Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:VINTAGE 'EMPRESS' LUGGAGE - LEATHER HOLDALL/TRAVEL CASE 16" X 22" X 11"ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN:VINTAGE 'EMPRESS' LUGGAGE - LEATHER HOLDALL/TRAVEL CASE 16" X 22" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: LARGE VINTAGE CHROME LUGGAGE RACK AND TOWEL WARMER, 68.5 X 11.5 X 7ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: LARGE VINTAGE CHROME LUGGAGE RACK AND TOWEL WARMER, 68.5 X 11.5 X 7See Sold Price
Sold2024NEW GEORGE ANGELOPOULOS LEATHER HANDBAG $1595- NEW GEORGE ANGELOPOULOS LEATHER HANDBAG $1595 - COMES WITH TAG, MADE IN ITALY - SIZE: 16"W X 11"H APPROX - VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION GF 10/31/23See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oil Painting Homestead in Winter Landscape, FramedVintage Oil Painting Homestead in Winter Landscape, Framed. size: 16 x 22 matte, 24.5 x 30 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fancy Vintage Wrought Iron Plant Stand Holder 22.5 in. height x 11.5 in. wideFancy Vintage Wrought Iron Plant Stand Holder 22.5 in. height x 11.5 in. wide. size: 22.5 x 11.5 x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Hermann Lungkwitz, Texas LandscapeKarl Hermann Lungkwitz (Texas / Germany, 1813-1891), Texas landscape, oil on paper sight: 11 x 16 in., frame: 22 x 28 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection Among the most important of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y."William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y." oil on panel, 1869. Signed and dated lower right, "WM HART 69". Board: 11.75"H x 18"W; Frame: 16.25"H x 22.5"W. PROVENANCE: Alexander Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold202278232: A Chinese Bronze Guanyin, Ming Dynasty 13 x 9 x A Chinese Bronze Guanyin, Ming Dynasty 13 x 9 x 6-1/2 inches (33.0 x 22.9 x 16.5 cm) Property from the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood and Soo Sui-ling OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton steamer trunk with interior fittings of drawers and hangers. Classic Louis Vuitton designed light and dark leather with wood supports. [46" H x 22" W x 22" D]. Latches "as-is"; part of oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) Amer, Litho/CollageRobert Motherwell (1915-1991) titled "Redness of Red" lithograph/collage screenprint. Printed and published by Tyler Graphics Ltd.Edition 45/100Overall size: 31 x 22 3/4 in. Size: 24x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Downton Abbey-Size Tabriz Rug: 16" x 32' 11"Antique Downton Abbey-Size Tabriz Rug: Persia, circa 1900. Rug was professionally reduced in width at some point in the past. Provenance: ex the Glickman Estate, Shaker Heights, Ohio. Prior to that, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW LALO GRAY QUILTED ITALIAN NAPA LEATHER HANDBAGNEW LALO GRAY QUILTED ITALIAN NAPA LEATHER HANDBAG -MADE IN ITALY -COLOR: LIGHT GRAY -NAPA LEATHER, SUEDE LINING -INCLUDES STRAP AND MINI PURSE -SIZE APPROX: 12" X 11" X 6.5" STRAP: 10" KA 4/17 FROSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW LALO SOFT NAPA QUILTED ITALIAN LEATHER CROSSBONEW LALO SOFT NAPA QUILTED ITALIAN LEATHER CROSSBODY -MADE IN ITALY -COLOR: NAVY BLUE -SOFT NAPA QUILTED, ITALIAN LEATHER, LEATHER LINING, INNER POCKET -SIZE APPROX: 11" X 7" X 2.5" KA 4/19 FROSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE VASEChinese Crackle Glaze Vase, with gilded French Louis XV style bronze double handle form mounts, 16" high, 11" x 7". Gilding losses. Provenance: From the estate of Hugo & Nathalie Weisgall, Rockport, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW! PHILIPPE ROUCOU PYTHON IPAD TABLET CASE 10.5"NEW! PHILIPPE ROUCOU NATURAL PYTHON LEATHER IPAD TABLET CASE -10.5" X 8" APPROX -MADE IN FRANCE -$550 MSRP -NEW WITH TAGS UNUSED CONDITION -DP11223STORESee Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Leda e il cigno, 1979 Bronzo, cm 11,5 x 20 x 11,3 (base esclusa, cm 22,5 con base) Siglata e datata in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold20241940'S PORTRAIT PENCIL DRAWING OF A WOMAN 20.5"1940'S VINTAGE FRAMED PORTRAIT PENCIL DRAWING OF A WOMAN -SIGNED ILLEGIBLE -20.5" X 16.5" APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP51524See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIOS OF PALM BEACH ALLIGATOR SOFA 99"GIORGIOS OF PALM BEACH ALLIGATOR LEATHER SOFA 99W X 38D X 29H-24" ARM HEIGHT, 76" INTERIOR , 29.5" DEPTH, 22" DEPTH WITH CUSHION-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR-SOFA ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE MAJOLICA TURTLE CENTERPIECE BOWLVINTAGE MAJOLICA TURTLE CENTERPIECE BOWL -VERY GOOD PRE-OWNED CONDITION -NO CHIPS, CRACKS, OR REPAIRS -HANDMADE GLAZED POTTERY -APROX 11.5 X 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Burdett & Ginn 30X Illuminated MicroscopeSilver Burdett & Ginn 30X Illuminated Microscope with Original Case. It is approx 5-1/2" x 1-1/2" x 1" and it weighs about 0.1lbs. Overall the Illuminated Microscope is in vintage condSee Sold Price
Sold20211931 Martin OM-18 Acoustic Guitar SN# 47393Has pick wear as shown, along with original finish and two or three cracks on the side, each 3" or less. Case: 16" x 41" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue AniméeFikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue Animée Signed and dated 54 bottom left, gouache on paper.Unframed (15 3/16 x 22 in. (38.6 x 55.9cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Montague Dawson. British Destroyer-Rio de JaneiroMontague J. Dawson (British, 1895-1973). British Destroyer in Rio de Janeiro Harbor, oil on board, signed "Montague Dawson" ll, 16 x 22 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky & Brychtova Red Table Art Glass MuseumStanislav Libensky & Jaroslava Brychtova (Czech Republic), Red Table, 1997. 16 x 21 x 11 inches. A well knows series created by the most influential and respected artists ever to work in glass. This mSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersJudaica Sterling Silver & 800 Silver Shabbat Items Collection Hazorfim EtcUS$50(1 bid)