Sold202212 Pc. Alvin "Majestic" Sterling Cocktail Forks12 Pc. Alvin "Majestic" Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks. Measures approx. - 5 3/8" long. Total approx. weight - 7.03 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018(104) Pc Gorham "Melrose" Sterling Sliver Flatware(104) Piece Gorham "Melrose" pattern sterling sliver flatware set. Service for 12 includes includes: (13) 7.75" Dinner forks, (13) 6.75" Salad or dessert forks, (26) 6" Teaspoons, (12) 6.75" Dessert sSee Sold Price
Sold202466 Pc Gorham Sterling Melrose Flatware SetGorham Sterling Flatware! Highly desirable Melrose Pattern! 66 piece set with a total weight of 3435.7 grams. Case 3.25H x 23Wx 13D, 12 New French Hollow Knives 9.5 inches - 908.4grams, 12 Forks 7.75See Sold Price
Sold202367 Pc Gorham Sterling "Melrose" Dinner ServiceDinner Fork 7.5" Salad Fork 6.5" Soup Spoon 6" Tea Spoon 5.75" 6 Large Handle Knives 12 Small Handle Knives 64.5 ozt weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Melrose" sterling 93-piece flatwarecomprising: 12 knives (9 1/2 in. L.), 12 forks (7 3/4 in. L.), 12 salad forks, 12 soup spoons, 24 teaspoons, 12 butter spreaders, 4 iced tea spoons, 2 serving spoons, sugar shell spoon, and a 2-pc carSee Sold Price
Sold201812PC ALVIN STERLING SILVER SALT CELLAR SETTwelve piece set of Alvin Mfg. Co. sterling silver salt cellars and spoons, in original fitted box. Combined total weight is approx. 2.88 ozt (89.7 grams). Third party shipping required. Local recommeSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER STRAWBERRY FORKS 19th cTwelve (12) Towle Sterling Silver 1893 Canterbury Strawberry Forks. Each 5 1/4" Approximate Silver Weight 135 grams. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry Allen and Mrs. ThayerSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Pc. Sterling Luncheon Forks12 Pc. Sterling Luncheon Forks. Measures - 6 1/8" long. Weight - 10.56 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 6 Gorham Melrose Sterling Silver Strawberry ForksThis is an elegant vintage set of six strawberry forks from the Gorham Manufacturing Company of Providence, Rhode Island. Rendered in fine sterling silver, these forks are decorated in the classic MelSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12Pc) Gorham Sterling ForksDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) "Gorham" sterling silver ice cream fork set in the "Versailles" pattern. Marked "Sterling" with hallmarkings. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 5.5" x W: 1" Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Gorham "Florentine" Sterling Strawberry Forks,1901, 4 1/2", fancy monogram, 208 grams, in original case.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc. Sterling Silver Recast Strawberry Forks5 Pc. Sterling Silver Recast Strawberry Forks. Measures approx. - 4 3/4" long. Weight - 1.915 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold201612 Pc. Antique Sterling Oyster Forks12 Pc. Antique Sterling Oyster Forks. With original box. Fork - 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Whiting " Louis XV" Sterling Strawberry ForksGold tines, fancy monogram, 4 1/2" long, in box, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12pc) GORHAM NUREMBURG STERLING SILVER FORKSA set of 12 forks in Gorham's "Nuremberg" pattern, pat. 1885, with figural handles; all together 10 ozt l. 6-1/8 in. Provenance: A Park Avenue, New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 9.4 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver terrapin forks, gold wash bowls, monogrammed. Total weight: 9.4 troy oz. 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 20.5 TRA twelve piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver fish forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 20.5 troy oz. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gorham Buttercup Sterling Forks 12pc LOTManufacturer : Gorham. Sterling Silver. Pattern : Buttercup. Production years : 1899 - 1950. Handles on this American classic pattern graced with an intricate design of buttercups, scrolls and leave dSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12Pc) Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Fork SetDESCRIPTION: A (12Pc) Reed & Barton sterling silver fork set. Marked: "Sterling, Pat. 1907, W. Cornell" with Reed & Barton makers mark. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 7" (Total WeiSee Sold Price
Sold202314 PC GORHAM STERLING MELROSE FORKS + DINNER KNIVESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Forks in the Melrose Pattern. 7 1/". Approximate silver weight 382 grams. Eight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Modern Hollow Knife in the Melrose Pattern. 9 1/8". NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12pc) ALVIN OLD ORANGE BLOSSOM COCKTAIL FORKSIn old "Orange Blossom" pattern; all together 8.9 ozt Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to see a specific item in-persSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Forks12 Pc. Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Forks. Measures approx. - 6 1/2" long. Weight - 17.060 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVIN STERLING SILVER CHATEAU ROSE FORKSALVIN STERLING SILVER CHATEAU ROSE FORKS Lot of 12 sterling silver 20th century Alvin Sterling forks in pattern Chateau Rose, includes: (6) Salad forks, 6.5" (6) Dinner forks, 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Twelve (12) Wallace "Grand Baroque" SterlingSet of Twelve (12) Wallace "Grand Baroque" Sterling Silver Strawberry Forks. Circa 1941. Stamped appropriately on handle. Good condition. Measures 5-1/8" Long. Weighs approx. 5 Troy ounces. Shipping $See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Melrose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 76 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsGorham Melrose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 88 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Maryland Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 111 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsAlvin Vivaldi Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 48 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
659 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAlvin Romantique Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 90 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
732 Lots AwayBidhausAlvin Pirouette Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 64 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
20 hrs LeftBidhausAlvin Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 206 Pieces with Serving PiecesUS$10
20 hrs LeftBidhausAlvin Chateau Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 104 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Sterling Silver Prince Eugene Flatware Set for 12, 80 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10