Sold2024A Senufo Mask, "kponyugo"Maske, "kponyugo" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 81,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Senufo sind eine etwa 3See Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Mask, "kanyire kodalye'e"Maske, "kanyire kodalye'e" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Senufo mask with stand, Ivory Coast, mid 20th c.Senufo mask, Ivory Coast, mid 20th century, executed in hand carved wood and pigment, having stylized horns above an elongated face with forehead scarification, 21"h x 8"w x 5.75"d; overall with custoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Senufo Maske, "kpeliye'e" / Senufo Mask / Ivory Coast9 Maske, "kpeliye'e" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Auktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg, 05.03.2011, Lot 175. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Senufo Mask Ex Becker Collection.A finely carved wooden ceremonial mask with elaborate form and classic overall desih=gn, painted black and accented with red pigments. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Senufo Mask Ex Scanzi CollectionA finely carved wooden dance mask with a Poro society emblem, the hornbill bird carved on top. Such masks are known as kpeliye'e are considered feminine, the masks honor deceased Senufo elders with thSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Old Senufo Mask Ex Becker CollectionElegant old carved wooden ceremonial mask with anthropomorphic central finial and classic facial style and design. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. Among the Senufo families owned and wore suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Senufo MaskAfrican Art Bronze Senufo Mask 11.5"H x 7"W This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Senufo Mask with Wood StandAfrican Art Senufo Mask is from Ivory Coast. The dimension is 14 inches high x 7.5 inches wide. with stand 19.75 inches high. The shipping cost for domestic is $120.00 flat rate shipping within the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Senufo MaskAfrican Art Senufo Mask is from Ivory Coast . The dimension is 12 inches high x 5.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $35.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Senufo MaskAfrican Art Bronze Senufo Mask 13.5"H x 8.5"W This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Senufo MaskAfrican Art Senufo Mask is from Ivory Coast. The dimension is 16 inches high x 7.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is 45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Senufo MaskTitle: Bronze Senufo Mask Date/Period: Late 20th Century Dimension: 14" h x 9" w Material: Bronze Additional Information: African Tribal Art Bronze Senufo Mask Reserve: $300.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Senufo mask, kpelieA lovely carved wooden mask with traditional form, incised linear designs, raised scar patterns and a stylized flute player as a top finial, all carved from a single piece of wood with perfection. SenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Senufo MaskAfrican Art Bronze Senufo Mask is from Ivory Coast. The dimension is 9 inches high x 12.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $75.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternSee Sold Price
Sold2024Senufo MaskTitle: Senufo Mask Date/Period: 19th Century Materials/Origin: Wood / Ivory Coast , Africa Dimension: 6in X 3in X 14in Description: Hand-carved from indigenous wood, Senufo masks come from the SenufoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Senufo MaskAfrican Art Senufo Mask is from Ivory Coast. The dimension is 17.25 inches high x 9.25 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Senufo Mask, Ivory CoastAfrican Senufo Mask. Carved wood. Stand not included. Size: 15.75'' x 6.5'' x 5'' (40 x 17 x 13 cm). Private New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Senufo Mask with BaseAfrican Art Bronze Senufo Mask with Base from Ivory Coast, dimension is 14.5 inches high x 6.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $135.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, inteSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCC1974 Northwest Coast Native American Tribal MaskUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPacific Northwest Coast Native American polychrome carved wood raven folk art sculpture totem mask,US$225(2 bids)