Sold2024Outsider Folk Art Metal & Wood Sculptures 6pc. LOTAn estate collection of six (6) folk art works by various outsider artists. Includes: one (1) carved wood red fox sculpture, signed to underside by Kentucky folk artist Harry Jennings (born 1966) (5.7See Sold Price
Sold202320C Modern Lithograph Litho SIGNED 6pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of six (6) Mid Century Modern color lithograph prints on paper, by assorted artist. Featuring geometric abstract modernist images. All works signed, with limited edition numbers. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELEN MALTA (b. 1910, American) Lots Of 5 Works WPAMix of watercolor and gouache on paper. Largest size 18 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. We have a large collection of works by this artist so check our other listings for more. Her works can be found at the NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELEN MALTA (b. 1910, American) Lots Of 5 Works WPAMix of watercolor and gouache on paper. Largest size 16 x 11 in., Smallest 11 x 8 1/2 in. We have a large collection of works by this artist so check our other listings for more. Her works can be founSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELEN MALTA (b. 1910, American) Lots Of 5 Works WPAMix of watercolor and gouache on paper. Largest size 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in., Smallest 13 x 10 in. We have a large collection of works by this artist so check our other listings for more. Her works can beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 6 Books on Art & AntiquesBooks on Photography Lot - Six (6) Artists of Florida - Volume 1 (rear pages bent) The Sicis Collection No. 2 (Mosaics) Antique Furniture - AnneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract 1960s Art Exhibition Poster 6p LOTAn estate collection with six (6) original art gallery exhibition posters, produced circa 1960s, for French and American exhibits. Various artists. Largest poster measures approximately 38" x 25" x .1See Sold Price
Sold2024Mabel Wellington Jack (1899 - 1975) WPA LithographMabel Wellington Jack (American, 1899 - 1975) WPA Lithograph. Apparently unsigned, from the estate of the artist. Jack's work is included in the collections of the Baltimore Museum of Art, the SmithsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karg Maytum Studio Rainbow Glassworks Scent BottleEstate collection lot of a total of eight (8) studio artisan hand blown art glass scent perfume bottles. Artist's names include Karg. Maytum Studios, Rainbow Glass Works David R Boutin. Three with undSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Modern Litho Lithograph SIGNED 6p LOTEstate collection of six (6) Mid Century Modern lithograph prints on paper, by assorted mystery artist. Lot includes geometric nautical, harbor scenes and seascapes with boat images. All works signed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart 1888-1950 Art Deco Color Etchings LOTAn estate collection of three (3) limited edition French Art Deco color aquatint etchings on paper, printed by the artist, Louis Icart (1888-1950). Includes: "Coursing II," a figural work with a femalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart 1888-1950 Art Deco Color Etchings LOTAn estate collection of three (3) limited edition French Art Deco oval form color aquatint etchings on paper, printed by the artist, Louis Icart (1888-1950). Includes: "Bubbles," a figural work with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana 1928-2018 Pop Art Exhibit PostersAn estate collection of two (2) 1968 art gallery exhibition posters, promoting the works of Robert Indiana (1928-2018). Lot includes: (1) advertising poster for the traveling exhibit of the artist's wSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) COLLECTION OF SMALL DECORATIVE WORKS OF ART(lot of 4) Collection of small decorative hanging works of art, comprising: (1) shadowboxed needle keep, decorated with an embossed portrait print, 7"h, 6.5"w; (1) Mexican illuminated page of NuestraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT ARTIST MONOGRAPHS INC RED GROOMS ARMANA lot of exhibition related monographs. Most Marlborough Gallery. Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix Fine Art Foundry. Polich and Tallix produced significant sculptural works over maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 6 Silver Plate Photo Photograph Picture FramesEstate Collection Lot 6 Ornate Photo Photograph Picture Frames. Graced with raised relief floral and scroll decorations. Easel back stands to all. NO monograms. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 6 ART BOOKS OF GERMAN ARTISTS INCL. JOHNLOT OF 6 ART BOOKS OF GERMAN ARTISTS INCL. JOHN HEARTFIELD FROM THE ESTATE OF PHOTO GALLERY OWNER HOWARD DAITZ. BOOKS INCLUDE GLITTER AND DOOM: GERMAN PORTRAITS FROM THE 1920S, BERLIN: A CRITICAL VIEWSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 6 Vintage Art Books Chagall 2001 & MoreLot includes The Picture History Of Painting by HARRY N ABRAMS First edition Publ 1957. The Story Behind Painting by LEO ROSEN Publ 1956. Marc Chagall Early Works from Russian Collections by SUSAN TUMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo. Malick Drawing of James NaismithGeorge Malick is a 20th C Schuylkill Pennsylvania artist. Inventor of Basketball after portrait from NY-World Telegram Photograph Collection. Tramp art frame. George Malick is an artist who works in tSee Sold Price
Sold2015(6) MURANO & OTHER ART GLASS TABLE ITEMS(lot of 6) Collection of art glass table items, some Murano, comprising: (1) ash tray in thick amber and green glass, approx 3.25"h, 6.75"diam; (1) footed center bowl in blue glass, flared rim over raSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) COLLECTION OF MURANO ART GLASS TABLE ITEMS & OBELISK(lot of 6) Collection of Murano art glass items, including: (1) sommerso glass obelisk, Alessadro Mandruzzato (Italian, b.1970) for Design Guide, (2) multicolor stripe bud vases, (3) swSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Art Glass Scent Perfume Bottle 6pc SIGNEDEstate collection lot of 6 studio handcrafted and mouth blown art glass scent perfume bottles. Names includes ~ 1 x Correia, 1 x Zellique Studio, 1 x William Glasner, 1 x Heron, 1 x Genetti and 1 x TrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Juley - Frida Kahlo Diego Rivera, 1931 PrintPeter A. Juley was a significant American photographer and art dealer, recognized for his extensive collection of photographs capturing the works of renowned artists and sculptors. Born in 1862 in ZurSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Twenty Dollar Jackson - Color engraving and letterpressUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Ten Dollar Hamilton - Color engraving and letterpressUS$1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - One Hundred Dollar Franklin - Color engraving and letterpressUS$2,400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresTwo Lover Couple - Colinet's Abstract Modern Original Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 10.5" x 6"US$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKURT SCHWITTERS - Modernist Komposition - Conte crayon and crayon drawingUS$3,000