Sold2020(2) Mid 20th century green art glass vasesTwo green art glass vases, mid 20th century, comprising: 1) tall cylindrical form vase with a short neck, 7"h x 5.5"dia; and (1) small cylindrical form vase with a short neck, 4.5"h x 3.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Venetian glass bud vases(2) Venetian glass bud vases, 20th c., possibly Seguso, one rose glass, one pale green, rose glass: 10.5"h x 5"w x 3.5"d, green glass: 10"h x 3.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian tole peinte garden tableItalian tole peinte garden table, Mid 20th c., Italy, green painted iron table festooned with yellow and green enameled flowering vines, glass top, 27"h x 30"dia Provenance: Furnishings from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans-Agne Jakobsson hurricane lampHans-Agne Jakobsson hurricane lamp, Mid 20th c., Sweden, brass with green glass shade, sticker label to underside, 11.75"h x 7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Green Art Glass VaseProbably Czechoslovakia, early 20th C. The frosted green glass body with silver rim, and foot, inlay of a bird in flight on a branch. Condition commensurate with age and use. 11"H x 5.5"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Louis Xvi Style Marble Urn TablesProbably 20th C. Green marble urns with bronze snake handles. On a gilt base. Glass tops. 22.5"H x 19.25"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th c. bronze and slag glass chandelierEarly 20th century American bronze mounted variegated green slag glass chandelier, the dome shaped shade with a shaped bronze band depicting shield cartouches flanked by scrollwork, 36"h x 27"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Meda & Rizzatto for Luce Plan Berenice lampsPair Meda & Rizzatto for Luce Plan Berenice lamps, 20th c., in silver finish with green glass shades, adjustable, marked "Luceplan" on adapters, 40.5"h x 5.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz - Iridescent Green Glass VaseLoetz Iridescent Green Glass Vase, early 20th C. unmarked. Dimensions: 7.75" H x 8.75" Dia. Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz - Creta Papillon Green Glass VaseLoetz Creta Papillon Green Glass Vase, early 20th C. unmarked. Dimensions: 4.75" H X 7.25" Dia. Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold202412pc Vintage Green Glass Punch Bowl w/Stand and 10 CupsBeautiful, brilliant jewel-toned green glass set. Punch bowl measures 5.25"H x 10" dia. and includes a stand. The cups measure 4"L x 3.25"W x 2.5"H. Issued: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Indiana Green Glass BowlRough textured granular exterior glass with smooth interior glass in petal design. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 4.75"H x 11"dia. Manufacturer: Indiana Glass Co. Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MVM Cappellin footed glass bowlMVM Cappellin footed glass bowl, 20th c., blue-green, cipher to underside, 4.5"h x 6.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Satava (b. 20th Century, American)Two "Iris on Red" vases, 1995 Glass Each with engraved signature, date, and number; the first: Satava / 2028-95; the second: R Satava / 1721-95 2 pieces Larger: 12.75" H x 5.5" Dia.; Smaller: 11.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 20th century art glass decanterGreen art glass ship's decanter, mid 20th century, having a long neck and bulbous body with clear mushroom shaped stopper, 10.5"h x 7"dia.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Vintage Crystal Vega Martini Styled GlassesModernist glass with amber orange triangle body atop frosted lion head with faceted, staggered diamond stem. L Etched mark. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 10"H x 4"dia. Manufacturer: Holmegaard CounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage green glass seltzer bottleVintage green glass seltzer bottle. Mid 20th century. 13 1/4"h x 5 1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Empire style gilt bronze, green painted chandelierEmpire style gilt bronze, green painted chandelier, First half 20th c., 18-light frame cast with laurel wreaths, hung with glass prism chains, 48"h x 39"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese, Collection of eleven snuff bottlesChinese Collection of eleven snuff bottles 20th centuryglazed ceramic, rose quartz, reverse-painted glass, green hardstone, amethyst, wood, enameled metal, painted wood tallest: 4 h x 1.5 dia in (10See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Glass VasesA pair of green art glass vases, with hand-decorated gold decor, 20th century, 12"h x 4.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egermann Czech Republic Art Glass VaseGorgeous, midcentury modern blended glass of green, blue and amber with furled top edge and twisted base. Egermann sticker and etched in base. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 14"H x 8" dia. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian style glass and ebony clessidra hourglassGeorgian style glass and ebony clessidra hourglass, 20th c., England, blue and green tinted hourglass held in turned ebony caddy, unmarked, 9"h x 4"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: 700 Park AvenuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso Murano glass bowlSeguso Murano glass bowl, Mid 20th c., Italian, gold flecked swirl Murano glass bowl, blue-green hued, unmarked, 5.5"h x 11"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: 40 Fifth Avenue, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Modernist green glass table lampLarge Modernist green glass table lamp, 20th c., double socket, Chinese style hardwood stand, 33.5"h x 13.5"w (total), 19.75"dia (shade)See Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican, Four-light chandelier and matching pair of sconces with Quezal shadesUS$150(2 bids)