Sold2023Buffalo Bills Wild West Sell's Floto Circus PosterBuffalo Bills Wild West Sell's Floto Circus Poster, Erie Lithograph, Erie, Pa 1914 35x22 RareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffalo Bill's Wild West, Sells Floto Circus PosterThis lithographed original poster is numbered 9561-D.The piece measures 40 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL's WILD WEST SELLS FLOTO CIRCUSBUFFALO BILL's WILD WEST SELLS FLOTO CIRCUS BY ERIE LITHO. about 24 x 36. No way to tell year printed but this looks like a newer version.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill PosterPoster: "BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST/SELLS FLOTO CIRCUS" (Erie Litho & Painting Co..."). Sight 34" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - SELLS FLOTO CIRCUSA PICTORIAL OF BUFFALO BILL ON HORSEBACK. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1926. UNMOUNTED, EDGE WEAR AND MINOR TEARS.27"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sells–Floto Circus. Buffalo Bill’s Wild West. ErieSells–Floto Circus. Buffalo Bill’s Wild West. Erie Litho, ca. 1923. Iconic image of Buffalo Bill astride his horse, with date tail for Freeport, Wednesday, July 11. With Sells-Floto hanging hingesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sells Floto Program Lot Buffalo Bill Tom Mix ProgramsLot is in fair condition, Lot of 4 items. 1927 season Sells Floto Circus and Buffalo Bill's Wild West Combined programs. Detached Covers. Chipping, Fair condition. 1925 Official Program Sells-Floto CiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 15 Vintage Circus PostersLot of 15 Vintage Circus Posters including Buffalo Bill's Wild West, Carson & Barnes, Bentley Bros, Kelly Miller and others. Various sizes and condition. All posters are shrink-wrapped on cardboard. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERREPRODUCTION AFTER THE ORIGINAL ON DISPLAY AT CIRCUS WORLD MUSEUM, BARABOO, WISCONSIN. 22"X33"See Sold Price
Sold2022WILD WEST MAGAZINE & DAILY REVIEWSSELLS FLOTO - BUFFALO BILL COMBINED, MILLER BROS. 101 RANCH, HAGENBECK WALLACE BUFFALO BILL COMBINED. C.1920'S. WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERDISTINGUISHED VISITORS TO BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST, LONDON, 1887. PORTRAITS OF DISTINGUISHED VISITOR'S SURROUNDING W.F. CODY. ONE SHEET, MOUNTED TO ARTIST BOARD. TAPE IN AREAS, TEARS IN LOWER RIGHT COSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - A COSSACKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, C.1900. ACTUAL SCENES - GENUINE CHARACTERS IN OUR GRAND OPEN ARENA WITH COVERED GRAND STAND SEATING 20,000 PEOPLE, TWICE DAILY - 2 & 8 PM - NIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill's Wild West PosterCombined with Pawnee Bill's Great Far East/U.S. Cavalry & Artillery Practice Drills & Military Evolutions 30" x 40", Strobridge Lithography Co. 1908See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West PosterVintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West Poster | Collotype Print | Framed Measures 24 1/2 x 36 | Provenance from Local Texans - Lifelong Native American Collector of Rugs & Blankets.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Buffalo Bill PosterUS$55
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionDE KREKO BROS, TRAVELING CARNIVAL SHOWS -WILD WEST POSTER, CHICAGO 1920sUS$100
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsWestern Poster, Tompkins' Real Wild West, by the Donaldson Litho Co. #2958-Newport, KY,US$300(4 bids)