2018Group of 4 Persian MiniaturesPersia, ca. late 18th - early 19th century.Qajar style. Leaves from a Shanameh. One is Shah on horseback, the other three are reception scenes. These are good early ones. Frames: 13 1/2" by 9 1/2"(34See Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Islamica A silver overlaid processional mace withIslamic Art A silver overlaid processional mace with bull head finial Qajar Persia, 19th century . . .See Sold Price
Sold2024Fath Ali Shah Qajar (reg. 1797-1834) seated at a balcony window Qajar Persia, late 19th CenturyFath Ali Shah Qajar (reg. 1797-1834) seated at a balcony window Qajar Persia, late 19th Century oil on canvas, nasta'liq inscription within cartouche at centre left 76.5 x 64 cm. Footnotes: The inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE QAJAR ERA PERSIAN MINIATURE, 19TH CENTURYA finely hand-painted in color on paper Persian Qajar era miniature painting depicting a couple in a garden surrounded by a group of people. Housed in an old green mat. Dated from the late Qajar perioSee Sold Price
Sold2019‡ A QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX PERSIA 19TH CENTURY of‡ A QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX PERSIA 19TH CENTURY of rectangular form with convex hinged lid painted with a battle scene further scenes of hunting around sides and inner lid 5 x 27.5 x 6.4cm Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019A QAJAR BRASS VASE PERSIA LATE 19TH CENTURY engravedA QAJAR BRASS VASE PERSIA LATE 19TH CENTURY engraved with bands of decoration comprising figural medallions hunting scenes and scrolling arabesques of slender bulbous form on flared rim foot 62.5cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX, PERSIA, 19TH CENTURYA QAJAR LACQUER PEN BOX, PERSIA, 19TH CENTURY with rounded ends and a sliding tray, decorated in polychrome and gilt with floral sprays and perching birds, the sides of the inner tray and base with flSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ILLUMINATED PERSIAN MINIATURE, 19TH CENTURY, QAJARAN ILLUMINATED PERSIAN MINIATURE, 19TH CENTURY, QAJAR Length x Width: 43 x 32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Qajar enamel vase , Persia, late 19th century,A Qajar enamel vase , Persia, late 19th century, brightly coloured, 27cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jug, Persia, Qajar period, 19th centuryJugPersiaQajar period, 19th centuryHeight 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023qajar persain album cover 19th century miniature qajar persain album cover 19th century miniatureqajar persain album cover 19th century miniature wiith painted figure lady Papier Mache Lacquer Persian cover ,size 30 cm by 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Qajar Pottery Tile Panel Height 40 x width 30A Qajar Pottery Tile Panel Persia, 19th Century Height 40 x width 30 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Tehran, prior to 1980s. (By repute) Authenticated by the Director of Libraries for the ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte Islamica A Qajar reverse mirror painting Persia,Islamic Art A Qajar reverse mirror painting Persia, 19th century . . Cm 88,50 x 59,00. Provenance: Private collection Milan. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Damascened Bazuband armguard, Qajar 19th c.Persia, 19th century Qajar damascened and engraved throughout with a sun effigy in three places surrounded by gold decoration and foliage engraving. Four buckles remain with pierced holes for chainmaiSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century Persian Qajar Miniature Painting of19th century Persian Qajar Miniature Painting of Fath-Ali-Shah. Size 13 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches. RFath-Ali-Shah Seated on a highly decorated throne withing floral design border. on paper. Provenance: Ex DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A QAJAR COCO-DE-MER BEGGAR'S BOWL (KASHKUL), PERSIA, 19TH CENTURYOf typical form and set with turquoise gem-stones.29 by 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A QAJAR BRASS PIERCED INCENSE BURNER, PERSIA, 19TH CENTURYOf bell shape with pierced hinged cover, supported on a trumpet base with a narrow delicate stem, engraved on a pierced floral ground with cartouches and panels enclosing portraits of figures in halfSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Qajar Polychrome Porcelain Vase, Persia, LateA Fine Qajar Polychrome Porcelain Vase, Persia, Late 19th Century Decorated in underglaze with a depiction of horse taming in between floral borders and terminating in a tall neck, also decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Lacquered BoxPersia, Qajar Dynasty, ca. 19th century. A charming painted snuff box with biblical scenes. MEASUREMENTS Length: 3 1/2 inches / 9 cm SHIPPING $20 flat-rate shipping in the continental U.S. (insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Qajar enamelled-copper hilted steel dagger (jambiyya) Persia, 19th CenturyA Qajar enamelled-copper hilted steel dagger (jambiyya) Persia, 19th Century the double-edged steel blade of curved form with central fuller, the waisted gilt-copper hilt decorated in polychrome enameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian miniature painting. Qajar period. 19th century.Persian miniature painting. Qajar period. 19th century. Manuscript pages with double sided illustrations. Losses to paint. Framed under glass. Overall: 11 x 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Persian Lacquer BoxPersia; 19th century. A small Qajar Dynasty box. The lid finely painted with a scene of domestic life. The sides with floral sprays. The bottom painted with a simple cartouche. Nice. Dimensions LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th C. Persian Qajar Velvet RunnerNear East, Persia / Iran, Qajar Dynasty, ca. 19th century CE. A large and vibrant woven velvet panel in hues of fuchsia, orange, green, white, black, and blue. The center features birds, flowers, abstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Persian Qajar 'Velvet-Metal' Embroidery,Early Persian Qajar 'Velvet-Metal' Embroidery, South Persia, early/mid. 19th century, metal/purple silk-velvet, fine and complex handwork, rare, approx. 66 x 64 cm, condition:(oxidations, framed). SpeSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare MASSIVE 18th-19th C. Persian QAJAR Dynasty KHANJAR Dagger with Fine Wootz Damascus Blade, LargeUS$500
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmMiniature 19th C. Painting Portrait of Young Girl Artist Signed, FramedUS$50
4 days LeftMaterial CultureDorokhsh Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., Inscribed "By Order of Governor..." 10'5'' x 11'3''US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine 18th - 19th C. Persian KARD Knife Dagger Decorated with Gold Koftgari Scrollwork and Having aUS$600
289 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsVery Good 19th C. Indian or Persian Horned Demon Face KHULA-KHUD Helmet with Extensive SilverUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFabulous Quality 18th-19th C. Islamic Persian KARD Dagger with Superb Enamel Decorated Scabbard,US$2,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge 18th-19th C. Islamic Persian or Mughal Indian KARD Dagger with Fine Grips & Wootz DamascusUS$200