Sold2023ROUTE 101 PORCELAIN SHIELD SIGN.SSP. C. 1960s Route 101 single-sided porcelain die-cut shield sign. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color and gloss throughout, with only minor staining to note in the field. The outer edges of the signSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE UNION PACIFIC OVERLAND ROUTE PORCELAIN SHIELD SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. A brilliant example of this rare Circa 1930's Overland Route Porcelain Shield Sign from Union Pacific Railways. Sign features outstanding red, whitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Union Pacific Overland Route Porcelain SignSSP. Good gloss and color. Shows staining throughout with chipping along the perimeter. Very tough sign to find in any condition. Measures: 42"X39" Rating: 7.25 Est: $750-$1,500 3064See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique California Inland Route Porcelain SignStep back in time with this unique 18-inch porcelain sign from Southern California's inland route. This sign, with its bold red lettering and instructive message, is a fine example of the signage usedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage GTE General Telephone Cable Route Porcelain SignVery cool piece of history in this Cable Route sign with double arrows. It was used by General Telephone and Electric Corporation, GTE. Measures 7" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Collectibles incl Great Overland Mail Route Porcelain Sign, Vintage Candle Wick Trimmer,Small Collectibles incl Great Overland Mail Route Porcelain Sign, Vintage Candle Wick Trimmer, Schlitz bucket, souvenir ashtray, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. 101 PORCELAIN HIGHWAY SIGNSSP. CALIFORNIA DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS U.S. 101 SIGN, BEND IN CENTER. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 42" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN AUTO COMPANY PORCELAIN & NEON SIGN.An outstanding porcelain neon sign from OK Chevrolet. The sign shows areas of porcelain loss in the field and along the outeredges as well. The can itself is in excellent shape with no rust or structuSee Sold Price
Sold2022FISK TIRES PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.DSP. This is an outstanding porcelain flange sign from Fisk Tires. Side one, has very minor surface scratching and porcelain loss at the outer edges of the sign. Side two, is in similar condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Union Pacific System Railways Porcelain SignOverland Route Porcelain Railroad sign is made by Veribrite. Approx 29 7/8" x 32". IF being shipped, it will be packed and shipped by the UPS Store. Please read shipping terms. You are also welcome toSee Sold Price
Sold2020OUTSTANDING OLDSMOBILE SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ GLOBEDSP. An outstanding example of this highly sought after sign from Oldsmobile. Side one is in outstanding condition, showing near perfect color & gloss throughout the field with a super clean graphic aSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING OLDSMOBILE SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ GLOBE GRAPHIC.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co, Detroit. An incredibly clean example of this beautiful and iconic Porcelain Sign from Oldsmobile Automobiles advertising "Oldsmobile Service". Sign shows a brillSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING CHEVROLET PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ BOWTIE GRAPHIC.SSP. An incredibly clean example of this unique Porcelain & Neon Sign from Chevrolet Automobiles showing a large Chevrolet Bowtie graphic throughout the field as well as a bright Neon field. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020OUTSTANDING MICHELIN TIRES PORCELAIN SIGN W/ MOTORCYCLEDSP. An outstanding example of this beautiful sign from Michelin Tires. Side one is in outstanding condition, showing excellent color & gloss with practically no wear. Side two is also in outstandingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lincoln Highway Porcelain Route Sign21" x 10.25", this is a high quality reproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Repro Pontiac Trail Route 66 Highway Porcelain SignRepro Pontiac Trail Route 66 Highway Porcelain Sign. Measurements in inches: 15 x 24 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Route 66 and Porcelain SignsCast iron shield sign is 8 x 7, Porcelain Texaco is 9 inches in diameter. This has a hole in the middle. Both pieces are newer.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN DEALERSHIP SIGN W/ BULLNOSE ATTACHMENT.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Vic Greer Neon Sign Co., Enid, Oklahoma. An incredible condition example of this complete Pontiac Automobiles Porcelain & Neon Dealership Sign showing a full feather Native ASee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING CHEVROLET PORCELAIN DEALERSHIP NEON SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co., Detroit. An absolutely outstanding example of this large & colorful Porcelain Neon Sign from Chevrolet Automobiles showing large Chevrolet script throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SANTA FE SCOUT PORCELAIN SIGN W/ HORSE & COWBOY GRAPHIC.SSP. A beautiful example of this outstanding and iconic piece of Porcelain Advertising from Santa Fe Railroad. Sign features unique colors as well as an excellent Horse & Cowboy graphic. CONDITION: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING PONTIAC AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. An incredibly clean and bright example of this scarce Porcelain Sign from Pontiac Automobiles Advertising "Authorized Service". Sign features a full feathered NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING CHEVROLET TRUCK SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BOWTIE GRAPHIC.DSP. An outstanding and incredibly eye-appealing die-cut Porcelain Sign from Chevrolet Automobiles advertising "Truck Service". Sign shows a large Chevrolet Bowtie graphic as well as iconic ChevroletSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "The Kings Highway Ontario Route 8" 19" Porcelain Road SignUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING FORD AUTOMOBILES COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON OVAL SIGN W/ WING ATTACHMENTS.US$7,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING VINCEL PONTIAC AUTOMOBILE DEALERSHIP PORCELAIN & STAINLESS STEEL NEON SIGN.US$2,600
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING VINCEL PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN & STAINLESS STEEL DEALERSHIP NEON SIGN.US$2,600