Sold2023Pendleton Car Dealership Enameled Advertising SignLarge holes in letters for reflectors, Sign in two pieces, Together measures 98 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE CADILLAC CAR DEALERSHIP ADVERTISING SIGN +Vintage Cadillac Car Dealership Steel Advertising Sign. Reads: One Stands Out Criss Cadillac Company Inc. Other Side is Advertising Unrock. WLKW 990 AM 101 FM STEREO. 21" X 72".See Sold Price
Sold2020Large SST Used Cars Dealership Advertising SignNice single sided tin Wholesale Retail Used Cars dealership advertising sign. Sign is in worn condition with paint loss and surface rust. Displays extremely well with a great original worn look. It meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Car Dealership Advertising Signs 1976 Continental and CougarLot of 2 vintage plastic store display advertising signs from a car dealership. 1976 Continental Mark IV and 1976 Cougar XR-7.See Sold Price
Sold20243ft Vintage SSP OK Used Cars Dealership SignVintage single sided porcelain 'OK" Used Cars dealership advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss in the center, scratches, and wear from use and age. It is markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAGUAR XJS CAR AUTO DEALERSHIP ADVERTISING SIGNVintage Jaguar XJS Car / Automobile dealership rare lucite advertising sign. Reads A Blending of Art and Machine. 18" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024OK Chevy Used Cars 5' Single Sided Porcelain Advertising Dealership SignGreat original OK sign. Measures 60" in diameter. Single sided with original paint over still on back. Sign was found painted over and stripped. "R" marked on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIRESTONE CAR SAFETY CLUB CAST METAL ADVERTISING SIGNAn original American Firestone Car Safety Club cast metal advertising sign. The sign is hand enameled in white, red, and black shades, and adorned with a brand logo with flags, upper to the center. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES CARD STOCK DEALERSHIP SIGN FOR MORTON MOTOR COMPANY.Single Sided Car Stock Advertising Sign for Pontiac Automobiles at Morton Motor Company with two locations in Maine. CONDITION: Sign is in overall fair condition showing very good color with areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Porcelain Enamel Metal Mercury Sales & ServiceA vintage Mercury Sales and Service automotive (automobile, car) advertising sign offers round metal form with porcelain enameled logo having central iconic Roman god with his winged hat with wordingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SSP Ford Neon Dealership Advertising SignVintage single sided porcelain Ford Dealership neon advertising sign. Sign is in good cosmetic condition with porcelain loss, fading, and wear from use and age. Has new neon and metal can added. DisplSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Oliver Tractors Farm Machinery Embossed Dealership Advertising SignIt is single sided with some wear and fading. 67" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pennzoil Enameled Advertising SignRectangular Pennzoil enameled advertising sign with black and red lettering against a yellow and black background, surrounded by a black border. Black lettering reading "Property of the Pennzoil Co./OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three enameled advertising signs to include vintageThree enameled advertising signs to include vintage enamel advertising sign, 7-20-4R.G. Sullivan's Quality 10 cent cigar tobacco sign (12" x 30"); Fiddlers El Rocco Cigar (13" x 27 1/2"); and BreslinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large BMW Dealership Advertising SignLarge BMW dealership advertising sign. It features a porcelain / enamel white frame and embossed plastic BMW emblem. It appears to be in good condition with light porcelain loss, scratches, and wear fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Oliver Tractor Farm Machinery Dealership Advertising Sign94" x 22.5" with a wood frame. It has very good gloss with some light edge wear and scratches. There are 3 extra holes near the top edge and 3 extra holes near the bottom edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Oliver Tractor Farm Machinery Dealership Advertising Sign94" x 22.5" with a wood frame. It has some light edge wear and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stevens-Duryea Brass Dealership Advertising Sign Emblem18" x 4" with recessed lettersSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CAMEL CIGARETTES TRAIN CAR ADVERTISING SIGNRare Vintage Paper R.J. Reynolds Camel Cigarettes Train Car Advertising Sign Color Lithograph Poster. Reads: Clear Cut Merit Camels are the overwhelming choice of experienced smokers. Mounted in WoodeSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE CAMEL CIGARETTES TRAIN CAR ADVERTISING SIGNRare Old Camel Cigarettes Train Car Advertising Sign Color Lithograph Poster. Reads: I ought to Know I Grow Tobacco. You can't beat a Camel. Mounted in Wooden Frame. 14.50" x 27.50" Condition: ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Walking Toy and Enameled Advertising Sign2 (Two) antiques including a child's wooden walking toy "Duck*E*Dudle" manufactured in Pennsylvania in the form of two ducks that waddle back and forth as child sits and moves forward on toy togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLMAN'S D. S. F. MUSTARD ENAMELED ADVERTISING SIGNCOLMAN'S D. S. F. MUSTARD ENAMELED ADVERTISING SIGNCirca 1930 as marked in the lower margin with "OWNERS COLMANS". Rectangular all metal enamel decorated with navy blue over the yellow backgSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE CAMEL CIGARETTES TRAIN CAR ADVERTISING SIGNRare Old R.J. Reynolds Camel Cigarettes Train Car Advertising Sign Color Lithograph Poster. Reads: Clear Cut Merit Camels are the overwhelming choice of experienced smokers. Mounted in Wooden Frame. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ande Rooney Porcelain Enameled Advertising Sign, Chevrolet Corvette11.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Not Responsible For Articles Left In Car" Advertising Framed Display SignUS$20(2 bids)
Sep 28Dutch Auction CompanyHuge Vintage Plastic Shell Advertising Sign in Wooden Transport FrameCHFÂ 800
3 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Cadillac Motor Car Co 5 Gallon Oil Can Advertising CrateUS$120(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Francisco Auto Heater "June Warmth in December" SS Tin Lithograph Sign w/ Touring CarUS$650(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsService Auto Dealership Die Cut DS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ CanUS$125(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsAutolite Batteries Vertical Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Car LogoUS$225(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsAutolite Batteries Vertical Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Car LogoUS$375(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Autolite Batteries Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Car & HeadlightsUS$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsSafety! Richlube Motor Oil 24" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Race CarUS$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Kendall The 2000 Mile Oil Curved Oil Can Shaped SS Porcelain Sign w/ Plane Car BusUS$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Automobiles Die Cut SS Porcelain 3D Neon Dealership Letter SignUS$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsAdams Pepsin Tutti-Frutti Chewing Gum Machine SS Porcelain SignUS$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsThis is an OK Used Car Authorized Chevrolet Dealer 6' Die Cut SS Porcelain Tag Shaped SignUS$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930's Whitaker Automotive Cable Display Rack Sign with Car GraphicsUS$11(2 bids)