Sold2022Annette Turow (American, 20th century) Pythagorean Woman 3, 1997Annette Turow (American, 20th century) Pythagorean Woman 3, 1997 mixed media on paper signed A. Turow and dated (lower right); titled (lower left) 23 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017*ANDERSON, JIM(20th C. American) "Two Women", framed oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated 1997 lower right, approximate work size 20" x 16", frame 28" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID E. PARVIN (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)David E. ParvinAmerican, 20th centuryDefiance, 1997Bronze, signed and dated, edition 15/30Full length figure of a bare breasted woman with separate handcuffs and beige polychrome highlights.45 in. (1See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "We Rose Up Slowly" Offset LithographDESCRIPTION: Offset lithograph by Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 - 1997) entitled "We Rose Up Slowly" depicting a man and woman about to kiss. CIRCA: Late 20th Century ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: (See Sold Price
Sold2023E. Yaeger Interior SceneEdgar Louis Yaeger, American (Detroit, Michigan), 1904-1997. A mid 20th century mixed media on paper interior scene. Depicts a veiled Spanish style woman obscured by a fan at table with fruit bowl andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Mann (American, 20th C.) AssemblageTitle: Untitled Subject: Surreal Type: Assemblage Materials: Various Markings & Inscriptions: Signed Date: Late 20th century Maker: Thomas Mann (American, 20th C.) Description: A sureal assemblage orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Natalini (American, 20th Century) AssemblageTitle: Shards Subject: Abstract Type: Assemblage Materials: Mixed media Markings & Inscriptions: Marked verso Date: Late 20th century Maker: Bob Natalini (American, 20th C.) Description: An assemblageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Clark (American 20th C) woman reading o/cThomas Clark (American 20th C) woman reading o/c unstretched and unframed 28 x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017D. Trainer, Woman with Red Hair, Pastel/PaperDenise Trainer, American, 20th C., Woman with Red Hair, pastel on paper, signed lower left and dated 1985. (FMAL8209){WK} Measurements: Sight: 19 x 20 Framed: 26 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2017D. Trainer, Woman with Blond Hair, Pastel/PaperDenise Trainer, American, 20th C., Woman with Blond Hair, pastel on paper, unsigned. (FMAL8210){WK} Measurements: Sight: 25 x 18.5 Framed: 35 x 27.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Emma Gibson (American, 20th c.) Two WomenEmma Gibson (American, 20th c.) Two Women, crayon drawing on paper. Framed. Size: 17'' x 13.75'', 43 x 35 cm (sight); 24'' x 20.75'', 61 x 53 cm (frame). Ford Wheeler Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Javier Mayoral (American, 20th c.) SEATED WOMANJavier Mayoral (American, 20th c.) SEATED WOMAN. Painted board. Signed front and back. Size: 9.5" x 8" (24 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Angela Von Neuman oilAngela Von Neuman (American 20th c.)- Two Women and Baby Under Tent- oil on canvas, signed Von Neuman lower right. 38 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2018Norinne Betjemann "Cipher"Norinne Betjemann (American, 20th c.) "Cipher", 1997, ICA annual benefit print, 17/100, numbered, dated and signed lower right, 14"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Am. Sch., 20th c., Woman in Black w Lilies, O/CAmerican School, 20th century., Woman in Black Dress with Lilies, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left. [QKAT7005] (TC) Dimensions: 36 x 28, framed 38 x 30 Provenance: from a Katonah, New York ESee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, 20th cAmerican School, 20th c., "Woman in Lush Garden", acrylic on board, signed "Jackson" lower right, 16 in. x 12 in., framed. Condition: Overall good condition. Ext. Frame: 20 in. x 16 in. x 1 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Herbert, drawingDavid Herbert, drawing, David Herbert (American, 20th c.), Fashionable woman, 1934, ink and colored pencil, signed, dated, and inscribed "New York" lower right, 14.75"h x 12.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021STILL, Christopher M., American, 20th C Girl On A BeachSTILL, Christopher M., American, 20th C, Young Woman On The Beach, 136/500 Limited Edition. Frame measure 22.5" x 2.5", Sight 11" x 27".See Sold Price
2023Gerald Duane Coleman (American 20th c.) Voudou Doll Assemblage from Medicine Hat Series No. 28Titled: A Dance To A Spirit From Dahomey. Mixed Media. Assemblage and acrylic on paper of a circular image with a voudou doll surrounded by a serpent made with trapunto technique. Enclosed in a silverSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Kidd (20th C.), Mixed Media AssemblageRobert Kidd (American, 20th century). Mixed media assemblage. Verso retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. Height 37 1/2", width 14 1/2", depth 16". Provenance: From the Ray F.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Armstrong (American, 20th C.) Whimsical WhirligigSteve Armstrong (American, 20th C.) "Grim Rover," 1997, whimsical whirligig. Day of the Dead themed sculpture, carved wood and paint, signed, titled and dated. Provenance: Turner Auctions, San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Frink (American/Louisiana, 20th c.)Ken Frink (American/Louisiana, 20th c.) , "Two Women on Blue", 2004, oil on panel, signed and dated en verso, 24 1/8 in. x 48 1/8 in., unframed Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the late George (194See Sold Price
Sold2024Two 19th Century PortraitsTwo 19th Century Portraits (American, 20th c.): Man and Woman, Antique oil paintings on canvas. Framed. Each Size Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (stretcher); 30'' x 27'', 77 x 69 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Kane, Evelyn (American, 20th C.) o/c Oil PaintingKane, Evelyn (American, 20th Century) Oil Painting. “Woman.” Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left Evelyn Kane. In good condition. Measures 23 ” x 18”. Frame measures 26 ” x 20 ”. From Askart.cSee Sold Price