Sold2021Large Chinese Porcelain 'Warriors' Plate, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, decoration in enamels from the green family, rouge-de-fer and gold, representing a scene with warriors. Hairline. Dim.: 39.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Plate 'warriors' in Chinese porcelain, GuangxuChina, 19th century, Guangxu period, 'crackle' decoration, polychromed, representing warriors. Signs of wear. Dim.:38cm.See Sold Price
2022Chinese charger plateChinese porcelain charger plate with warrior motif. H: 3" x W: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018PlatePolychrome decor of Chinese warriors with animals, marked on the bottom with seal mark, 35 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Pottery Warrior Figures, Late Sui/Early Tang DynastyPair of Chinese Pottery Warrior Figures, Late Sui/Early Tang Dynasty. Two straw glazed buff clay warrior figures in traditional costume with hooded helmets, beast and shoulder plates. Provenance: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Famille Rose Figural Porcelain ObjectsTwo Famille Rose Figural Porcelain Objects Comprising a wall plate depicting warrior figures and inscribed, and a vase painted with figures in a garden. Republic Period {Height of vase: 9 inches (22.9See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue white porcelain plate decorated with Kangxi mark and period warriorsBlue white porcelain plate decorated with Kangxi mark and period warriors - Weight: 176 g - Shipping available - Region: Chine - Sizes: D 185 mm - At first sight: broken / damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Chinese Qing dynasty Canton rose plates,(8) Chinese Qing dynasty Canton rose plates, featuring female figures and warriors. Largest: 11.5" Dia., 19th C. CONDITION: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue and White Porcelain PlateChina, 19th C., blue and white plate, decorated with active scene of warriors on horseback charging a castle, mark on base. Height 2 3/4 in., Diameter 17 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ANTIQUE SIGNED PORCELAIN PLATES.A pair of small Chinese porcelain plates with polychrome decoration of standing warrior figures, signed on bottom with artemisia leaf mark, 4.75” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Porcelain PlatesOne decorated with three warrior figures, one with a vase filled with flowers. Both 10-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Wucai PlateChina, 19th C., Wucai plate, shallow dish decorated with scenes of robed warriors galloping on horseback against black ground, six character Kangxi mark on base. Diameter 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wucai PlateChina, 19th C., Wucai plate, shallow dish decorated with scenes of robed warriors galloping on horseback against black ground, six character Kangxi mark on base. Diameter 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold20222 CHINESE PIECES, 1 ROSE MEDALLION 1 FAMILLE ROSEGroup of two chines porcelain plates, one Famille Rose with butterfly motif and one Rose Medallion with warrior scene. Unmarked. Approx. diam. 9.75" (warrior), diam. 9" (butterfly).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Famille Verte Decor PlatesDepicting scene with warriors on horseback, 23 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20205 Chinese 19 C Enameled Porcelain Plates5 Chinese 19 Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Plates in translucent porcelain with fluted edges, painted with a design of warriors on yellow to the center and gilt Dragons on turquoise enamel tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Warrior Figuresgilt and polychrome-painted painted metal Each 19 in. (48.3 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH DELANEY (1904 - 1991) Untitled (Still Life with Flowers and Chinese Plate).JOSEPH DELANEY (1904 - 1991) Untitled (Still Life with Flowers and Chinese Plate). Oil on canvas board, 1940. 762x559 mm; 30x22 inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower left.Provenance: acquired at SwanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese warrior state bronze.(south china) money vesselchinese bronze money vessel, possible warrioring state peroiod, 2200 years ago. check shanghai museum of art. you will see a similar one.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Chinese Plate19th Century Chinese Plate with Red Floral Design 2.5" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Veuve Perrin French Faience 25 Piece Chinese PlateVeuve Perrin (French). Partial set 25pc late 18th Century Louis Quinze Era plates. Crafted of French faience decorated pottery. Features a white body with hand painted scenes in Chinese motif. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ming Dynasty Chinese PlateMing Dynasty Chinese porcelain plate-with gold and blue dragon designs 18" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EARTHENWARE MING WARRIORChinese earthenware Ming Dynasty seated warrior with original paint decoration, mounted on a brass base, converted to an electric lamp. Warrior: 12"h x 7.5"w x 3.5"d / 27"h x 10"w x 6"d overallSee Sold Price