Sold2019Circa 1920 Bronze Clad Bookends Monk Reading in LibraryCirca 1920 Bronze Clad Bookends Monk Reading in Library. Original polychrome finish. Size: 4.25 in. height, 3.25 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920s Bronze Clad Bookends "Reading Monks" in Original PatinaCirca 1920s Bronze Clad Bookends "Reading Monks" in Original Patina. size: 7 x 4 x 4 shelf ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1920s Polychrome Bronze Clad Bookends ScholarCirca 1920s Polychrome Bronze Clad Bookends Scholar reading in a library. Good patina finish. Size: 8h x 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 DANTE Bronze Clad Figurative Bookends - Original PatinaCirca 1920 DANTE Bronze Clad Figurative Bookends - Original Patina. size: 4.25 in. x 5.5 in. x 3.75 in. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICK UPS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze Clad Arab Scholar Reading Bookends - Original Polychrome PatinaVintage Bronze Clad Arab Scholar Reading Bookends - Original Polychrome Patina. size: 4 in. x 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 THE BUFFALO HUNT Bronze Clad Bookends - Original PatinaCirca 1920 THE BUFFALO HUNT Bronze Clad Bookends - Original Patina. size: h 4.25 L 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Marion Bronze Clad Bookends "Library Scholar" Original Polychrome PatinaMarion Bronze Clad Bookends "Library Scholar" Original Polychrome Patina. size: 7.5 in. x 5 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Art Deco Greyhound metal bookends on onyx base, 1920-30.A pair of Art Deco Greyhound faux bronze bookends mounted on green marbleized onyx bases, circa 1920-30. Several tiny flakes along edge of onyx, else very good condition. Each measures 8"L x 3"D x 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB ORIGINAL CHIPARUS BRONZE C.1925DIMITRI HARALAMB CHIPARUS (French/Romainian 1886 - 1947)Hindu Dancer - c. 1925Bronze with gilt, silver and polychrome patina on original onyx baseSigned on base “D.H. Chiparus” and furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2017NANCY GRAVES (AMERICAN 1939-1995)NANCY GRAVES (AMERICAN 1939-1995) Specific Mystery of Sleep, 1989 bronze, polychrome patina and baked enamel; accompanied by a rotating wooden base approximately: 46 x 48 x 36 cm (18 x 19 x 14 in.) siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Ingersoll Aitken, Mother & Child, bronzeROBERT INGERSOLL AITKEN (American/CA/NY, 1878-1949), Mother & Child, circa 1920, bronze, (approximate dimensions: 3-1/4 H x 2-3/8 W x 2-3/8 D inches), inscribed to base. Provenance: Deaccessioned fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Car Mascot Marked R. Lalique Longchamp BCar Mascot Marked R. Lalique Longchamp B, 5" x 6.25", Circa 1920, Does Have Original Metal Fitting For Car, Mounted On A Walnut Display Base, Denver, Colorado Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 7" high white metal with bronze finish THINKER bookends, nice patina, nice clean condition. HasPair 7" high white metal with bronze finish THINKER bookends, nice patina, nice clean condition. Has 1928 stamped on side. From Hudson Valley estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Pair Of Jansen Quality Bronze & MarbleGueridon Tables. 19th Century French. Finest of bronze work and nice original patina. From a Southampton, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 27" h x 27.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Preiss, Johan Philip Ferdinand - Vintage chryselephantine, golfer - c.1920Preiss, Johan Philip Ferdinand (1882-1943) Vintage chryselephantine, golfer (c.1920) Description: Bronze with golden patina, onyx base, signed F.Preiss, Dimension (PO): 9 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 2 1/2" DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEFFERSON TABLE LAMPJefferson reverse painted table lamp signed on lamp base and shade, circa 1920, on a faux bronze metal base, base numbered 2362. 22"h x 16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tiffany studios bronze hanging chandelier,c1920Large Tiffany studios bronze hanging chandelier.Circa 1920.------31/32 inches wide.---39 inches/40 inches from the decorative bottom to the canopy at the end of the chain--------------Marked: TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Pompon (1855-1933) Bronze Sculpture - PaonFrancois Pompon (French, 1855-1933) Bronze Sculpture - Paon. Circa 1920's. Signed under the tail on the right plinth and with the Hebrand foundry stamp and numbered A4 on the back. Measurements: 7" xSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmPair Vintage Bronze Clad DANTE Figural Bookends in Original Polychrome Patina FinishUS$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJuan Clara,Toddler in High Chair, Bronze Sculpture Marble Base, 1910sUS$350
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.US$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.US$1,800
9 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesAntique French Specter figural lamps, original shades, Circa 1920's(working condition-tallest 38in.)US$6(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE BASE WITH KRALIK OR RINDSKOPF COMPOT TOP Circa 1920 Kralik or RindskopfUS$180(4 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlesticks with "Pulled Feather" ShadesUS$4,500
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSigned CHRISTOFLE Bronze Rococo Tazza Base Twigs and Leaves, Original PatinaUS$100
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Bronze Heron Sculptural Wax Seal c1900sUS$500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignOtto Schmidt-Hofer (German 1873-1925) Bronze Figure of a Norse Warrior c1910US$800