Sold2024Syed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016) IndiaSyed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016) India Watercolor on Paper Measure 14 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 29"in W with frame Known for: Abstract, highly colored painting, landscape, circle shapes, symbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed AFRO 56 Oil Painting on Canvas. Abstract Modern.Signed AFRO 56 Oil Painting on Canvas. Abstract Modern. -- Dimensions: H: 42 inches: W: 73 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Kathe Kruse (German, 1883-1968) Doll, Blonde Human Hair, Ca. 1910, H 20" W 9.5" Depth 4"Kathe Kruse (German, 1883-1968) Doll, Blonde Human Hair, Ca. 1910, H 20" W 9.5" Depth 4" | the doll offers a hand-painted face with blonde human hair. Fully dressed in a bonnet and matching dress, fitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simeon LaGodich Watercolor Painting, Tropical FoliageArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Simeon LaGodich (b. 1954) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1981 Country of origin; materials: American; watercolor Dimensions (H, W, D): 36.25"h, 53.5"w; 40.25"h, 58.25"w framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins, large watercolor on paperPaul Jenkins, large watercolor on paper, Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012), Untitled, on Arches, pen signed lower center, framed under plexiglass, 30"h x 42"w (sheet), 35"h x 48"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Circle of Jacob MarrellCircle of Jacob Marrell, (Dutch, 1614-1681), Still Life with Globe, circa 1875, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 30.25"h x 42"w, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 48.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fong Chung-Ray (1934 - * Chinese)"84-3," 1984 Acrylic on canvas Signed, numbered and dated in Chinese lower left, signed, titled and dated verso: Chung-ray Fong 30" H x 42" W Provenance: Carmel Gallery of Modern Art, Carmel, CA. AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert O'Meara Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasRobert O'Meara (American, XX-XXI), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, signed to verso, unframed. 52" H x 42" W. Provenance: From a 333 East 75th Street Estate. Keywords: Painting, Abstraction, AbstrSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. COSTA Y FABRES: Interior Scene - Watercolor PaintingAntonio Costa Y Fabres (Spanish, 1834-1938) (also Antonio Maria Fabres Y Costa) watercolor depicting an interior scene with a man holding a bottle. [Art: 38" H x 25" W; Frame: 54" H x 39 1/2" W]. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947, Hollywood, CA)Trees in a mountain landscape Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed lower right: Edgar A. Payne 15.25" H x 42.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Barry (Twist) McGeeBarry (Twist) McGee (American, b. 1966), "If Only the Jukebox Took Tears" 1991, oil and wax on canvas, signed and dated verso, overall (canvas/unframed): 72"h x 42.25"w. Exhibition History: Southern ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor painting, signed Wu GuanzhongWatercolor painting on paper, signed Wu Guanzhong (Chinese, 1919-2010) and with seal mark, 27"h x 17"w, overall size including display rod 73"h x 22"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024RAY ELLIS (1921-2013) PANTHER WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSigned on left corner Ray Ellis, Dated 95. Comes with Munson gallery invoice . Framed in gilded wooden frame. Dimensions: (F) H 30" x W 70" (S) H 19.5" x W 59" Condition: Wear includes, blemishes to lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Framed Berlin KPM Plaque of a MaidenMonumental Framed Berlin KPM Plaque of a Maiden - German porcelain, circa 1880. With Frame: W 23" X H 21" / Paint: W 15" X H 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor paintingErnst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor painting, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938), Landscape, circa 1930s/40s, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, estate stamp "Nachlass EL Kirchner", no. A DSee Sold Price
2024ALICE SCHILLE (1869-1955) "MISTY VILLAGE".American, Circa 1922-1923. Watercolor on paper in a gilt frame. View of buildings of various sizes perched on a hilltop. Signed on lower right. 17"h. 20"w. (image). Frame, 25"h. 28"w. Exhibited, The CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Joseph RaffaelJoseph Raffael (American, b. 1933), "Mystic Lilly," 1976, watercolor on paper, sight: 42"h x 32.5"w, overall (with frame): 51"h x 40.5"w. Provenance: Nancy Hoffman Gallery, New York, November, 1976. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie HULL: Rural Landscape - PaintingMarie Hull (American, 1890-1980) watercolor painting depicting a rural landscape of a farm scene with a house and fence, signed lower right. [Art: 11" H x 19" W; Frame: 21" H x 27" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Louis XVI enamelled gold etui circa 1785A rare antique French Louis XVI enamelled gold etui circa 1785. Two miniature paintings on vellum, one on each side featuring still lives with instruments. 3 1/4"h x 2 1/8"W or 8.2cm H x 5.8cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, ADM CooperAstley David Middleton (ADM) Cooper (American, 1956-1924), Flaming Arrow, oil on canvas, signed lower left canvas: 42"h x 58"w, overall (with frame): 49.75"h x 65"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Hinman 'Ascending White' Abstract PaintingCharles Hinman, American (1932-2018). White 3 dimensional abstract canvas titled, signed and dated, 1977, on verso. Measures 42"H x 30"W x 5"D. Condition report: good condition overall, please see phoSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAesthetic Victorian antique faux bamboo two tier side table stand, ca. 1880. 28"H x 32"W x 32"DUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAntique Aesthetic Victorian Horner Bros. (attr.) faux bamboo mirror-back birdseye maple chest of 3US$200
Oct 10DuMouchellesJules Van Keirsbilck (German, 1833-1896) Oil on Canvas Painting "Bathing By The Rivers Edge", H 68"US$2,500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryWATERCOLOR PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF A GENTLEMAN 14KT GOLD PENDANT CASEUS$400(4 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEEarl Swanigan Large & Unusual 3D Outsider Art Painting, ScarecrowUS$200(2 bids)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJustus Dalee – Miniature Portrait of a Young ManUS$100(1 bid)