Sold2024ELMYR DE HORY OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS AFTER RAOUL DUFY. SIGNED ON VERSO ELMYR DE HORY AND DATED 1970. IMAGE SIZE 30 X 24. FULL SIZE 38 X 32.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elmyr de Hory, Homage to Paul Cézanne (Nudes)Elmyr de Hory (Hungarian, 1906-1976) Homage to Paul Cézanne (Nudes) oil on canvas signed lower right 25" x 30" Provenance: The Estate of Nina and Jack Stillinger, Urbana, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmyr De Hory (1906-1976) PortfolioElmyr De Hory (1906-1976) Hommages Par Elmyr Portfolio, including: Cezanne, Arbres", 174/175, Serigraph, 22" x30", 5251, 1981, S36; Dufy, L'Orchestre", 174/175, Serigraph, 22" x30", 650, 1981, S37; DuSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPYIST ELMYR DE HORY "VLAMINCK'S THE RIVER" OILCOPYIST ELMYR DE HORY (HUNGARIAN, 1906-1976) "VLAMINCK'S THE RIVER" OIL ON CANVAS. PROVENANCE: NORTHWEST AUCTION, 10/21/97. Height: 28 & 20 in. by Width: 33 & 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elmyr de Hory - "Homage to Camille Pissarro," 1969Elmyr de Hory (Hungarian, 1906-1976). "Homage to Camille Pissarro," 1969. Oil on canvas, signed on the reverse, (25 x 30 inches). Frame: H: 34 in., W: 38.625 in., D: 3.25 in. Provenance: The Dingman CSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELMYR DE HORY "GENTLEMAN & YOUNG GIRL" OIL ON CANVAS.ELMYR DE HORY "GENTLEMAN & YOUNG GIRL" OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 31 & 23 in. by Width: 37 & 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elmyr de Hory, Woman on ChaiseElmyr de Hory (1906 - 1976) Woman on Chaise Elmyr de Hory, artist's proof on heavy deckle-edged paper, signed in pencil lower right, marked lower left in pencil: E. A. 1/5. 21" x 29.5" unframed ElmyrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elmyr de Hory, River BoatingElmyr de Hory (1906 - 1976) River Boating Elmyr de Hory, artist's proof on heavy deckle-edged paper, signed in pencil lower right, marked lower left in pencil: E. A. 1/5. 21" x 29.5" unframed Elmyr deSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELMYR DE HORY OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS AFTER PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR. SIGNED ON VERSO ELMYR DE HORY AND DATED 1970. IMAGE SIZE 30 X 24, FULL SIZE 37 X 31.See Sold Price
Sold2018ELMYR DE HORY (Hungarian, 1906-1976)Still life after Raoul Dufy watercolor on paper h. 27-1/2 w. 20-1/2 in.(sheet) signed 'Dufy' lower right and 'Elmyr' on verso, on Arches paper, framed Provenance: Private collection, Madison Ave. duplSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELMYR DE HORY OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS AFTER CLAUDE MONET. SIGNED ELMYR DE HORY ON VERSO AND DATED 1969. IMAGE SIZE 24 X 20. FULL SIZE 32 X 28.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elmyr De Hory (1906-1976) New York CaliforniaMARC CHAGALL STYLE, gouache on paper, signed on verso in pencil, sight 14 x 19”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elmyr de Hory - "Homage to Claude Monet," 1970Elmyr de Hory (Hungarian, 1906-1976). "Homage to Claude Monet," 1970. Oil on canvas, signed on the reverse, (24 x 32.25 inches). Frame: H: 32.75 in., W: 41.5 in., D: 3.25 in. Provenance: The Dingman CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmyr De Hory Lithograph #162/175"Dance Of The Nudes" w/Book "Fake" Frame 26"x32" Scratch to glass lower left with minor nicks and scratches to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmyr de Hory, "La Toilette de la Mere" After Picasso.ELMYR DE HORY (Hungarian 1906-1976) La Toilette de la Mere, After Pablo Picasso Etching with Aquatint. Signed, Elmyr, Lower Right in Graphite. Named, Lower Corner. Numbered 54/100 framed 19" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Elmyr De Hory French Water Scene SilkscreenElmyr De Hory French Water Scene Silkscreen. Epreuve d'artiste depicting a French water scene with sailing and row boats. Pencil signed and numbered by the artist Elmyr De Hory (Hungarian 1906-1976).See Sold Price
Sold2019Elmyr De Hory Homage to Modigliani Artists ProofElmyr De Hory Homage to Modigliani Artists Proof. Epreuve d'artiste of a woman in the style of Amedeo Clemente Modigliani by artist Elmyr De Hory (Hungarian 1906-1976). Pencil signed and numbered. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elmyr De Hory Homage to Matisse SilkscreenElmyr De Hory Homage to Matisse Silkscreen. Epreuve d'artiste of a woman in the style of Henri Matisse by artist Elmyr De Hory (Hungarian 1906-1976). Pencil signed and numbered. Frame measures 30 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. de Hory Harlequin PortraitElmyr de Hory, Hungarian, 1906-1976. A mid 20th century oil on board portrait of a harlequin. Quarter length depiction of a young male performer in the manner of Pablo Picasso. Signed "Hory" lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELMYR DE HORA (American/Hungarian 1906-1976) AELMYR DE HORA (American/Hungarian 1906-1976) A PAINTING, "Study of a Woman, " oil on canvas, signed. 26" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of Jean Dufy, Oil on Canvas"Les Courses". Framed oil on canvas. [Sight: 20 1/2" x 16 1/2"; Frame: 28" x 24"]. Possibly by de Hory. Signed lower right, "J. Dufy". Provenance: Galerie de Cannes, Cannes; Purchased at Parke-BernetSee Sold Price