Sold2023HM OFS40 Line Infantry Form A Square! and All The Queens Men Boer WarHM OFS40 Line Infantry Form A Square! and All The Queens Men Boer WarBoxed Edition of HM OFS40 (10) figures original packing; TB269 "Koorn Spruit 1900" (3) horses no riders; two (2) boxes TB36 "InfantSee Sold Price
Sold2021All The Queen's Men Boer War Infantry8 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020All The Queen's Men #TB36 Boer War InfantryMarching at the slope. 8 pieces. Excellent condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020All The Queen's Men #TB36 Boer War InfantryMarching at the slope. 8 pieces. Excellent condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020All The Queen's Men #TB36 Boer War InfantryMarching at the slope. 8 pieces. Excellent condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of All the Queen's Men, Boer War Toy SoldiersComprised of (53) painted metal soldiers, each in the original box and labeled as (2) boxes "Infantry Band, Boer War", (2) boxes "Boer War Infantry", "Boer War Bandsmen", "Boer War Cavalry", "InfantrySee Sold Price
Sold2020All Queen's Men Types of British Troops.Boxed AQM #TB10 12th Lancers, 4 pieces, along with TB36 Boer War Infantry, Officer with 7 men. 12 pieces circa 1970s. Condition excellent in 2 excellent boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022All The Queen's Men Regimental SetsBoer War Cavalry, and Royal Marines Light Infantry. 12 pieces. Near mint condition. Boxes very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017All the Queens Men Bands of British Army SetsThree sets, excellent. Officer of Lancers, Boer War Infantry Officer mounted Colonel and TB47 European Officer Indian Dress 3 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR] GILPIN, Levi L. (1844-1931). A group of 3 items identified to Corporal Levi L. Gilpin,[CIVIL WAR] GILPIN, Levi L. (1844-1931). A group of 3 items identified to Corporal Levi L. Gilpin, 51st Ohio Volunteer Infantry, comprising: Civil War enlisted man's sack coat or four-button fatigue bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr CHINESE LARGE FAMILLE ROSE SQUARE FORM VASESA pair of large Chinese hand painted enameled Famille Rose porcelain vases of square form depicting busy palace and pathway to heaven scenes with Emperor, Shou Xing, Imoortals, men, women and attendanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square XV ...Josef Albers White Line Square XV (from White Line Squares (Series II)) 1966lithograph in three colors on Arches Cover image: 15.625 h × 15.625 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 20.625 h × 20.625 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XV, 1966Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XV, 1966 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered 76/125 in pencil 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, ScottsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square I (from White Line Squares (Series I))Josef Albers White Line Square I (from White Line Squares (Series I)) 19663-color lithograph on Arches Cover image: 15.75 h × 15.75 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 22.75 h × 22.75 w in (58 ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square X ...Josef Albers White Line Square X (from White Line Squares (Series II)) 1966lithograph in three colors on Arches Cover image: 15.625 h × 15.625 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 20.625 h × 20.75 w iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XII, 1966Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XII, 1966 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered 80/125 in pencil 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, ScottsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sioux Beaded War Shirt from Yankton Indian MuseumThis is a beautiful, beaded and polychrome painted Indian hide men’s war shirt from the Sioux Native American Indian with an ownership history that includes the Yankton Indian College Museum collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Slip-Decorated Celadon Porcelain Brush Pot Qianlong Mark and of the Period Of square form;A Chinese Slip-Decorated Celadon Porcelain Brush Pot Qianlong Mark and of the Period Of square form; decorated with calligraphic inscription in white slip. Height 5 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Men Wanted for First Cavalry California Volunteers. For Active Service in Lower Cal.[CIVIL WAR]. Men Wanted for First Cavalry California Volunteers. For Active Service in Lower Cal. and Arizona. [California?]: N.p., [1863]. Visible 16 3/4 x 23 3/8 in. printed broadside (minor toning,See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon VISTOSI Square form Pulcino MuranoAlessandro Pianon VISTOSI Square form Pulcini Murano Bird with murrine decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Stone Reeves - Man o' WarRichard Stone Reeves - Man o' War Oil on board Signed & Inscribed When Man o' War sold at the Saratoga sales for $5,000, the man bidding that day on behalf of Samuel D. Riddle was Ed Buhler, the uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franklin Brooke Voss: Man O' WarOil on Canvas Portrait of the famed American Thoroughbred Racehorse Man O' War. Signed Lower right F.B. Voss 1922. Cleaned and Restored, canvas tight (wax back stabilization on a vacuum table) No EvidSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOLD 'SEAL OF MARQUIS OF QIXIANG' (APPROXIMATELYOf square form, surmounted by a tortoise-shaped knob with the head raised high and with an arched shell incised with crescent waves and dotted lumps, the tortoise has a long life-span and is, thereforSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Square-Form Vases Height 11 1/2 "A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Square-Form Vases Impressed Xuande Marks, Qing Dynasty With rounded shoulders and everted rims; decorated to sides with figural scenes. Height 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初US$500(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade inscribed 'dragon' square seal, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Powder Compact & Lipstick HolderUS$100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Thai (Siamese) silver and niello footed bowls, Phra Nakhon, Bangkok£800
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Or square lobed form decorated with two£190(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Mythical Beast Vase, Ming Dynasty 明 銅瑞獸US$400
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBvlgari Chrono Watch Stainless Steel Rubber BVLGARI DG41BSVDCH Men's SilverUS$5