLY SIKH GURBANI LANGAUGE KHNDA SYMBOLUS$700
7 days LeftThe Buddha Gallery1,000+ year old Hindu Bronze Shiva Burma/Srivajaya- Provenance-Buckingham CollectionUS$7,500
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 4 Relics, Two Crucifixes and Two Silver BoxesUS$100