Sold2023Albert Stewart (1900-1965) BronzeAlbert Theadore Stewart (1900-1965) Signed Bronze Dolphins Jumping through the waves, along with 1966 Tribute Albert Stewart Hardcover Book, Scripps College Publisher. Full-page duotone photographs. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Albert StewartAlbert Theodore Stewart (American, 1861-1909), Ballerina, bronze sculpture, signed lower base, overall (with black marble base): 12.5"h x 6.5"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg)ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg) RUSSISCHES PAAR LOVERS ON A RIDE um 1900 Circa 1900 Bronze, gegossen und dunkel patiniert. L. 37 cm. Auf der Plinthe in Kyrillisch singiert 'A DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT MARIONNET (French. 1852-1910) BRONZECirca 1900. Patinated bronze oval dish/shallow bowl, cast with thistles, signed A. Marionnet. Height 3 in. Width 16 in. Depth 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian bronze by A. Moritz Wolff, Cossacks.c.1900Russian bronze of Cossack and woman by Albert Moritz Wolff,circa 1900.------------------------------------------------------------------------------Wiki:Albert Moritz Wolff (15 June 1854, to Berlin AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Five Bronze & Silver MedalsLot of five bronze and silver medals, including Bronze Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 "Le Modular"; Bronze Republique Francais International Exposition 1900; a .999 silver medal, "This is Jerusalem", The IsrSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Letter Scale with Eagle Figure, c. 1900French Letter Scale with Eagle Figure, c. 1900 Marked "A. Marionnet" (Albert Marionnet, 1852-1910), gilt-bronze modeled with eagle with outstretched wings, rear section with table scale up to 60 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERRAND BRONZE AND ALBERT KOHLER TOOTHPICK.Pixie bronze on marble base. Ernest Justin Ferrand (France, 1846 - 1932). Signed. Later casting, missing pen. 2.75"h. 4.5"l. And a ca. 1900 silverplate toothpick of a boy with a brass basket and base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kipp Stewart, Bronze Age chairs and ottomansKipp Stewart Bronze Age lounge chairs, model 40600, and ottomans, pair TerraUSA, c. 1968bronze, flagline chair: 32 h x 22.5 w x 35.75 d in (81 x 57 x 91 cm) ottoman: 14.25 h x 22.25 w x 24.7See Sold Price
Sold2016NASHORN Wohl China, um 1900 Bronze, vollplastischNASHORN Wohl China, um 1900 Bronze, vollplastisch gearbeitet und patiniert. H. 16,5 cm; L. 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kipp Stewart Bronze Chaise Lounges (2)Pair of tubular bronze chaise lounges by Kipp Stewart for Terra, California 1950s. 21" H x 75" W x 22" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kipp Stewart Bronze Chaise Lounges (2)Pair of tubular bronze chaise lounges by Kipp Stewart for Terra, California 1950s. 21" H x 75" W x 22" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kipp Stewart Bronze Armchairs (6)Set of six tubular bronze armchairs by Kipp Stewart for Terra, California 1950s. 33" H x 21" W x 28" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kipp Stewart Bronze Chaise Lounges (2)Pair of tubular bronze chaise lounges by Kipp Stewart for Terra, California 1950s. 21" H x 75" W x 22" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kipp Stewart Bronze Age stoolKipp Stewart (b. 1928) for Terra Company Bronze Age stool / ottoman California, 1970s bronze, cotton/nylon cord unmarked 35"w x 25 5/8"d x 14 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016BUDDHA Sino-tibetisch, um 1900 Bronze, vergoldet,BUDDHA Sino-tibetisch, um 1900 Bronze, vergoldet, Haarpartie gefasst. H. 24,7 cm. Reiche, reliefierte Verzierung der Gewänder mit Drachenmotiven.See Sold Price
Sold2016A CIRCA 1900 BRONZE HEAD AFTER THE GREEK ANTIQUEThe bust of a young Bacchus or other follower of Dionysus in dark brown patina with gilt bronze highlighted head band and korymboi berries, raised on a circular plinth, circa late 19th to early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Andre Margantin (French, 1900 – 1965)Louis Andre Margantin (French, 1900 – 1965) oil on canvas.***Nana***Signed lower right.Measurements: Unframed: 10.5" by 8.5", Frame: 17.8" by 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016PR OF CIRCA 1900 BRONZE & COPPER LANTERNS IN WONDERFULPR OF CIRCA 1900 BRONZE & COPPER LANTERNS IN WONDERFUL GREEN PATINA, 1 DOOR MISSING OFF ONE, MEASURE 33" HIGH, BASES ARE 11 1/2" ACROSS, A FEW OF THE POSTS NEED TO BE STRAIGHTENED, FROM BROOKLYN NY ESSee Sold Price
Sold2017KERZENHALTER Japan, wohl um 1900 Bronze, dunkelKERZENHALTER Japan, wohl um 1900 Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 35,7 cm. Form eines Drachen, Kerzentülle durch Deckel verdeckt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Katie Ohe, "Comforters", C. 1965, bronzeKatie Ohe (Canadian, b. 1937), "Comforters", C. 1965, bronze. Signed OHE on base. Measures appx 12 3/4" on stand. In good condition. Purchased from The Sculpture Center, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese manufactory Friedrich Goldscheider, Bust ca. 1900, BronzeViennese manufactory Friedrich GoldscheiderBust ca. 1900BronzeHeight 53 cm, width 41 cmMarks: Company stamp, 2326,61,17,F, Reproduction ReserveeSee Sold Price
Sold2019KLEINE CARTELUHR Frankreich, um 1900 Bronze, vergoldet,KLEINE CARTELUHR Frankreich, um 1900 Bronze, vergoldet, Alabaster. H. 25,5 cm. Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Bourdet St. Etienne'. Von einem Perlstabfries eingefasstes, rundes Uhrwerkgehäuse miSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Figuren In der Art der Antike, um 1900. Bronze,1 Paar Figuren In der Art der Antike, um 1900. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Herkules bzw. Minerva auf zylinderischem Steinsockel. H 23 cm. - Fehlstellen (Sockel).See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbert Lynch (American/Peruvian, 1851-1912) Oil painting Portrait of WomanUS$5,000
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Lisa Gordon (American b. 1965) Painted Bronze Sculpture Straight & NarrowUS$600
Featured17 hrs LeftTurquoise Mountain Auctions LLCRare Antique Bronze by Carl Kauba C.1900'sUS$130(2 bids)