Sold2023Bridgeport Designs Floor Lamp 73'' x 18''Bridgeport Designs Floor Lamp 73'' x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2023Bridgeport Designs Floor Lamp 73 inches tall **NEW**Bridgeport Designs Floor Lamp 73 inches tall **NEW**See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GIACOMETTI-STYLE WHITE-PAINTED FLOOR LAMPSApparently unsigned. Dimensions: (To finial) H 73" x Dia. 18" Condition: Slight yellowing to paint finish with crescent moon.See Sold Price
Sold2019European Modern Design articulated floor lampEuropean Modern Design articulated floor lamp chrome and white painted metal unsigned 10"dia (base) x 18 1/2"l (adjustable arm) x 48 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Wrought Iron Floor LampMid-Century Modern wrought iron floor lamp with spiraling design. 59" H x 18" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF PABLO DESIGNS TUBE TOP FLOOR LAMPSAcrylic. Contemporary. Both shades tagged: Pablo Designs. Dimensions: (Incl. shade) H 60.25" x W 18.5" x D 9" Condition: Scratches to acrylic.See Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Floor Lamp, Bent Panel Glass ShadeHandel Floor Lamp, Bent Panel Glass Shade, 62"x 18.5", Acid Cut Bird And Scroll Design, Shade Signed Handel #7719, Artist Signed "RC", Electrified Bronze Base, Two Light, Incredible Peacock Design, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Floor lamp 'Uchiwa I', 1973Ingo Maurer. 'Uchiwa I' floor lamp, 1973. H. 217 x 108 x 18 cm. Made by Design M Ingo Maurer Munich. Bamboo, rice paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN TORCHIERE FLOOR LAMPTall modern black & white uplighter floor lamp; simple sculptural design. Crafted of metal. Unmarked. Dimensions: H 73.5" x Dia. 12.5" Condition: Minor surface wear, some scratches and marks; rust toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Gothic-Style Iron Floor LampsTwo Victorian Gothic-style, iron floor lamps, open work design. [60-68 1/2 x 14-18 (dia) (base) inches]. Much patina, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Castiglioni, Two 'Noce' floor lamps, 1972Achille Castiglioni, Two 'Noce' floor lamps, 1972, H. 18.5 x 36 x 25 cm. Made by Flos, Brescia. Cast aluminum, painted black, clear pressed glass. Marked: FLOS, NOCE, DESIGN REGISTERED MADE IN ITALY (See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Modernist Frosted Glass Shade Floor LampDesigned style Italian post modern floor lamp. Shades with frosted and elongated polka dot designs with fired frit backs. Black finished support and base. Unmarked.Dimensions: 73 X 39 X 12 in. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Italian Floor Lamp Fontana ArteSigned Fontana Arte tripod floor lamp base. Italian mid century modern design with married Murano art glass shade. Base with Fontana Arte label. Base measures 56 in. to top of socket x 18 in. Non origSee Sold Price
Sold2017Double-Tiered Artist Palette Lamp - Hand PaintedDouble-Tiered, Artist Palette shape Floor Lamp with hand painted detail, and bamboo design center column. Measures 59 x 18.5 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED WOODEN LEAF FLOOR LAMPCarved wood with leaf design. Dimensions: H 60" x W 9" x D 9" Shade H 12.5" x D 18" Condition: Lamp shade with staining. Lamp base in good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tall vintage Casa-Bique, Italy, gilded metal floorTall vintage Casa-Bique, Italy, gilded metal floor lamp. The lamp has its original factory label. The gilt leaf is 18” w x 30” long. Total height is 73”. Rare and in good working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wrought Iron Welded Art Deco Standing LampCross bow design with custom rectangular linen shade. Measures from top of shade to floor 67 inches. Shade 18 x 12 and the base is 8-1/2 x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2022BridgePort Designs Floor Lamp N.I.B 15 1/5 InchesBridgePort Designs Floor Lamp N.I.B 15 1/5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bridgeport Designs Floor Lamp Linen ShadesBridgeport Designs Floor Lamp Linen ShadesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walnut and Brass Lamp and Three Light LampDescription - A mid century walnut and brass lamp with glass shades and a Danish three light floor lamp. Dimensions - Floor Lamp - 73" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Copper & Copper Clad Floor Lamp 54"h x 18 1/2" diam, Condition, untested, missing 2 pieces54"h x 18 1/2" diam, Condition, untested, missing 2 pieces of glass, missing 1 finial, some missing copper cladding, damage to one leg, lantern loose on standSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Rare Austrian Patinated Metal & Chunk Glass Floor LampUS$4,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Polychrome-Painted Metal Floor Lamp with SunflowersUS$2,200
10 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture piecesUS$40