Sold20211908 GRAND LODGE K. of P. VICKSBURG MISSREPRESENTATIVE PIN (CLASP MISSING) & VOLENS ET POTENS PINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ebony and Embossed Gold CaneAntique Ebony and Engraved Gold Cane. Engraved A. Steed from his friends De Leon Lodge K of P Bellville, Kansas. Dec 4, 1894. 36 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Lot of Antique Pins and TrinketsA varied lot of antique pins and trinkets, including: two Freemason badges with different markings, though both are from the Grand Lodge K. of P. of Pennsylvania, one marked for "Du Bois." Also six ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE ARTIST MODEL OF RARE K. P. M. CHINA LADY WITHFINE ARTIST MODEL OF RARE K. P. M. CHINA LADY WITH BROWN HAIR AND EYES.. Marks: M. Brouse ’77. White porcelain shoulderhead portrays an adult woman with oval-shaped face, light brown sculpted hair iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rathbone Lodge Sterling BowlAmerican, 20th century, round with floral and foliate decoration, marks for Gorham, "A 2649", inscribed "Rathbone/Lodge/No/79", "Presented by", "K of P" (Knights of PytSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VINTAGE LODGE CANESINDIANAPOLIS ODD FELLOWS NO. 1901 WITH THREE RING GRIP AND WOODEN SHAFT. THE OTHER EMBOSSED "K OF P" WITH FRATERNAL SYMBOLS. PAINTED WOODEN SHAFT Size: 35 1/4" L Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery willSee Sold Price
Sold2024KURT OSTERVIG FOR K. P. MOBLER OAK CABINETDanish Modern dry bar or petite linen cabinet in paneled oak, with leather handles and adjustable interior shelves. Designed by Kurt Ostervig for K. P. Mobler; Denmark, c. 1960's. Maker's tag to backSee Sold Price
Sold2023K P Campbell (MA,19/20C) oil paintingARTIST: K P Campbell (Massachusetts, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Windy Day, Salt Hay Meadows, Medford, MA (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages and paint losses to edges. No visiSee Sold Price
Sold2022K. P. Street View Framed Oil Painting on Canvasartist signed - bottom right, craquelure, frame is 27.5X31.5 inches, canvas is 20X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021O/C PAINTING COWS SIGNED K P BEATTIEO/C PAINTING COWS SIGNED K P BEATTIE, SIGNED LR, 21 X 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor "Three Birds" by K. P. ClinedinstWatercolor "Three Birds" by K. P. Clinedinst. Signed in the lower left corner. The frame measures 24" tall x 15" wide. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Katherine Porter, Colorful Abstract Lithograph Pencil Signed "K. P." #170/500Katherine Porter, Colorful Abstract Lithograph Pencil Signed "K. P." #170/500. size: 16 x 24 matte, 21.5 x 29.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024K. P. M. Germany Floral Dinner PlatesFeaturing Five K P M Germany Floral Dinner Plates, Measuring 9 5/8" With A Gold Gilt Rim. All In Good Condition. Together With Five Saucers And Four Cups In The Same Floral Pattern With Variations InSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dallmeyer 8.5cm f/2 Dallac LensA Dallmeyer 8.5cm f/2 Dallac Lens Serial No: 386435 Body: G Optics: P - light peripheral fungus to front and rear elements, together with some balsam seperation (peripherally to the front elements andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mies Knoll Pair Barcelona Chairs Vintage 1960s StampedFor your consideration is an iconic pair of Mies van der Rohe for Knoll "Barcelona" chairs. These leather tufted on stainless steel chairs are stamped "K P" for Knoll Productions; an indicator used frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waltham Pocket WatchWaltham 18s, K.W., "P.S. Bartlett", 2nd run *** Silver #1658, 1854, Appleton Tracy.See Sold Price
Sold2017DIE HEILIGE BARBARA MIT PUTTI UND KREUZALBRECHT KAU Active in Germany, circa 1750 SAINT BARBARA WITH PUTTI AND CROSS Oil on panel. 36.5 cm by 56.5 cm. Monogrammed in lower right: 'A. K. P.'. Verso: Annotation on panel: 'Maler Ledecki renovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Williams & Hatch Weight Driven Keyhole RegulatorWilliams & Hatch No. Attleboro MA Weight Driven Keyhole Regulator.. Signed Case "DLW" David L. Williams, k&p, 32" x 14-1/4", runs when wound, no warranty implied or givenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF STAINLESS COFFEE TABLES, KNOLL PROD.A pair of stainless steel glass top coffee tables by Knoll. The tables are stamped "K P" for Knoll Productions; an indicator used from 1959-1967. Ht: 17" Wd: 40" Dpth: 40"See Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsRowling (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone, first paperback edition, 1997.£2,400
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsKeystone Casey Pennsylvania Railroad Lantern w/ Cast Clear Pennsylvania GlobeUS$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNickel Plate Road RR Handlan Switch LampUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsThree Pieces of Railroad Dining China - Overland Demitasse Cup, Pullman Butter Pat, and New YorkUS$30
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"US$3,000
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque Depicting Angel SceneUS$5,000