Sold2024Italian Gilt Mounted Engraved Murano Venetian Micromosaic Glass Pill BoxDIMENSIONS APPROX 3x2.5x2CM.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ITALIAN MURANO MICROMOSAIC GLASS PILL BOX(L) 3CM.From a collection of Wedgwood and other selected ceramic/porcelain objects. Kindly examine all photographs provided in this listing or ask for a condition report. All items offered are in geneSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ITALIAN MURANO MICROMOSAIC GLASS PILL BOX(L) 3.5CM.From a collection of Wedgwood and other selected ceramic/porcelain objects. Kindly examine all photographs provided in this listing or ask for a condition report. All items offered are in geSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ITALIAN MURANO MICROMOSAIC GLASS PILL BOX(W) 3CM.From a collection of Wedgwood and other selected ceramic/porcelain objects. Kindly examine all photographs provided in this listing or ask for a condition report. All items offered are in geneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian Micro Mosaic Gold Art Glass Pill BoxVenetian Murano micro mosaic flowers and gold embossed pill box. The piece is marked "Italy" on the inside, and has ornate leafs, flowers and paisley pattern underneath. Some small green dots on the gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Glass Enameled Vanity Dresser BoxMurano Italian art glass hinged trinket box. Gold decor with hand painted flowers. Oval cut framing around flowers is gold gilt cut to opaque. Inscribed on bottom Decorato a Mano Murano Oro 24K.DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Murano Pink And Gold Glass Chandelier20th Century, Venetian, Italian, Thirty Lights, Chevron Gilt Glass Tiles Mounted On Corona And Circlet, Cane And Bulb Sheathed Supports Throughout, Large Tier Of Candle Cups, Sphere Pendant, Height 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Italian Engraved & Silvered Glass TraysA large mirrored and engraved serving tray having a glass and gilt gallery mounted on composite wood, together with another similar circular tray; signed "Murano Barbini" and "Fatro Parla Famiglia CipSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Italian Gilt & Micro Mosaic Pill Snuff BoxVintage Italian Gilt & Micro Mosaic Pill Snuff Box. Marked ITALY on bottom. Measures 1.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
2023Venetian Murano Glass Micromosaic Trinket Box 19th CenturyMEASURING APPROX 5 X 3.5 X 1.6CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representatiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Venetian Latticino Art Glass Box with Brass TrimMurano (Italian (Venetian), 20th century). A petite glass box or casket decorated with multicolored glass ribbons in shades of cranberry, indigo, gold, rose, and mint punctuated by white lattice desigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Italian Micro Mosaic & Gilt Metal Pill BoxVintage Italian Micro Mosaic & Gilt Metal Pill Box or Snuff Box. Measures 1.25 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Murano Purple Bronze Mounted Glass BoxItalian Murano purple glass box with bronze mounts, beveled corners and edges. Worn labels on bottom. Measures 5"L x 4"H x 3.25"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Pcs. Enamel Decorated Art Glass Table ArticlesContinental, late 19th century. Two pieces of enamel decorated art glass table articles comprising a gilt-metal mounted Mary Gregory-type black glass lidded cylindrical trinket or pill box, the hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heavy Murano Italian Black Glass Box. Gilt BronzeHeavy Murano Italian Black Glass Box. Gilt Bronze mounts and hinge. Gold paint decorated designs.Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 5.25 inches: D: 3.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Venetian Murano Glass Ink Well & QuillItalian Venetian Murano glass inkwell and quill, 2 pieces, blue testuto and avventuria resulting in swirl effect. Largest: 8.5" L. With original box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Murano Rainbow Glass Hinged Jewelry BoxMid Century Murano Rainbow Glass Mounted gilt Bronze Hinged Jewelry box. The Lock is Working with its original key.4-3/4"X 3-1/2"X3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Italian Micro Mosaic Pill BoxDESCRIPTION: Vintage Italian floral micro mosaic pill box. Engraved metal body with a micro mosaic floral arrangement on the lid. All tiles accounted for. Gorgeous CIRCA: 1940's-1960's ORIGIN: Italy DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Micro Mosaic & Gilt Metal Miniature BoxesItalian Micro Mosaic & Gilt Metal Miniature Boxes. Pill or jewelry boxes. Each measures 1.25 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Venetian Gold Fleck Studio Glass Hinged BoxVintage Murano covered boudoir vanity box. Crafted of fine quality Italian mid century art glass. Features a translucent pink with gold flecked glass, and bronze center hardware. Original Made in ItalSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper52Itailan Murano Barovier Style Vanity Tray with Etched Mirror Twisted Glass RopeUS$800
21 hrs LeftLeland LittleAfter Annibale Carracci (Italian, 1560-1609), Detail from the Palazzo FarneseUS$50
Dawsons AuctioneersA group of Italian micromosaic jewellery items; to include a polychromatic mourning brooch cum penda£280(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Venetian Murano Italian Latticino Art Glass Handkerchief Vase. SignedUS$75(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyFrench Amethyst Glass, Gilt Decorated, and Gilt Metal Mounted Dresser BoxUS$400