Sold202219th C. Aesthetic Movement Cast Iron Fireplace Tools wOrnate Victorian era fireplace tools set on stand as shown. Signs of use and wear as shown. Nice small size measuring 26" tall. See photos for details as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Bathtub, tin w/oak rail, ornate cast iron legs & orig faucet, VG cond, 20"H x 59"L x 28"W.Victorian Bathtub, tin w/oak rail, ornate cast iron legs & orig faucet, VG cond, 20"H x 59"L x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Upscale Victorian Tiger Oak Parlor Table w/ Large IronExtordinary round top parlor table with uncommon large size, cast iron claw & glass ball feet. A hand lathed pillar relief rim is banded under the table top and has ball turned legs, giving a elegantSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN CAST IRON TABLE Late 19th/Early 20thVICTORIAN CAST IRON TABLELate 19th/Early 20th CenturyOrnate foliate and bird design. Two tiers, with a magazine rack in the lower tier. Cabriole legs.Height 31”. Width 14”. Depth 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Stand, ornate cast iron, scrolled openwork trestle legs w/later walnut top, Exc cond, 39"HVictorian Stand, ornate cast iron, scrolled openwork trestle legs w/later walnut top, Exc cond, 39"H x 41"W x 15"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Cast Iron Saloon TableVery ornate cast iron base (4 legs) with small wood top, missing most of its finish. Overall Good Condition. 36 1/2"H x 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Iron Base Side Table Plant Stand w/Stone TopVictorian Iron Base Side Table Plant Stand w/Stone Top. Beautiful little table with ornate cast iron base. Claw feet and floral decor around a center plant pot holder. Thick stone slab top in shades oSee Sold Price
Sold20175 pc. Lot Realy Old Metal Doll FurnitureQuite an interesting lot, likely for a Victorian era doll house. Cast-iron kitchen work table: 3 7/8" long x 2" w. 1 1/2" h. Finish shows wear. 1 cast iron Grandfather Clock 3 1/2" tall. ~1 Sheet ironSee Sold Price
Sold2015French cast iron and brass marble top pastry tableFrench cast iron and brass marble top pastry table with rectangular Rouge de Flanders marble top over an ornate pierced skirt raised on scrolled legs terminating in castors. 32"H x 44.25"W x 23"D, CirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Console Table w/Cast Iron Legs & WheelsIndustrial Sawhorse Bench w/Cast Iron Frame & Wheels. Simple wooden top is attached to a cast iron base with 4 wheels. Useful item for your workshop. Dimensions are 28 in h x 60 in w x 20 in d. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Industrial Wood Grate Top Table w/ Cast Iron Legs BaseIndustrial Wood Grate Top Table w/Cast Iron Legs Base. This is a handsome hatch top work bench table with a sturdy, cast iron base. Has a great patina from use. It is marked, "Hurley Machine Co. ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painted Table w/ Cast Iron Legs - 24'' x 24'' x 30'' (Pick Up or Arrange Own Shipping)Antique Painted Table w/ Cast Iron Legs - 24'' x 24'' x 30'' (Pick Up or Arrange Own Shipping)See Sold Price
Sold2021Industrial Marble Top Bistro Table Cast Iron Base,DecoIndustrial Marble Top Bistro Table w/Cast Iron Legs. This is an industrial, cast iron bistro table with a white marble top. Has an interesting S-shape design on the feet. Would make a great kitchen taSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lamp, Victorian Mother & Child, table lamp w/cast ironLamp, Victorian Mother & Child, table lamp w/cast iron base, pressed glass font, blue etched glass shade & orig burner, c.1870-1890, VG cond w/old patina, 22"H x 7"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian era foot stool with cast iron legsVictorian era foot stool with cast iron legsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Winged Mercury Cast Iron Table Legs Deco EraWonderful set of 4 Cast Iron Table Legs featuring the Roman god Mercury, each 17" long, marked Verona, Pat PendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Cast Iron Pub TableVictorian Cast Iron Pub Table, Renaissance Revival cast iron three leg scroll and open work base with three female half busts; a hammered copper top with engraved center star and fancy borders, 19th /See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Ornate Cast Iron Side Table W Round Marble TopAntique Ornate Cast Iron Side Table W Round Marble Top. This is a charming side table with an ornate cast iron base and a round marble top. Base has a great patina from age. The round marble top has aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian White Cast Iron Patio Garden w/Wood Table TopVictorian White Cast Iron Patio Garden with Wood Table Top. This lovely Victorian table features an ornate cast iron base with female figures holding shields with the British flag. These women are surSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORNATE CAST IRON PLAQUE W/RELEIF CUPIDORNATE VICTORIAN STYLE CAST IRON PLAQUE W/RELIEF CUPID, 20 IN X 20 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Furniture, Victorian cast iron patio table w/openwork foliate top, semi-modern, Exc cond, 25.5"H xFurniture, Victorian cast iron patio table w/openwork foliate top, semi-modern, Exc cond, 25.5"H x 19"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN DROPLEAF DINING TABLE WITH TURNED LEGSVICTORIAN DROPLEAF DINING TABLE WITH TURNED LEGS - CAST IRON LEAF SUPPORTS - CIRCA 1860 - DIMENSIONS - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Console Table w Rouge Marble & Cast Iron BaseConsole Table w Rouge Marble & Cast Iron Base. Having an ornate cast iron base and a rouge marble top with beveled edge. Measures 29.5 x 36 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
14 mins LeftJasper52Vintage metal hat stand table top display general department store tall antique cast iron metalUS$100
3 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Louis XV Style Carved Ornate Oval Top Side Table with Brass RailUS$1,900
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Cast Iron Winged Female Figural Table Base. Tripod Hoof Form Legs. Painted White.US$75