Sold20235 Ohio Art Tin Litho Sand Pails & ShovelsGroup of 5 vintage tin litho sand buckets / pails by Ohio Art. Also includes 1 "Happy Sandman" ohio art sand shovel and 1 J Chein pirate sand shovel.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Tin Litho Sand Pails & Shovels2 Vintage Tin Litho Sand Pails & Shovels, one with kids and beach scene, one with circus clowns, both Ohio Art Co., pieces with handles, 4 1/2" with 7" shovels. CONDITION: Minor wear and minor litho lSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LITHO OHIO ART CO. CLOWN SAND PAIL WITH SHOVELTIN LITHO WITH SHOVEL 6 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Three Little Pigs Sand Pail by Ohio Art.(Ohio Art, 1930s) A medium-sized tin litho sand pail by Ohio Art Company featuring the Three Little Pigs (Practical, Fifer, and Fiddler) with the Big Bad Wolf. Measuring 4.5"x4.25" tall, the metallicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ohio Art Tin Sand Shovel Vintage Toy Litho Big BossOhio Art Tin Sand Shovel Vintage Toy Litho Big Boss Approximately 4 5/8 x 14 inches and 3 x 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Ohio Art Studio Disney Litho Tin Mickey Mouse and Pluto sand pailOhio Art Studio Disney Litho Tin Mickey Mouse and Pluto sand pail approx 5.1/4 inch high with handle. one handle is detached form its place can prob be attached.Has the WALT DISNEY and OHIO ARTS PRINTSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Tin Litho Sand Toys (J Chein, Ohio Art, T Cohn)Three vintage tin litho sand toys. Includes J Chein 'Busy Mike' sand chute monkey toy, Ohio Art circus sand pail with 2 shovels, and T Cohn Mistress Mary tin watering can.See Sold Price
Sold2018SAND PAILS & SAND TOYS (5)Litho tin; Ohio Art, Chein; normal wear; H-4 1/2" - 10", G-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAND PAILS (5)Litho tin; handles; Ohio Art, Chein; some with rust and wear; tallest H-8", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHILD'S TIN LITHO SAND PAIL w/ BEACH SCENESBy the Ohio Art Co., marked on the side. Hinged tin handle. Measures 5 x 5.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2018A VINTAGE OHIO ART TIN LITHO SAND PAILA four-color sand pail with a strap handle, signed on the side. Measures 6 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD, COLORFUL OHIO ART TIN LITHO SAND PAILChildren at the beach. Measures 4.25 x 4.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two small tin litho sand pails and a tin top, 1950'sTwo small tin litho sand pails and a tin top, 1950's. Sand pail by Cohn (USA) depicting a boy and a girl giving baths to assorted animals, 4" high, OHIO ART tin litho sand pail depicting a boy and a gSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO OHIO ART VINTAGE TIN LITHO CHILD'S SAND PAILSOne signed Ruth Horling(?). Each measures 8 x 8 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ohio Art Disney Tin Litho Mickey Mouse Sand Pail.Larger size. Showing characters of Mickey Mouse digging in the sand, Minnie Mouse eating out of a bowl, Clarabelle Cow coming out of the water and Horace Horsecollar, Goofy and Pluto looking on. NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mickey & Friends Tin Litho Sand Pail by Ohio Art.(Ohio Art, 1930s) A small-sized tin litho sand pail by Ohio Art Company featuring Clarabelle Cow, Pluto, Minnie, and Mickey Mouse. Measuring 3.75"x3" tall, the pail displays in good condition, exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tin sand pail & shovels - Ohio Art2 shovels and a sand pail, pail marked Ohio Art toy co, BryantSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO NICE VICTORIAN TIN LITHO SAND PAILS C. 1900Two nice tin litho sand pails, one decorated with children and dachshund puppies, the three-color pail is signed Ohio Art. Measures 4.25 x 4 and 3.25 x 3 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Walt Disney Themed Tin Litho Sand Pails.First one marked "Walt Disney Enterprises" and "Ohio Art". Shows several Disney characters including Donald Duck, Goofy, Pluto, Mickey and Minnie Mouse. The second one says "Donald Duck" but also showSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Tin Litho Sand Pails.First one made by A. Brone Toy Mfg Co. does have some scratching and loss. The second is smaller and depicts a farm, made by Ohio Art, does have some loss. The last shows animals. Condition (Good - VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF TIN LITHO SAND PAILS & WATERING CANLITTLE RED RIDING HOOD BY OHIO ART, HUCKLEBERRY HOUND BY OHIO ART, & MORE. PAINT LOSS AND RUST TO SURFACES.See Sold Price
Sold2017A TOY TIN LITHO SAND PAILMarked for the Ohio Art Co. Measures 6 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2018A TIN LITHO CHILD'S SAND PAIL AND SHOVELMarked for Metal Package Corp, N.Y. Measures 4.5 x 4.5 inches, not including bale handle. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersOHION ARTS TIN FRICTION SPIN WHEEL TOY And Ohio Art Studio Humpty Dumpty Sand PailUS$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Lager Beer/Ale Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.US$25
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Francisco Auto Heater "June Warmth in December" SS Tin Lithograph Sign w/ Touring CarUS$650(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersUnion Leader Smoking Tobacco Tin Litho SignUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce DL Arey Distilling Co. Pride of North Carolina Corn Whiskey SS Tin Sign Salisbury NCUS$1,000(4 bids)
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)