Sold2023ORIGINAL CIRCA 1900 FRAMED "THE PRINCE OF PILSEN" ADVERTISING POSTERORIGINAL CIRCA 1900 FRAMED "THE PRINCE OF PILSEN" ADVERTISING POSTER - FEATURING COLOR IMAGES FROM THE 'LUDERS AND PIXLEY" PLAY - WRITTEN ON REVERSE "MUSICAL COMEDY THAT OPENED IN N.Y. CITY ON MARCH 1See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH CENTURY STEAMSHIP ADVERTISING PRINTS1. The framed advertisement for steamship 'City of Montgomery,' original frame with 'Savannah Line' logo stamped in gold, printed signature for illustrator Samuel Ward Stanton (1870-1912) lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Philip Morris Advertising Framed PosterTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2023GLO-DIAL NEON CLOCK ADVERTISING PINE CREST RESTAURANT.An original neon Glo-Dial clock, with spin-wheel second hand and two neon tubes in original can. Marquee top advertising the Pine Crest restaurant is also an original. CONDITION: The outer inner tubeSee Sold Price
Sold2016*GANDHI, MAHATMA(1869-1948 Indian) Typed letter, ASHRAM Sabarmati, 23-4-26, signed in pencil lower right, a letter in response to letter from Fred Campbell, Kansas City Missouri, framed along with original envelope,See Sold Price
Sold2021Outstanding Keen Kutter Store Display Cabinet PlusSingle glass door with 3/4 turned columns at corners, original red painted base, two panels of glass with upper glass acid etched with C.E. Simmons/Keen Kutter/St. Louis USA. Interior with original grSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Locomotive Company / Alco New York CentralAmerican Locomotive Company / Alco New York Central Dreyfuss Hudson Framed Builders Photograph Original framed Alco builders photograph with American Locomotive Company New York City matte. Shows NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Provenance from Questroyal gallery in New York City. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAL JEAN DE PALEOLOGUE LIBERATOR CYCLES LITHOGRAPHPAL (Jean de Paleologue) (French, 1855-1942) "Liberator Cycles and Automobiles" circa 1899. Ht: 79.75" Wd: 56.75" (framed) An original lithograph in colours automobile advertising poster. Printed by CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed 1923 Remington Advertising CalendarOutstanding original 1923 Remington advertising paper calendar. Calendar has creases, damage, discoloration, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with amazing graphics and framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed 1913 Winchester Advertising CalendarOutstanding original 1913 Winchester advertising paper calendar. Calendar has creases, discoloration, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with amazing graphics and framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bristol Fishing Rods Advertising Calendar.This is a great calendar with an illustration from Philip R. Goodwin. Framed behind glass. Retains its original top & bottom metal strips. Shows a couple taking cover from a rain storm. There are a feSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE (1901-1968)Nord Express, 1927 Poster h. 41 w. 29-1/2 in., sight Hachard & Cie., Paris, original advertising poster of this famed subject, framed overall: 46 x 34-1/2 in., frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper, Gouache, Midtown New York CityColin Campbell Cooper, Gouache, Midtown New York City. Original gouache painting, Signed lower right. Gallery framed with label on verso. Estate painting fresh to the market. Size: 9.75 x 6 inside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FRAMED COGNAC POSTER, 1927VINTAGE FRAMED COGNAC POSTER, 1927. Comprising an original vintage large COGNAC MONNET stone color lithograph advertising poster by Leonetto Capiello (French 1875-1942). Signed in stone and the boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne Looking GlassQueen Anne looking glass. Early, possibly original paint on pine. American, probably Massachusetts, circa 1765. Framed: H 13-1/2" W 8-1/4". Condition: Original condition. Provenance: John Grader auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josephine Sacabo (1944-, New Orleans/Mexico), "JuanaJosephine Sacabo (1944-, New Orleans/Mexico), "Juana and the Falcon," 2018, AP original tintype from "Structures of Reverie Series," signed and titled en verso, H.- 12 1/2 in., W.- 9 3/4 in., Framed HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris-Craft (American) Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Ca. 1940's, "Original Advertising Art, LifeChris-Craft (American) Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Ca. 1940's, "Original Advertising Art, Life Magazine", H 16.5" W 19.75" | Unsigned and framed under glass, H. 23" W. 26.25" Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Original Budweiser Tin Litho Advertising Sign.This is a very scarce self framed tin Budweiser sign that was made by The Meek & Beach Company between 1901 & 1905. It is titled "Crowned Everywhere". It features a wonderful graphic showing four dresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Advertising Art for 1913 American Underslung Automobile Magazine Adrated 9, 17"x27.5", the mix-media on paper is in good condition, minor staining in the outer field, has been professionally framed and matted under glass, signed Gil Spear a listed artist, in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Whorf. Original watercolor painting depicting busy winter city street scene with figures andJohn Whorf. Original watercolor painting depicting busy winter city street scene with figures and cars by a river with bridge and buildings. Framed under glass. Signed lower right. 14.25 x 20.75in. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Madison Cigar Co. Advertising Poster In FrameThis poster is professionally framed, features a beautiful Indian maiden, and retains its original metal strips. It is dated 1906 and made by Hayes Litho Co., Buffalo, New York. The main section of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Street Scene Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Nicola SimbariTitle: City MarketMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 16&rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Framed Sutro Baths San Franciso Ad PosterRare Original Antique Vintage Litho Poster, professionally, mounted, matted and framed. Large American, Turn of the Century Artfully Framed Poster In Good Condition. The Sutro Baths First opened to thSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEarly Antique American Modernist New York City View Framed Original Cityscape Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School WPA New York City View Beach Swimmer Signed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL MUSEUM POSTER FOR THE NICHOLAS AND ALEXANDRA EXHIBIT FROM RUSSIA, 31IN x 45IN (79cm xUS$500
4 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Facsimile Autographed Derrick Thomas 33x42 Red Reprint Laser Auto JerseyUS$82
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerRare 1978 Signed Painting Framed German Post War Expressionism .US$750
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLEN DAWSON KANSAS CITY CHIEFS HOF87 W/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED REEBOK JERSEYUS$10