Sold2019Black Lacquer Carved Wood Chinoiserie Floor Lamp, 20thBlack Lacquer Carved Wood Chinoiserie Floor Lamp, 20th c., the turned support with polychromed and gilt dragon decoration, on a pentagonal support, to a shaped tripodal plinth on squat ball feet, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2021Dreyfous Registered Bridgelux Chinoiserie Floor LampDreyfous Registered Bridgelux Chinoiserie Floor Lamp Table having adjustable height with gilt metal mounts on gilt metal paw feet, shaft marked Dreyfous Registered Bridgelux, Paris, London, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of Chinoiserie Floor LampsNear Pair of Chinoiserie Floor Lamps , with shades , h. 68 in., dia. 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Chinoiserie Metal Phoenix and Cloisonne Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Unique chinoiserie floor lamp comprised of ebonized gesso tree accented with cloisonne leaves throughout. A mixed metal phoenix sculpture is mounted on a branch. Finished with an open worSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINOISERIE DECORATED FLOOR LAMPDimensions: (To finial) H 66" x (Base) W 10" x D 10" Condition: Functional. Few small chips to base.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHINOISERIE DECORATED FLOOR LAMPSDimensions: H 57" x Dia. 15" Condition: Normal signs of use. Tested, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Black Lacquer Floor LampEnglish Black Lacquer Floor Lamp , with gilt chinoiserie decoration , h. 64 in Provenance: Hollyhock, Los Angeles; Estate of Julia Evans ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Byzantine" Floor LampTiffany Studios "Byzantine" Floor Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronze shadewith a reproduction floor baseshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"78 in. high, 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly Renaissance Floor LampDuffner & Kimberly Renaissance Floor Lamp Ht. 70 Shade 26 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH. Lighting designer Hamilton T. Howell, who created an inaugural series of about twenty-fivSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare and Exceptional floor lampGeorge Nakashima Rare and Exceptional floor lamp Nakashima StudioUSA, 1961English walnut, rosewood, holly, fiberglass 60.75 h × 16.25 dia in (154 × 41 cm) Sold with a digitalSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Floor lamp - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Floor lamp - Special orderEnglish walnut, walnut and parchmentInscribed with the purchaser's nameModel created in 1963H 151 × L 38 × W 41 cmSpecial order for Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Tiffany Studios Bronze Leaded Glass Floor LampSigned Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Bronze Floor Lamp. The cord is heavily frayed. This is a massive lamp that I would guess weighs apx. 150 lbs. It is very heavy. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And SSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lautner, Floor lamp from ...John Lautner Floor lamp from the George D. Sturges Residence, Los Angeles USA, c. 1965metal and enameled metal 45.5 h × 16 w × 36 d in (116 × 41 × 91 cm) Provenance: GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Floor lamp - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Floor lamp - Special orderWalnut and parchmentInscribed with the purchaser's nameModel created in 1960H 74 × Ø 41 cmSpecial order for Mrs. D. Anastasio, Jamaica,See Sold Price
Sold2021Aeolian Vocalian Chinoiserie Floor Gramophone, c. 1920Aeolian Vocalian Chinoiserie Floor Gramophone, c. 1920 Aeolian Company, London. Mahogany case in the style of a Chinese temple, 3 sides with flat carvings, fine hand painting, with motifs from ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS LINENFOLD FLOOR LAMP.An absolutely gorgeous floor lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 20” diameter linenfold shade features beautiful gold-colored panels of glass, which glow a fantastic honey/caramel in transmitted light.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Split Harp Floor LampTiffany Studios "Vine Border" Split Harp Floor Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1410"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 423, H"57See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Floor Lamp And Leaded ShadeSigned Tiffany Studios . Signed on both the shade and the base From an important NYC collection. - Dimensions: 27.5" dia x 14.5" H the shade .75" h appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Bronze Floor Lamp Ladies Holding Peacocks Floor Lamps110 inches tall - Over 300 lbs each - Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099See Sold Price
Sold2022John Lautner, Floor lamp from the ...John Lautner Floor lamp from the George D. Sturges Residence, Los Angeles USA, c. 1965metal and enameled metal 46.5 h × 16 w × 36 d in (118 × 41 × 91 cm) Provenance: GeorgSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Arts and Crafts period stained glass floor lamp Tiffany studios eraUS$1,400(5 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesTiffany Studios New York "Linen Fold" Floor Lamp with ShadeUS$2,250(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Rare Austrian Patinated Metal & Chunk Glass Floor LampUS$4,500