Sold2023SOUTHERN FERTILIZERS TIN SIGNSST SOUTHERN FERTILIZERS SIGN WITH FISH GRAPHIC. RUST, BENDS. 23 3/4" W x 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Fertilizers Tin SignInternational Fertilizers Tin Sign. Attached to board to preserve. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 20 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020IMC SUPER RAINBOW FERTILIZER TIN SIGN 16" X 20"IMC SUPER RAINBOW FERTILIZER TIN SIGN 16" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF RAILROAD SIGNS AND PLAQUES, SAL, ACLAtlantic Coast Lines RR and Seaboard Air Lines cast iron plaques; a framed Seaboard Air Lines and Southern Railway Tickets signs (possible repros), two stamped Seaboard and Southern tin signs, and a NSee Sold Price
Sold2023SACCO FERTILIZERS EMBOSSED TIN SIGNSacco Fertilizers embossed tin Sign. All original. 19"x13" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Batteries Tin Sign20" x 9.5" tin rack sign with scuffs, scratches, and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAKE ERIE FISH GUANO EMBOSSED TIN FERTILIZERS SIGN W/ FISH GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "Standard Ad. Co." C. 1920's Fish Guano King of Fertilizers embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and gloss. The sign has minor fade, minor chips and staining to thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Southern California AAA Tin SignDST. Above average gloss and color with areas of discoloration and scratching on side one. Side 2 shows areas of heavy paint loss. Overall it displays nicely. Measures: 27.5"X32" Rating: 7.5 Est: $200See Sold Price
Sold2021"FEDERAL FERTILIZERS" lithographed tin advertising"FEDERAL FERTILIZERS" lithographed tin advertising sign, also marked "Federal - Since 1884 - Fertilizers" within red, white and blue flag, circa 1950. Very good condition. 13 1/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Southern Select Beer Bottle Tin SignOriginal old Southern Select beer sign. 11.75" x 41.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin "Homestead Fertilizers" Sign With Wood Frame.Single sided tin sign- illustrating two farmers, their home and their crops, advertising "Homestead Fertilizers" and is framed in wood. Inscribed across the bottom, it reads "Manufactured by MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIN CO-OP FERTILIZERS SIGN70"W X 46"T (PICK UP ONLY OR BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPING)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Dutch tin sign for Gauverit Fertilizer repurposedLarge Dutch tin sign for Gauverit Fertilizer repurposed for Al's Diner, early 1950's, 39"H x 78"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agrico Fertilizer rack sign, Royal Crown tin signAgrico is 8" x 24" Royal Crown is 10" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Liquor Tin Signs Incl. Smirnoff and Southern ComfortLiquor Tin Signs Incl. Smirnoff and Southern Comfort. Total of 10 signs. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of One: 26 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022SS TIN SOUTHERN PACIFIC LINES EMBOSSED RR SIGN7" H x 19" W SHOWING SURFACE SCRATCHES AND SOME RUSTING W/ PAINT LOSS AT CORNERS AS SEEN IN PHOTOS. AAA SIGN CO. COITSVILLESee Sold Price
Sold2023AUTOMOBILE CLUB TIN SIGNAUTO CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA. GOOD ROADS SIGN. FADED, SCRATCHES. 24" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023SST Royster Fertilizer signOne sided painted tin sign with self framed edges that are rolled over, does have some corrosion along frame but field is nice and clean! 23" X 32 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCandy Store Chicken Dinner Sign and Box (2), embossed litho on tin sign & cdbd litho box for 5 CentUS$70(3 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsREACH FOR SUNBEAM ENERGY PACKED BREAD EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUNBEAM GIRL GRAPHICUS$300(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK ORANGE CRUSH SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$1,300(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK ORANGE CRUSH SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsSUN DROP GOLDEN COLA SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL SHIPPING CRATEUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsFRESH UP WITH 7UP SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsFEEL FRESH! DRINK ORANGE CRUSH SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHICUS$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsREACH FOR SUNBEAM ENERGY PACKED BREAD EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUNBEAM GIRL GRAPHICUS$250
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsFRESH UP WITH 7UP IT LIKES YOU SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE IN HAND GRAPHICUS$400
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsICE COLD COCA-COLA SOLD HERE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CHRISTMAS BOTTLE GRAPHIC.US$500