Sold2022Yuri Gagarin Signed BookGerman-language signed book: Road to Space. Moscow: Publisher of Foreign Language Literature. Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.25, 195 pages. Signed on the first free end page in black ink by YuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sumbat Der Kiureghian Gouache Painting Signed 1969Der Kiureghian, Sumbat (Iranian/Armenian, 1913-1999), Untitled Persian Scene, 1969, gouache painting on Arabic language newspaper, signed and dated to bottom right, image 9.5 x 13.75 inches, frame 14.See Sold Price
Sold2024Czech Republic rare Travel PosterSaying it is a Bohemian Paradise in their language artist signed 30s rare travel poster linen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Adams Four Language Ship's Papers Signed asAdams John John Adams Four Language Ship's Papers Signed as President During the French-American Naval Quasi-War John Adams four language ship's papers boldly signed as President, November 14, 1798, 1See Sold Price
Sold20233 Le Guin signed editions Language of the NightHeading: Author: Le Guin, Ursula K. Title: The Language of the Night: Essays on Fantasy and Science Fiction Place Published: New York Publisher:G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1979-1989See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed BookSigned German-language book: Arabian Nights. Munich: R. Piper & Co. Verlag, 1956. Hardcover, 5 x 7.5, 47 pages. Signed and inscribed on the first free end page in blue ink, "Pour Pierre, Marc ChagSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERCE, Franklin (1804-1869). Four-language ship's paper signed ("Franklin Pierce"). N.p., n.d.PIERCE, Franklin (1804-1869). Four-language ship's paper signed ("Franklin Pierce"). N.p., n.d. 1 page, 560 x 442 mm, with intact seal, matted with contemporary engraving of Pierce by Alonzo Chappel,See Sold Price
Sold2017Raelene Williams. Eight Wirly Winds.Raelene Williams. Eight Wirly Winds. Language: Alyawarre. 2015. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 39"w x 21"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of The AustralianSee Sold Price
Sold20161763 JEAN-BAPTISTE COMTE de ROCHAMBEAU AutographAutographs 1763 Rochambeau Signed French Language Document JEAN-BAPTISTE COMTE de ROCHAMBEAU (1725-1807). French Marshal who Commanded French Troops in the American Revolution. 1763-Dated French & IndSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michail Gorbachev Signed BookSigned Russian-language book: Meetings with Gorbachev. Moscow, 1991. Softcover, 5 x 7.75, 301 pages. Signed and inscribed vertically in Cyrillic on the title page in black ballpoint, "M. Gorbachev�See Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin Pierce Signed Blank Four Languages Ships PapersFranklin Pierce n.p., n.d. Franklin Pierce Signed Blank Four Languages Ships Papers DS A blank four languages ships papers signed by Franklin Pierce as President. 1p, measuring 22" x 17.25",n.p., n.d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lily Kelly Napangardi. Red Pattern On Black.Lily Kelly Napangardi. Red Pattern On Black. Language Group/Tribe: Luritji. Signed. Acrylic on canvas. Excellent condition. 23"w x 60"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of The Australian ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Lily Kelly Napangardi. Night Work.Lily Kelly Napangardi. Night Work. Language Group/Tribe: Luritji. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 28"w x 37"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of The Australian Aboriginal ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abdou S. Spaceship.Abdou S. Spaceship. Signed in native language. Crayon and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 17" w x 22" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Růžena Krejčíková: Cilinka 1947 WatercolorWatercolor was created in 1947 in Leamington Spa, England by one of the Czechoslovakian refugees, inscribed and signed in Czech language: ‘To the caring Cecilia, whom I love from the first momenSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOLSTOY LEO: (1828-1910)Signed in two languages TOLSTOY LEO: (1828-1910) Russian Writer of the masterpieces War and Peace and Anna Karenina. An excellent vintage signed postcard photograph of Tolstoy in a head and shouldersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zaki Al-Maboren (1959 Artul), 'Verkündigungsengel', 2002Ink, acrylic on Kroma cardboard. 75.0 x 100.0 cm (box), 81.5 x 106.5 cm (frame). Signed in two languages lower left: Zaki Al Maboren (acrylic), artist's stamp on the right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOZEF BRANDT Farm Landscape Painting. Man on horsebackJOZEF BRANDT Farm Landscape Painting. Man on horseback near well. Signed. Warsaw and Polish language info on reverse. On vintage canvas-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19.5 inches: W: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Kim Butler Napurrula. Traditional Abstract.Kim Butler Napurrula. Traditional Abstract. Language Group: Pintupi / Ngaatjatjarra. 2014. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 23"w x 35"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owneSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoan Rivers The Victorian Language of flowers SIGNED Necklace boxed setUS$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia LtdSpringbok Series, An Era of Sports and Saloon Car Racing in Southern Africa - signed£40
2 hrs LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesVeronica Taylor POKÉMON VOICE ACTRESS In Person Signed PhotoUS$10
6 days LeftRR AuctionWilliam McKinley Document Signed as President, Proclaiming the End of the Spanish-American WarUS$200
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAviation Photo Plane Photography MiG-15 bis Signed by Pilot Paul T. EntrekinUS$1