Sold2023Painted Carved St. Peter Concrete Architectural ElementPainted Carved St. Peter Concrete Architectural Element16.5 inches tall x 27 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED ROYAL COAT OF ARMS OF THE UNITED KINGDOMEnglish carved architectural element, Royal coat of arms of the United Kingdom, in a parcel gilt and polychrome painted finish, crest of statant guardant lion wearing the St Edward's Crown, over a quaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Painted and Carved Architectural ElementLarge Painted and Carved Architectural Element , h. 28 in., l. 57 in., w. 4 in Provenance: Property deaccessioned from the Louisiana State Museum, proceeds to be used for new acquisitions or the direcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Painted Carved Wood Architectural ElementsChinese, 19th C. 10-1/2"h x 4'4-1/2"w x 4'4"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau carved, painted architectural elementArt Nouveau carved, painted architectural element, 19th/20th c., carved with stylized floral basket, 20"h x 53.5"w x 1"d Provenance: The Estate of a Brooklyn, New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold20245)SICILIAN CARVED & PAINTED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS(lot of 5) Italian carved and hand-painted Sicilian architectural elements, including: (2) featuring figures on horseback, (one) signed "S. Giorgio," (1) depicting reclining figure flanked by winged aSee Sold Price
Sold20223) ITALIAN CARVED & PAINTED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS(lot of 3) Carved and polychrome painted wood architectural elements, including: (1) eagle flanked by opposing basilisk, metal tag underfoot stamped made in Italy, approx 6"h, 15.5"w, 2.5"d, (2) archiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Carved & Painted Architectural Elementswith wear from exposure to elements, paint wear, loss. 24 1/2" high, 5 3/4" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CARVED AND PAINTED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTVintage painted hanging architectural element. Fan form with scrolling crest. Dimensions: H 28" x W 44.5" x D 2.75" Condition: Wear consistent with outdoor exposure including paint losses. Loss to scrSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED WOOD PAINTED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTCARVED WOOD PAINTED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT (DRAGON) 9.25"H 17"L 5.5"D (COLLECTION E. LIFSHITZ)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Carved Painted Wood Swan Architectural ElementsLarge antique pair of hand-carved, painted architectural wood Swan form elements. Dimension: 42"hgt. x 8"wd. x 12".dp Pair of carved swans with long craned neck and upraised wings. Condition: good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARCHITECTURAL REGENCE STYLE PAINTED DOOR SURROUNDRegence style carved and painted architectural element, approx 114"h, 115"w, 5"d Start Price: $1500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Bornholm Tall Case ClockBornholm tall case clock, with painted white case, featuring carved and incised architectural elements, brass toned finished accents, upper glazed door, with round portal, framed by radial decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN ARCHITECTURAL / CARNIVAL ELEMENTFOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN ARCHITECTURAL / CARNIVAL ELEMENT,depicting a face. Retains an old polychrome painted surface.19th century.10 1/2" H. Provenance: From the private collection of BrianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Figure of St. PeterContinental Life-Sized Carved and Painted Figure of St. Peter second half 18th century, piously posed with a bowed head and crossed arms, depicted with his long flowing beard. h. 69-1/2", w. 23-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Neoclassical Style Architectural Element19th C Neoclassical Style Architectural Element. Antique 19th century carved and painted Neoclassical style architectural element with a molded cornice and acanthus motif carving. Measures 15 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARCHITECTURAL WOOD SUNFLOWERCarved Antique Architectural Element Sunflower. Painted white and with wire to hang on the wall. From Annapolis, Maryland. Measures 10"x1"x2". Weight is 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Annapolis MD /See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Architectural ElementCarved and painted wood antique architectural element of three women. 14 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Chinese Architectural Elements, 19th C.2 Antique Chinese Architectural Elements, 19th C. Carved and painted wood temple finials. Size: ranging from 23'' x 14.5'' x 15'' (58 x 37 x 38 cm) to 25'' x 14'' x 14'' (64 x 36 x 36 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20234PC, SOUTHEAST ASIAN ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTSSoutheast Asian four piece set of carved wooden architectural elements having painted polychrome decoration, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Hand Carved Architectural ElementWith Painted Details And Iron Mounts. 22.5h X 45.5w X 7.5d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Neoclassical Carved Architectural ElementsLot 144 Pair of Neoclassical Carved Architectural Elements (circa 1800) modeled as Corinthian painted faux-marble fluted columns surmounted with giltwood capitals 54 1/2 x 9 x 4 3/4 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Continental Carved Architectural Elementspossibly Spanish, 19th century or earlier, comprising: relief carved, painted, and gilt decorated soldier wall plaque, 9-1/8 x 7-3/4 x 2 in.; relief carved panel depicting figure holding an axe, 17-3/See Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsPair of 19th Century Carved Giltwood Architectural Element CherubsUS$50(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Figural Carved Oak Architectural Element/Side-Table, Drink/Smoke StandUS$550
7 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVING OF THE ST PETER BASILICA VATICANUS$200
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Hand Carved Figural Jester Wood Sculpture 18th centuryUS$600
Sep 29TopwellsA Chinese Carved Wood Painted and Gilt-Decorated Arched 'Immortal' Architectural PanelUS$100
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Black-Painted Volute Carved Comb-Back Compass-Seat Windsor Side ChairUS$300
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Various Wood Black Painted Volute and Knuckle Carved Comb-Back Windsor ArmchairsUS$300