Sold2024Vintage Classic Rock Chicago Live at Carnegie Hall Insert Poster - Huge 70" by 49"Vintage Classic Rock Chicago Live at Carnegie Hall Insert Poster - Huge 70" by 49". This Chicago Poster is in Fair to Good condition as pictured. It does have some issues as shown. Still a huge posterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (36.5" x 50") from 1977 with Letter of Authenticity.This is a vintage poster (1977) by Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008). Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 36.5" x 50" (image). Condition: Good. There may be some dings, ripples, or dimplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HOEPKER (*1936)THOMAS HOEPKER (*1936) | Muhammad Ali’s Punch, Chicago 1966 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in very good condition 27,4 x 20,8 cm Signed in pencil on the reverse, variousSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Lead Glass Three Light Tiffany Style LampVintage Tiffany style table lamp. Multi colored floral lead glass shade. Flowing leaf bronzed round base. Top finial sit loosely. Measures 33 1/2 in. x 6 in. x 9 in. Good to fair condition, showing soSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Oak 3-Tier Wall Mounted Tea Cup & Spoon Display Shelf w/ Lovely Grain. See pics.Vintage Oak 3-Tier Wall Mounted Tea Cup & Spoon Display Shelf w/ Lovely Grain. Measures 25.5" x 3" x 31" Condition is fair to good. DM-2720See Sold Price
Sold60+ pcs Vintage Vinyl LP Record Music Collection. Strauss Waltzes, Jazz Hits, Classical Music. See60+ pcs Vintage Vinyl LP Record Music Collection. Strauss Waltzes, Jazz Hits, Classical Music. Largest measures 14" x 12.5" x .5" Condition is fair to good. DM-2675See Sold Price
SoldVintage Embossed Tin? & Tan Leather Folding Room Divider Screen w/ Peace Lily Design. See pics.Vintage Embossed Tin? & Tan Leather Folding Room Divider Screen w/ Peace Lily Design. Measures 48" x .5" x 60" Minor scrapes to leather, Condition is otherwise fair to good. DM-414See Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Albert Schuler (1924-2012) Nailed and HammeredMelvin Albert Schuler (1924-2012) Nailed and Hammered Copper Over Carved Wood Sculpture, Signed and Dated Schuler 83. H81", Base L19" x W13" Good vintage condition, natural green oxidation, impact marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Albert Schuler (1924-2012) Nailed and HammeredMelvin Albert Schuler (1924-2012) Nailed and Hammered Copper Over Carved Wood Sculpture, Signed and Dated Schuler 83. H84", Base 29" x W16" Good vintage condition, natural green oxidation, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Albert Schuler (1924-2012) Nailed and HammeredMelvin Albert Schuler (1924-2012) Nailed and Hammered Copper Over Carved Wood Sculpture, Signed Schuler. H90.5", Base L14" x W14" Good vintage condition, natural green oxidation, impact marks present,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bushnell Neo XS Golf GPS Rangefinder Digital WatchA Bushnell Neo XS golf GPS rangefinder plastic digital wristwatch having a black rubber band, 24 x 22mm screen dimensions, NSRF14241448. In good condition with minimal wear and residue.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grandmothers Flower Garden QuiltHex point flowers, combined Hand and machine stitched, multi colors, with a green border band, light weight summer quilt 73 x 84 inches, good condition with minimal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Framed Sutro Baths San Franciso Ad PosterRare Original Antique Vintage Litho Poster, professionally, mounted, matted and framed. Large American, Turn of the Century Artfully Framed Poster In Good Condition. The Sutro Baths First opened to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lancaster Co., PA Ledger Book with Frakturs.Lancaster County, PA 18th/19th Century Ledger Book with Frakturs. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. Leather bound cover measures 13" x 8-1/4". Condition: Fair to good with weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tag Heuer Tiger Woods Edition Golf WatchA Tag Heuer Professional Golf Tiger Woods Edition titanium quartz wristwatch having a black date dial and black rubber band, 26 x 25mm face dimensions, WAE1111-0 EEJ5941. In good condition with scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2016English 18th century Bombe Chinoiserie Black LacqueredEnglish 18th century Bombe Chinoiserie Black Lacquered Secretary Desk. 94"h. x 42"w. x 25-1/2"d. Condition: Fair to good with losses and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fleetwood Aero Craft Motor Oil 2 Gallon Can w/ Airplane Graphics Traymore Lubricants New YorkGood/Fair condition. Has some surface rust & imperfections as seen. Minor dings or dents possible. See all photos.10.5" x 8"x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2024James Buddy Snipes. Shanty House.James Buddy Snipes. Shanty House. Signed. Mixed media construction. Good to fair condition. 19.5" w x 32" h. Est. $100-200. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Star Zero Flo Motor Oil Whiting Oil Co. 2 Gallon Can w/ Car GraphicsGood/Fair condition. Has some surface rust & imperfections as seen. Minor dings or dents possible. See all photos.10.5" x 8"x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2024W.C. Rice. Box lot of Signs and Crosses.W.C. Rice. Box lot of Signs and Crosses. Signed. Paint on found wood and metal. Good to fair condition. Largest is 39" x 10". Est. $200-300. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Mid Century Modern Frosted Glass Wall SconcesPair mid century modern painted frosted glass hanging wall sconces with brass metal accents. Light: 30 in. x 8 1/2 in. x 3 1/2 in. Good to fair condition, showing some missing elements. Scratch and chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young. 13 Works On Cloth & Mixed Media.Purvis Young. Group of 13 Works On Cloth and Mixed Media. Paint and marker on found cloth and mixed media. All in good and fair condition. Average size is 23” x 24”. Est. $500-800. Ship: $See Sold Price
SoldPeetz Fisherman's Alarm Clock Housed in Mahogany Fishing Reel. Tested, Working. See pics.Peetz Fisherman's Alarm Clock Housed in Mahogany Fishing Reel w/ Fly, Brass Accents & Reel Sound Alarm. Tested, Working. Battery powered. Condition is fair to good. Measures 5" x 4" x 5" DM-2840See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MOTHERWELL CAMBRIDGE COLLAGE EXHIBIT POSTERROBERT MOTHERWELL CAMBRIDGE COLLAGE PRINT EXHIBITION POSTER FRAMED -19.5" X 28" APPROX -SIGNED IN PLATE - GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR TO FRAME, NO GLASS -DP101823 Bidders may pick up tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Trotting Cracks on the Snow, 1950 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960sUS$50(1 bid)