Sold2021YASUZO NOJIMA - Title Unknown, 1938Artist: Yasuzo Nojima Title: Title Unknown, 1938 Medium: Photo Litho, 2011, Italy Dimensions: 6.85x8.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Yasuzo Nojima was a JapSee Sold Price
Sold2022YASUZO NOJIMA - Miss Chikako, Hosokawa, 1932Artist: Yasuzo Nojima Title: Miss Chikako, Hosokawa, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 2011, Italy Dimensions: 6.4x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Yasuzo Nojima wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021YASUZO NOJIMA - Model F, 1931Artist: Yasuzo Nojima Title: Model F, 1931 Medium: Photo Litho, 2011, Italy Dimensions: 7.1x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Yasuzo Nojima was a Japanese phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021YASUZO NOJIMA - Miss Chikako, Hosokawa, 1932Artist: Yasuzo Nojima Title: Miss Chikako, Hosokawa, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 2011, Italy Dimensions: 6.4x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Yasuzo Nojima wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023YASUZO NOJIMA - UntitledArtist: Yasuzo Nojima Title: Untitled Medium: Photo Litho, 2011, Italy Dimensions: 7.75x9.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Yasuzo Nojima was a Japanese photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Hulett (Unknown) Signed Original WatercolorArtist: Ralph Hulett Title: Unknown Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 18 H x 29 W inches Framed Dimensions: 28 H x 39 W inches ARTIST BIO: Ralph HuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Hulett (Unknown) Signed Original WatercolorArtist: Ralph Hulett Title: Unknown Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 18 H x 29 W inches28 H39 W ARTIST BIO: Ralph Hulett (1915-1974) Born: Kankakee, IL; StudiedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sorel Etrog (Romanian, 1933-2014) Title Unknown.Sorel Etrog (Romanian, 1933-2014) Title Unknown. Bronze sculpture with black patina, stamp signed on base and stamp numbered 4/7 24" x 25.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Bluhm - Acrylic on paper, 'Title Unknown'Norman Bluhm - Acrylic on paper, 'Title Unknown' Date: 1994 Dimensions: Framed Dimensions: 79.5 x 57 in Condition: Artwork in excellent condition. Scuffing on the frame, cracked and missing finish botSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph, Title UnknownJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Title Unknown, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 6/50, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 17 x 15.5 in. plate size, 37 x 33 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sorel Etrog (Romania, 1933-2014) Title Unknown.Sorel Etrog (Romania, 1933-2014) Title Unknown. Bronze sculpture with black patina, stamp signed on base ETROG, and stamp numbered 4/7 Height: 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter M. Baumhofer (American 1904-1987) Oil Painting Title Unknown SignedWalter M. Baumhofer Oil Painting Title Unknown Signed. Artist information American 1904-1987, frame measures 34" tall x 27" wide, work showing measures 28.75" tall x 21.5" wide. Condition is good therSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) Title Unknown.Jacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) Title Unknown. Glazed earthenware sculpture in the form of a claw. Unsigned 14" x 26" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Angus Suttie (British, 1946-1993) Title Unknown.Angus Suttie (British, 1946-1993) Title Unknown. Glazed stoneware sculpture. Signed "Suttie" under one leg 17 3/4" x 18" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, B. 1932) Title Unknown.Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, B. 1932) Title Unknown. Oil on masonite, signed lower left 23.75" x 15.75" Frame: 29.5" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Precious Okoyomon (title unknown). Thank you, PreciousThis item was donated by Precious Okoyomon. They/Them. Description: XXX Dimensions: 9 3/4" x 12" Precious on self love: XXX Precious Okoyomon is a Brooklyn based artist whose multidisciplinary work inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, B. 1932) Title Unknown.Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, B. 1932) Title Unknown. Oil on masonite. Signed "Nierman" lower right Board: 23" x 15.5" Frame: 31" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lee Godie (American, 1908-1994) Title Unknown.Lee Godie (American, 1908-1994) Title Unknown. Mixed media paper, signed "By Godie" lower right Sight: 10" x 8" Frame: 14" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ruth Duckworth (American, 1919-2009) Title Unknown.Ruth Duckworth (American, 1919-2009) Title Unknown. Glazed ceramic sculpture set on a black acrylic base, unsigned Ceramic: 12" x 16" Overall: 14" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Olsen (American, 20th Century) Title Unknown.Fritz Olsen (American, 20th Century) Title Unknown. Three patinated bronze abstract figures set on a polished stone base, signed and numbered 1/9 at the base of one figure Overall: 20.5" x 16" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019A. Blum (American, Contemporary) Title Unknown.A. Blum (American, Contemporary) Title Unknown. Charcoal and pastel on two joined sheets, signed lower right and dated 1981 27.5" x 78.5" Frame: 32.75" x 84"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Gehr (American, 1913-1997) Title Unknown.Mary Gehr (American, 1913-1997) Title Unknown. Oil on board, signed lower right 20" x 25" Frame: 25.5" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2403-H. HILLEGASS MIDGET RACE CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**US$1,900(7 bids)
2 days LeftPBA Galleries[UNKNOWN MAKER]: Small Silver/Rhodium Fountain Pen & Pencil Set, with Case, 1920sUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMax Hayslette (Unknown - Impressionist) Signed Original Mixed MediaUS$950
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryJacques Deperthes (Unknown Title - Golf Course) - Signed Serigraph LEUS$250