Sold2024(2) HAND-PAINTED MINIATURE STILL LIFESEach signed indistinctly "J. Cr_" lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.5" x W 8.5" ; (Sight) H 3.5" x W 2.5' Condition: Not examined out of frames. Paintings with no issues to note; frames with nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) HAND-PAINTED MINIATURE STILL LIFESEach signed indistinctly "J. Cr_" lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.5" x W 8.5" ; (Sight) H 3.5" x W 2.5' Condition: Not examined out of frames. Paintings with no issues to note; frames with nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Saltarelli Still Life Painting Dollhouse MiniaturePaul Saltarelli hand painted dollhouse miniature still life painting of flowers in a vase, mounted in a French style frame 2 3/8" by 2 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Hand Painted Oil On Board, Still Life Flowers.Two (2) Hand Painted Oil On Board, Still Life Flowers. Signed Vaness. Good Condition. Measures 18-1/2 14-1/2. Shipping $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Aynsley Hand Painted Still Life Oval Pin in Original Box 2 in. x 1 1/2 in. . box 2 7/8 in. x 2 5/8Aynsley Hand Painted Still Life Oval Pin in Original Box 2 in. x 1 1/2 in. . box 2 7/8 in. x 2 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Hand Painted Tole TrayCentered with hand painted still life of watermelon, grapes and a knife; cut out handles on each end; 28 1/4"W, 20 1/2"H; alligatored finish, some corrosion on back side---From the estate of Joseph EwSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN STILL LIFE PLAQUEHand Painted Still Life Porcelain Plaque in Carved Frame. Signed Sellner. Measures 9 1/2"x9 1/2"x1 1/4". Weight 1 pd 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Mintons Porcelain Cabinet PlatesSix Mintons cabinet porcelain plates. Each with a different Asian themed hand painted floral still life. Dia. 9-1/2".CONDITION: excellent without damage. Please refer to this link for high-res images.See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN LAMP STILL LIFEVintage Hand Painted Decorator Porcelain Lamp. Sponged Green and Yellow with a Still Life. Lamp 6 1/2"x5"x19". Shade 18 1/2"x18 1/2"x11 1/2". Weight 7 pds 10 oz. Shade torn inside. PROVENANCE: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Limoges France Gilt Hand Painted PorcelainTwo (2) Limoges France Gilt Hand Painted Porcelain Chargers. Decorated with gilt overlay on molded rim with portraits of still life fruits motif en centre. Signed "Limoges France, WG&Co" and blue markSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING FLOWERS SIGNEDChinese hand painted scroll of a still life. Depicts a flowering plant in a planter. Holds calligraphy upper right and signed center right. Panel measures 25 3/4" (65.5cm) x 13 1/2" (34cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Oval Wood Panel Floral Still Life Pin 2 3/8 in. x 1 1/2 in., Signed Dated 1999Hand Painted Oval Wood Panel Floral Still Life Pin 2 3/8 in. x 1 1/2 in., Signed Dated 1999See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Kilham Oil [1870-1930]Jane Houston Kilham oil on canvas, floral still life, in hand painted frame, canvas size is 24" x 18", overall framed size 27 1/2" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Gem Inlaid Lacquer Box20th century, black top with still life decoration depicted in semi-precious cut stones, sides with gilt and polychrome dragon and meander hand painted decoration, 5-1/2 x 23-1/2 x 14-1/4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 5 Transferware PlatesGrouping of (5) Transferware plates with hand-painted highlights. Lot includes (2) framed portrait plates and (3) plates with fruit & berry Still Life Images - signed Bavaria. Largest measures 12" inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Still Life of Flowers in Handpainted FrameStill life of flowers, oil on wood panel, in a handpainted wood frame, 43 1/2" x 19". Provenance: Lake Park, Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Charles Griffin Farr Works on Paper, inc. Hand Painted WoodblockTwo (2) Charles Griffin Farr (California/Tennessee/Alabama, 1908-1997) prints. 1st item: Chromolithograph on paper still life depicting peaches on a beach blanket under a cloudy blue sky. Unsigned. HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Reverse Hand Painted Glass Snuff BottleChinese Reverse Hand Painted Glass Snuff Bottle. One side with scene of cricket, other side with still-life scene of flowers. Measures just over 2.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Painted LampWith still life of fruit bowl, untested / in as-found condition.H: approx. 25 1/2 with shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANDPAINTED TOLE TRAYHANDPAINTED TOLE TRAYEnglish, late 19th century. Double-handled tray centering a still life of fruit and foliage, with matched all around bordering.28 x 20 1/2 in. (71.1 x 52.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Fran Powderly Garden Paintings DollhouseFour hand painted Fran Powderly garden scenes titled "The Summer Kitchen", Blue Hydrangea", "Backyard Still Life" and "A Spring Day", sizes from 1.5" by 2.5" to 2" by 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Mexican Still Life PaintingHeavy Impasto With Fan, Trumpet, Oil Lamps On A Table, Oil On Canvas, Signed And Dated Moreno 1963, 32 X 26 Hand Carved And Painted Frame Inches, 40 X 35 X 2 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Zhang Shibao, Group of Four Still Life Paintings(Chinese, 1805-1878) four still life hand scroll paintings, ink and watercolor on silk, painted wood scroll handles, overall 46-1/2 x 12. in. Provenance: purchased in China circa 1990-1991; Sold BrunkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Japanese Lacquered Still BoxTabletop Lacquered Japanese Box, black with hand painted depiction of Japanese Life. Coin hole on lid, Interior all black. box has hinged lid and skeleton key lock ( no key) measures 4.75 x 3 x 2 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Hand Painted 'Still Life' Oil On Canvas, Signed By American Painter Henry L. SangerUS$600
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMonumental Montigny-Sur-Loing Barbotine Ceramic Amphora with Wood StandUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJapanese Satsuma Millefleur Hand Painted Miniature Porcelain Vase Meiji/TaishoUS$100
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique French Louis XVI style gilt bronze framed miniatureUS$125(4 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Miniature Porcelain Figurine Gardener Child Girl w Fruits #72US$250