Sold2017Sullivan Railroad Annual Pass 1861A very early annual pass from New Hampshire. The Sullivan existed from 1846-1866. In 1866 it became the Sullivan County and through the years it ended up as the Boston & Maine Connecticut River Line.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bridgton & Saco River Railroad Baggage TagAn inter-line tag used for baggage that was moved from some point on the Boston & Maine Railroad to Bridgton, Maine. It's a strap check (used on the actual baggage) so it is double sided with reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rutland Railroad China Soup Plate - ttop marked logo AS-ISI've owned this for so long I don't remember where I got it! Yes, It is broken and glued in such a way that there is no way of missing/hiding the damage. It has the New York / Boston / Montreal Line lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boston & Maine Railroad Lexington Branch Poster - Reduced RatesThe Boston & Maine Railroad post WWII was advertising reduced rates like 2 cents/mile and this poster advertises reduced rates for 12 ride commuter tickets over the Lexington Branch to Boston that isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blossom, Christopher (1956- ), Off the Sheepscott River MaineBlossom, Christopher (1956- ), Off the Sheepscott River Maine, oil on board, 9 x 12, signed lower right: Christopher Blossom label verso: Howard/Mandville Gallery, WA, Provenance: From a Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cunard White Star Line ocean liners timetable poster -Cunard White Star Line ocean liners timetable poster (1939) Description: CNR Cunard White Star liners departing schedule from Montreal and New York including among others the Queen Mary and Aquitania.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas (1882-1964 Richmond Station for the River ; and To-day in Comfort by "Green Line" CoachJean Dupas (1882-1964): Richmond Station for the River; and To-day in Comfort by "Green Line" Coach Two lithographic posters, 1933. Both 40 x 24 1/2 in. (sight), 43 x 26 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Sandy River Railroad Books by DeVos (3)3 books by Jerry DeVos on the Sandy River Railroad, a 2 foot narrow gauge line in Maine. The following Volumes are included: 3, 4, 5See Sold Price
Sold2024RONAL A. PARLIN (Maine, 1956-), "The Udder Day/Her Bounty"., Oil on linen laid to panel, 43.5" xRONAL A. PARLINMaine, 1956-"The Udder Day/Her Bounty". Signed lower left. Titled verso.Oil on linen laid to panel, 43.5" x 51.5". Framed 49" x 57". Provenance:MBNA America corporate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scott Moore Original Painting Large Oil On Canvas Signed Maine River LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Scott Moore Title: Winding CreekMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 30" x 40"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021* Boston & Maine Locomotive Bell #3237, J1e, 4-4-2Boston & Maine Railroad steam Locomotive Bell #3237. This bell has an additional stamping of 1449? It's 144x. This 144x lettering is larger than the standard Boston & Maine stamping of 3237. B&M #144xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Promotional Photograph of Boston & Maine Railroad Electric Tunnel EngineLarge Promotional Photograph of Boston & Maine Railroad Electric Tunnel Engine. Antique promotional photograph of Boston & Maine Railroad electrical tunnel engine #2503, built by Westinghouse. In origSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boston & Maine Railroad Menus (4)4 menus from the Boston & Maine Railroad Various dates and formats. One colorful 1930 issue, a 1948 Fair and a 1945 from September 1. with WWII theme. Condition varies.See Sold Price
Sold2024Boston & Maine Railroad "Bar Harbor" Pattern China PlatterA china platter made for the Boston & Maine Railroad in the "Bar Harbor" pattern. It measures 10 1/2" by 7 1/4". Lots of scratches in the food well. Standard M-L China backstamp. Average wear to maybeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boston & Maine & Central Vermont Menus (2)2 menus from the Boston & Maine Railroad post WWII with Maine Central included One Central Vermont coach seat teaser., placed on coach seats to entice customers to use the diner. Condition varies.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Franklin Whittmack (American, 1894-1956) River Scene at Sunset with Buildings, Signed, Oil onEdgar Franklin Whittmack (American, 1894-1956) River Scene at Sunset with Buildings, Signed, Oil on Canvas, 25" x 30", UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Elements Of Drawing; In Three Letters To Beginners." by John Ruskin, M.A., with illustrations"The Elements Of Drawing; In Three Letters To Beginners." by John Ruskin, M.A., with illustrations by author. First edition, published in London, New York, Boston, and Montreal in 1857. Note the handSee Sold Price
Sold2024"GODZILLA VS MEGALON (CINEMA SHARES, 1976) POSTER.Original Godzilla vs. Megalon movie poster. Fold lines, staining. Framed 41.5"h. 27.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Narrow Gauge Railroad Books (9) Maine9 hardcover books on narrow gauge railroads in Maine. All lines are covered with some great titles on the 2 footers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Travel, PostersFour travel posters including the rare "Zakopane Poland Ski Championships of the World"1939; Western Airlines, German Coast and French lines posters (4), Published by the Polish National Railroad. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare SS Normandie French Line CGT PosterFramed Normandie, Ile De France, French Line CGT Poster. Reads French Line CGT Southampton To New York Express Luxury Service Ile De France Normandie, Enquire Within, Printed In England. ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Boston Via Queen Line Trade SignBoston via Queen Line trade sign. Circa 1910. Original paint on wood panel. Inspected under UV light no restoration noted. H 36" W 19-1/2". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mackenzie's First Edition Voyage From MontrealMACKENZIE, Alexander (1763-1820). Voyages From Montreal, On the River St. Laurence, Through the Continent of North America, to the Frozen and Pacific Oceans London: T. Cadell, Jun., W. Davies; CobbettSee Sold Price
Sold20191ST EDITION / 1ÈRE EDITION, ALEXANDER MACKENZIEA rare First Edition of fur trader and explorer Sir Alexander Mackenzie's (b. 1764-1820), "Voyages from Montreal, On the River St. Lawrence, Through The Continent of North America, To The Frozen and PSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBoston and Maine RR 1923 Locomotive Equipment Roster Blueprint BookUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBoston Concord & Montreal RR Acts of Incorporation Booklet-1845US$30(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total TimetablesUS$30
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsP&LE RR Map, Switzerland Railroad Map, Maine Central PrintUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions159 Eastern USA RR Public TimetablesUS$90(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorfolk and Western/Boston and Maine-3 Athearn Genesis 50 Foot Sieco BoxcarsUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions38 CB&Q/Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Public Timetables 1930-1949US$50(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesMid Century Abstract Oil Painting Signed Walker Artwork with frame measures 37"xUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBoston & Albany RR 1869 Broadside PosterUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York West Shore and Buffalo RY 1884 Poster Sized TimetableUS$40